COSCO PHILIPPINES

IMO: 9448762

Vessel Information

Between February 10th, 2019 and April 26th, 2024, COSCO PHILIPPINES (9448762) has made 135 port calls at 10 U.S. ports and unladed roughly 2.1M metric tons.

Vessel NameCOSCO PHILIPPINES
IMO Number9448762
Bills of Lading on File89,843
Dates on File2019-02-10 to 2024-04-26
Weight Unladed2.1M Metric Tons
Weight Unladed
Last 90 Days
94.4k Metric Tons
Containers Unladed144,344
Containers Unladed
Last 90 Days
8,052
US Port Calls135

Primary U.S. Port Calls for COSCO PHILIPPINES

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more for COSCO PHILIPPINES.

Recent U.S. Port Calls

Port Code Port Arrival Date Records Weight Unladed
2709Long Beach, California2024-04-264,86646,874.9 MTView Records
1801Tampa, Florida2024-03-076927,202.4 MTView Records
1901Mobile, Alabama2024-03-053193,359.3 MTView Records
5301Houston, Texas2024-02-292,04836,949.9 MTView Records
1801Tampa, Florida2023-12-087318,453.6 MTView Records
1901Mobile, Alabama2023-12-063875,732.9 MTView Records
5301Houston, Texas2023-12-022,10532,416.7 MTView Records
1801Tampa, Florida2023-09-226938,865.6 MTView Records
1901Mobile, Alabama2023-09-204264,613.0 MTView Records
5301Houston, Texas2023-09-162,23632,030.5 MTView Records
1801Tampa, Florida2023-07-097328,484.2 MTView Records
1901Mobile, Alabama2023-07-073394,652.8 MTView Records
5301Houston, Texas2023-07-022,10631,713.1 MTView Records
1801Tampa, Florida2023-04-296276,833.6 MTView Records
1901Mobile, Alabama2023-04-273403,421.9 MTView Records
5301Houston, Texas2023-04-232,62734,079.8 MTView Records
1801Tampa, Florida2023-02-146396,669.5 MTView Records
1901Mobile, Alabama2023-02-122171,694.1 MTView Records
5301Houston, Texas2023-02-082,51635,206.7 MTView Records
2704Los Angeles, California2022-12-072,81742,987.2 MTView Records

U.S. Port Summary

Code Port Name Port Calls Recent Port Call Total Bills of Lading Total Wt. Unladed
1401Norfolk, Virginia322022-07-2514.0k357k MTView Records
1601Charleston, South Carolina202021-11-163.0k78.6k MTView Records
1703Savannah, Georgia272022-06-039.5k284k MTView Records
1801Tampa, Florida62024-03-072.6k46.5k MTView Records
1901Mobile, Alabama62024-03-051.6k23.5k MTView Records
2704Los Angeles, California22022-12-073.6k87.7k MTView Records
2709Long Beach, California12024-04-262.5k46.9k MTView Records
4601Newark, New Jersey332022-07-2043.3k1.0M MTView Records
5201Miami, Florida22019-04-012258.5k MTView Records
5301Houston, Texas62024-02-299.5k202k MTView Records

Top Companies Using COSCO PHILIPPINES

Company Name Records Last Port Call
STIHL INCORPORATED2,4112022-07-25
XYLEM EUROPE GMBH2,2172022-06-01
KUEHNE + NAGEL (AG & CO.) KG2,1032023-04-23
XYLEM WATER SOLUTIONS USA INC2,0582022-05-27
SCHENKER INC1,8382023-04-23
DSV AIR & SEA INC.1,7962024-04-26
BOLLORE LOGISTICS USA INC.1,7092022-09-08
C.H. ROBINSON INTERNATIONAL, INC.1,5872024-04-26
DEERE & COMPANY US - AG1,4872022-07-25
C.H. ROBINSON EUROPE B.V.1,4782022-07-20

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Quantity Weight Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2024-04-27CMDUCHN09125320BHI2Regular BillCMDU9448762COSCO PHILIPPINES2024-04-26LONG BEACH, CALIFORNIASHANGHAI CHINA (MAINLAND)1,962 PKG11,235 KG100 POLYESTER, 950GSM RABBIT FUR RUG HOMEGOODS PO 9000390576 HTS CODE: 570500 100 POLYESTER, 950GSM RABBIT FUR RUG HOMEGOODS PO ...
2024-04-27CMDUCHN09403280BHI2Master BOL w/in-bondCMDU9448762COSCO PHILIPPINES2024-04-26LONG BEACH, CALIFORNIASHANGHAI CHINA (MAINLAND)1,415 CTN11,689 KGFLEXPORT INTERNATIONAL (SHANGHAI) CO., LTD.FLEXPORT INTERNATIONAL LLCFLEXPORT INTERNATIONAL LLCPLASTIC COVER LIQUID COLLECTION BAG SCAC FLXT ACI CODE 80AY AMS HBL NO.00002575393A SHANGHAI,,,CN
2024-04-27CMDUCHN08899410BHI2Master BillCMDU9448762COSCO PHILIPPINES2024-04-26LONG BEACH, CALIFORNIASHANGHAI CHINA (MAINLAND)720 BAG6,198 KGDSV AIR SEA INCDSV AIR SEA INC.ARAMID PULP FREIGHT COLLECT
2024-04-27CMDUCHN0940328FLXT00002575393A110EHouse BillFLXT9448762COSCO PHILIPPINES2024-04-26LONG BEACH, CALIFORNIASHANGHAI CHINA (MAINLAND)1,415 CTN7,789 KGCHANGSHU YUSHAN PROTECTION PRODUCTS CO. LTDTIDI PRODUCTS HOLDING LLCTIDI PRODUCTS, LLCPLASTIC COVER LIQUID COLLECTION BAG PO# 237345 EXW