Summary of Imports into Hoboken, New Jersey

Summary Information

ImportInfo.com started data collection on October 21st, 2012, and all counts and totals are based on data since then. Within the past 90 days Hoboken, New Jersey has imported 4,010 containers and 2,902 bills of lading.

Manifests on File206,931
Manifests Last 90 Days2,664
Records215,162
Records Last 90 Days2,902
Containers251,966
Containers Last 90 Days4,010

* We define a manifest as a unique master bill of lading.

Map of the Top Cities Exporting into Hoboken, New Jersey

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more.

Top Companies in Hoboken, New Jersey

Company Records Records
Last 90 Days
Last Shipment
A.A. SAYIA & COMPANY, INC.5,882592026-10-07
CASASCO & NARDI INC.1,751892026-10-06
EAGLE MARITIME OF AMERICA, INC5,351742026-10-09
EAGLE TRANS SHIPPING & LOGISTICS1,505112026-10-08
EGL MARITIME2,844192026-10-03
EXPRESS GLOBAL USA INC.4,5056672026-10-09
GIORGIO GORI7,31602025-12-05
GIORGIO GORI HOBOKEN3,45702020-04-20
GIORGIO GORI USA INC102,5913552026-10-09
GRUDEN USA INC14,52102025-04-27
HILLEBRAND GORI USA LLC2,12422026-09-03
INTERAMERICAN COFFEE, INC.3,86022026-10-07
LOGISTIFY1,7261642026-10-07
MAZAK CORPORATION3,07202020-04-06
MEIKO AMERICA INC4,15902026-02-17
NEUMANN GRUPPE USA INC4,3147492026-10-09
PUBLISHIP LOGISTICS INC.1,03102019-10-13
ROTHFOS CORPORATION8,64312026-09-09
SHIPCO TRANSPORT INC1,8242922026-10-08
TRANSCON SHIPPING CO., INC.17,19112026-07-20

Top Foreign Companies Exporting to Hoboken, New Jersey

Company Records Records
Last 90 Days
Last Shipment
ARCHIMEDE GRUDEN S.R.L.4,92902025-02-26
BENEFICIO DE CAFE MONTECRISTO S.A.814102026-09-06
C D INTERNATIONAL FREIGHT FORWARDING INC.1,52602023-11-16
DAHNAY LOGISTICS PVT LTD1,47942026-09-14
DHL GLOBAL FORWARDING2,13002025-12-19
EAGLE MARITIME INC.1,54902017-08-22
EXPRESS, LLC1,1651012026-10-09
GENERAL MERCHANDISE CONSOLIDATORS, INC.1,00202023-10-23
GIORGIO GORI1,94402023-01-18
GIORGIO GORI FRANCE SAS89602020-06-08
GIORGIO GORI WAREHOUSE2,66802023-01-23
LUVITRANS INTERNATIONAL SRL1,68002021-08-12
NKG STOCKLER LTDA1,246302026-10-07
PINNACLE WORLD TRANSPORT PTE LTD5,07612026-07-20
PRIDEL PRIVATE LIMITED2,859302026-10-09
SEAHORSE SHIPPING CORPORATION1,21402025-01-31
SINO CONNECTIONS LOGISTICS INC.1,32502022-04-24
SKN CARIBE CAFE LTDA1,275632026-10-02
SUPER CARGO SERVICE CO., LTD82832026-08-10
TRANSCON SHIPPING CO., INC.1,13102023-10-29

Total Bills of Lading by Month in Hoboken, New Jersey

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Place of Receipt Quantity Weight Type of Service Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2026-10-15MEDURU660540634ASimple BOL FROBMEDU9979010MSC BOSTON2026-09-29LONG BEACH, CALIFORNIAALL OTHER PANAMA WEST COAST REGION PORTSPAITA40 BAG40,040 KHouse to HouseAMA'Z COFFEE TRADING S.A.C.NEUMANN GRUPPE USA INCNEUMANN GRUPPE USA INCGREEN COFFEE BEANS - 20 BIG BAGS ARABICA GREE N COFFEE BEANS LOT#155-2026 ICO MARK: 30-1094 -8283 FOR FURTHER PROCCESSING ONLY G...
2026-10-15MEDUR3410160634ASimple BOL FROBMEDU9979010MSC BOSTON2026-09-29LONG BEACH, CALIFORNIAALL OTHER PANAMA WEST COAST REGION PORTSSANTOS325 BAG19,337 KHouse to HouseEXPORTADORA DE CAFE GUAXUPE LTDANEUMANN GRUPPE USA INCELAND LOGISTICS INCCOFFEE, WHETHER OR NOT ROASTED OR DECAFFEINAT ED; C - 01X20' CONTAINER CONTAINING 325 BAGS OF GREEN COFFEE WEIGHING EACH 59 KG N...
2026-10-15ONEYGOAG28850500037WMaster BOL w/in-bondONEY9951549CMA CGM ENDURANCE2026-10-14NORFOLK, VIRGINIAGENOA ITALYGENOA42 PKG26,909 KGBreak BulkEXPRESS GLOBAL SRLEXPRESS GLOBAL USA INCEXPRESS GLOBAL USA INC"SHIPPER_DESCRIPTION" (ROASTED COFFEE BEAMS - ROASTED COFFEE BEANS) - "HSCD_DESCRIPTION" ( COFFEE BEANS, ROASTED, NOT DECAFFEINA...
2026-10-15MAEU276776368638WRegular BillMAEU9229324GSL CHRISTEN2026-10-14SAVANNAH, GEORGIAGENOA ITALYAJDOVSCINA60 PKG58,497 LBContainer YardINCOM DOOUNILEVER NORTH AMERICA SUPPLY CHAINCDC CANADA INC INTERNATIONAL FREIGHPOXXXXXXXXXX MNBU3935156 NON DAIRY ICE CREA M POPSICLES STICK SPONGEBOB 6X60ML442G PO45 06875315 MMAU1256624 NON DAIRY ICE CREAM...
Data for this page is based on the shipper, consignee, and notify party addresses. Due to the nature of the raw data, we can't guarantee every entry on this page is associated with Hoboken, New Jersey, and we can't guarantee this page includes all entries.