NIKE USA, INC.

ONE BOWERMAN DRIVE BEAVERTON OR 97005 US

Summary Information

There are a total of 139,360 bills of lading on file for NIKE USA, Inc. between June 16th, 2020 and May 15th, 2024.

Of those 139,360 bills of lading, 74 were within the past 30 days and 368 were within the past 90 days.

Total Records139,360
Shipper Records66
Consignee Records139,322
Notify Party Records741
First Shipment on FileJun 16th, 2020
Most Recent Shipment on FileMay 15th, 2024
Records in Last 30 Days74
Records in Last 90 Days368
Records in the Past Year400

Bills of Lading by Month for NIKE USA, Inc.

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more for NIKE USA, INC..

Sankey Diagram of Associated Companies

Below is a Sankey Diagram of the top 20 companies associated with NIKE USA, Inc., and the top 4 companies associated with those associations.

Associated Companies

Below are the top 20 companies associated with NIKE USA, Inc. in terms of total bills of lading. Total Records are based on data obtained since March 1st, 2019.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Associations
APL LOGISTICS VIETNAM COMPANY LTD.May 202424,87117,226
PT. APL LOGISTICSMay 202413,84710,761
APL LOGISTICS LIMITEDMay 202454,4823,378
WORLDON (VIETNAM) CO., LTDMay 20244,7363,238
APLLMay 202424,1533,238
BRANCH OF APL LOGISTICS VIETNAM COMPANY LIMITEDMay 20246,3283,225
LOTUS FOOTWEAR ENTERPRISES LTDMay 20242,9122,829
APLL LANKA FF (PVT) LTDJul 20233,6772,572
DECOTEX INTERNATIONAL LTDA DE C.V.May 20243,0222,467
STYLE TEXTILE (PVT) LTD.May 20245,5102,434
CARIBEX WORLDWIDEMay 20248,7952,428
DAMCO SCMNov 20222,3782,364
JADE TEXTILE EGYPT SAEApr 20242,4412,194
PT. NIKOMAS GEMILANGMay 20242,6542,079
FENG TAY ENTERPRISES CO. LTD.May 20242,1182,026
PT. TK INDUSTRIAL INDONESIAAug 20221,9561,952
PT. CHANG SHIN INDONESIAMay 20241,9461,926
PT. PRATAMA ABADI INDUSTRIMay 20241,9471,919
FREETREND INDUSTRIAL A (VIETNAM) CO., LTDMay 20241,9841,857
APL LOGISTICS (INDIA) PVT. LTD.May 202412,2781,835

Other Companies Listed Alphabetically

Below are other companies when arranged alphabetically. There is not neccessarily any association to NIKE USA, Inc.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Past 90 Days
NIJAY INTERNATIONAL INCMay 20241115
NIK CHB LLCApr 202421018
NIK TRANSPORT INCMay 2024147,9704,886
NIKE AUSTRALIA PTY. LTD.Apr 20241003
NIKE CANADA CORP.May 202413,784947
NIKE DE CHILE LIMITADA VATOct 20222060
NIKE DE MEXICO, S. DE R.L. DE C.V.May 202463427
NIKE EUROPEAN OPERATIONS NETHERLANDJan 20242270
NIKE GLOBAL TRADING BV SINGAPOREMay 202440324
NIKE, INC.Mar 20243881
NIKKA FINE TECHNO CO.,LTD.May 20241046
NIKKA FOODS CO.,LTD.Apr 20241375
NIKKA SEIKO CO., LTD.Apr 20241013
NIKKA WHOLESALE DISTRIBUTORSMay 20241105
NIKKANS TEXTILE S.F.May 202426920
NIKKARI CO.,LTD.Apr 20241546
NIKKEIKIN ALUMINIUM CORE TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD.May 202414610
NIKKEN FOODS CO LTD.May 202423110
NIKKEN FOODS USA INC.May 202443121
NIKKEN KOSAKUSHO WORKS , LTD.May 20241415

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Quantity Weight Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2024-05-23MEDUE4406223BANQ1058645999IV420House BillBANQ9369734MSC BREMEN2024-05-09HOUSTON, TEXASBUR SAID EGYPT462 CTN2,027 KMAERSK L&S EGYPT FREE ZONE PUBLIC INIKE USA INC ONE BOWERMAN DRIVEMAERSK CUSTOMS SERVICESOCM-CTP
2024-05-23MEDUE4406207BANQ1058645970IV420House BillBANQ9369734MSC BREMEN2024-05-09HOUSTON, TEXASBUR SAID EGYPT642 CTN1,418 KMAERSK L&S EGYPT FREE ZONE PUBLIC INIKE USA INC ONE BOWERMAN DRIVEMAERSK CUSTOMS SERVICESOCM-CTP
2024-05-23MEDUE4406231BANQ1058645939IV420House BillBANQ9369734MSC BREMEN2024-05-09HOUSTON, TEXASBUR SAID EGYPT413 CTN2,969 KMAERSK L&S EGYPT FREE ZONE PUBLIC INIKE USA INC ONE BOWERMAN DRIVEMAERSK CUSTOMS SERVICES''OCM-CTP'
2024-05-23MEDUE4446476BANQ1058814944IV420House BillBANQ9369734MSC BREMEN2024-05-09HOUSTON, TEXASBUR SAID EGYPT1,713 CTN7,255 KMAERSK L&S EGYPT FREE ZONE PUBLIC INIKE USA INC ONE BOWERMAN DRIVEMAERSK CUSTOMS SERVICESTOTAL : 8392 PCS OCM-CTP

