Summary of Imports into Southfield, Michigan

Summary Information

ImportInfo.com started data collection on October 21st, 2012, and all counts and totals are based on data since then. Within the past 90 days Southfield, Michigan has imported 3,258 containers and 3,088 bills of lading.

Manifests on File168,322
Manifests Last 90 Days2,766
Records175,484
Records Last 90 Days3,088
Containers197,886
Containers Last 90 Days3,258

* We define a manifest as a unique master bill of lading.

Map of the Top Cities Exporting into Southfield, Michigan

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more.

Top Companies in Southfield, Michigan

Company Records Records
Last 90 Days
Last Shipment
ASIMCO INTERNATIONAL CASTING CO.82002026-06-01
C.H. ROBINSON6,3401602026-10-09
C.H. ROBINSON DETROIT INTERNATIONAL1,25702026-06-25
C.H. ROBINSON FREIGHT SERVICES3,26722026-09-24
C.H. ROBINSON INTERNATIONAL, INC.57,9377152026-10-09
C.H. ROBINSON WORLDWIDE CANADA, LTD1,79282026-10-07
COMAU LLC777122026-09-26
COPPER AND BRASS SALES2,336372026-10-02
DENSO INTERNATIONAL AMERICA, INC.2,5831752026-10-09
HANDS USA CORP.1,684782026-10-08
IDEMITSU CHEMICALS USA CORPORATION1,46802024-02-17
LEAR CORPORATION13,9555122026-10-09
LEAR MEXICAN SEATING CORPORATION4,211632026-10-08
METAL ONE AMERICA1,78302017-11-12
PLASTIC DEVELOPMENT GROUP,LLC4,460152026-10-08
TEKSID INC.1,42102019-08-31
THOMAS & JONES GROUP88602024-12-28
THYSSENKRUPP STEEL N.A.42,5855502026-10-09
THYSSENKRUPP STEEL NORTH AMERICA, INC.4,57402025-03-21
WANFENG NORTH AMERICA,LLC3,4641572026-10-07

Top Foreign Companies Exporting to Southfield, Michigan

Company Records Records
Last 90 Days
Last Shipment
C.H. ROBINSON EUROPE B.V.9,885262026-10-08
C.H. ROBINSON FREIGHT SERVICES22,0901892026-10-09
C.H. ROBINSON INTERNATIONAL, INC.1,542112026-10-08
C.H. ROBINSON WORLDWIDE (HONG KONG) LTD90502025-07-23
C.H. ROBINSON WORLDWIDE CANADA, LTD2,40932026-09-30
C.H. ROBINSON WORLDWIDE FREIGHT IND4,87742026-08-18
C.H. ROBINSON WORLDWIDE LOGISTICS (DALIAN) CO LTD3,17402020-11-12
C.H.ROBINSON WORLDWIDE (SHANGHAI) CO., LTD.91602024-10-20
CH ROBINSON WORLDWIDE FRT I PVT LTD1,33302025-07-17
HANDS CORPORATION1,279732026-10-08
JBS S A2,275202026-10-06
LEAR AUTOMOTIVE EEDS HONDURAS SA7,7382032026-10-08
LEAR CORPORATION892242026-10-05
TECNOFIL SA1,725322026-10-02
TEKSID DO BRASIL LTDA1,10002019-08-31
THYSSENKRUPP RASSELSTEIN GMBH9,752692026-10-09
THYSSENKRUPP STEEL N.A.17,2191762026-10-05
VANCOUROS INDUSTRIA E COMERCIO DE COUROS LTDA1,068182026-09-29
YIXIANG BLOW MOLDING FURNITURE1,19202022-10-14
ZHEJIANG WANFENG AUTO WHEEL CO.,LTD3,3031512026-10-07

Total Bills of Lading by Month in Southfield, Michigan

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Place of Receipt Quantity Weight Type of Service Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2026-10-13SMLMSEL6E8082200SMLMSEL6E8082A012606EHouse BillSMLM9312755SM LONG BEACH2026-10-09LONG BEACH, CALIFORNIAPUSAN SOUTH KOREABUSAN36 PKG11,682 KGContainer YardHANDS CORPORATION LTDHANDS USA CORP.AUTOPRIME USAALUMINUM WHEEL
2026-10-13EGLV010600975973CHSL566549795DGG1472EHouse BillCHSL9935210EVER MACH2026-10-11LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIAYANTIAN CHINA (MAINLAND)ZHUHAI CN1,036 PKG5,470 KGContainer YardSUNWAY I-TECH HONG KONGSUNWAY PRECISION INDUSTRIES USA, IPLASTIC PLATED PART
2026-10-13MAEU275893999638WRegular BillMAEU9297852JPO PISCES2026-10-12HOUSTON, TEXASBREMERHAVEN GERMANYBREMERHAVEN62 PKG8,365 LBContainer YardFRANKENFELD SPEDITION GMBHLEAR CORPSEABOARD SOLUTIONS INCSEATS
2026-10-13MAEU275892024638WIn-bond AutomatedMAEU9297852JPO PISCES2026-10-12HOUSTON, TEXASBREMERHAVEN GERMANYBREMERHAVEN63 PKG18,684 LBContainer YardFRANKENFELD SPEDITION GMBHLEAR CORPSEABOARD SOLUTIONS INCSEATS
Data for this page is based on the shipper, consignee, and notify party addresses. Due to the nature of the raw data, we can't guarantee every entry on this page is associated with Southfield, Michigan, and we can't guarantee this page includes all entries.