Sample Bill of Lading

Relevant Dates

Run Date2024-05-23
Estimated Arrival Date2024-04-07
Actual Arrival Date2024-05-09
Trade Update Date2024-05-17

Bill of Lading Overview

Master BOL #MEDUE4406231
House BOL #BANQ1058645939
Manifest Number000001
Bill TypeHouse Bill
Carrier CodeBANQ
Voyage #IV420
IMO #
Vessel NameMSC BREMEN
Vessel CountryLR
Place of ReceiptPORT SAID
Foreign Port of LadingBUR SAID EGYPT (72913)
Port of UnladingHOUSTON, TEXAS (5301)
Port of Destination
Foreign Port of Destination
Weight2969 K
Weight in KG2,969 KG
Quantity413 CTN
Volume X
Record StatusAmended Record
In-bond Entry Type
Transportation ModeVessel, containerized
Container MEDU3877378
Commodity Description ''OCM-CTP'

Shipper

Shipper NameMAERSK L&S EGYPT FREE ZONE PUBLIC I
Address Line 1NSIDE FREE ZONE AREA
Address Line 2ISMAILIA, EGYPT ON BEHALF OF DELTA
Address Line 3TEXTILE SHAMAL EL SAEED
Address Line 4ISMAILIA 11221 EG

Consignee

Consignee NameNIKE USA INC ONE BOWERMAN DRIVE
Address Line 1BEAVERTON, OR 97005 USA
Address Line 2BEAVERTON OR 97005 US

Notify Party

Notify Party NameMAERSK CUSTOMS SERVICES 1501 S. CLI
Address Line 1NTON STREET, SUITE #210
Address Line 2BALTIMORE, MD 21224 ATTN: STEPHEN M
Address Line 3ILLER
Address Line 4BALTIMORE ND 58271 US

#1 -- Container MEDU3877378

Container NumberMEDU3877378
Seal Number 116645307
Seal Number 116645307
Equipment Description CodeCN
Equipment DescriptionContainer
Container Length0ft 0in (00000)
Container Height0ft 0in (00000000)
Container Width0ft 0in (00000000)
Container Type
Load StatusLoaded
Type of Service
Cargo Description 1''OCM-CTP'
Marks and Numbers 1NO MARKS

Map of Activity by Port

NIKE USA, INC. Top US Ports

Port of Unlading Total Records Recent Shipment
Los Angeles, California87,2392024-05-18
Long Beach, California17,8202024-05-18
Newark, New Jersey17,3572024-05-01
Port Everglades, Florida5,8612022-11-15
Savannah, Georgia3,2802024-02-20
New York, New York2,4272022-11-10
Charleston, South Carolina1,8442022-11-12
Seattle, Washington8822024-04-23
Houston, Texas8302024-05-18
Norfolk, Virginia6602024-03-21

NIKE USA, INC. Top Foreign Ports

Port of Lading Total Records Recent Shipment
Vung Tau Vietnam38,3222022-11-17
Xiamen China (Mainland)17,6142022-11-15
Yantian China (Mainland)10,8292022-11-17
Shanghai China (Mainland)7,5052022-11-16
Singapore Singapore7,4462022-11-17
Ningbo China (Mainland)5,4622022-11-17
Yangshan China (Mainland)5,2762022-11-17
Colombo Sri Lanka4,1952024-05-11
Santo Tomas Guatemala3,7242022-11-17
Algeciras Spain3,4862022-11-17

NIKE USA, INC. Address and Name Permutations

Below are the top 10 company names and addresses for NIKE USA, Inc. that were combined to create this record. While we try to make sure everything is as accurate as possible we can't guarantee complete accuracy for all records so please notify us of any errors.

Company Name Address Last Record Records
NIKE USA, INC.ONE BOWERMAN DRIVE BEAVERTON OR 97005 US2024-03-079,949
NIKE USA, INC.ONE BOWERMAN DRIVE BEAVERTON, OR 970052022-11-17100,258
NIKE USA INC2022-11-168,537
NIKE USA INC.2022-11-175,757
NIKE USA, INC.2022-11-172,495
NIKE USA INC2022-10-012,278
NIKE USA, INC.2022-05-251,803
NIKE USA INC2022-11-171,263
NIKE USA, INC.2022-11-171,129
NIKE USA, INC.2022-11-17719

NIKE USA, INC. Phone Numbers

Below are the top 10 phone numbers on file for NIKE USA, Inc.

Phone Number Last Appeared Records
2022-11-1737,978
2022-11-1414,407
2022-10-2897
2022-09-0132
2022-08-224
2022-04-041
2022-03-1028
2022-01-221
2021-12-131
2021-09-221

NIKE USA, INC. Email Addresses

Below are the top 3 email addresses on file for NIKE USA, Inc.

Email Address Last Appeared Records
2022-06-301
2022-03-1028
2021-12-023