COSCO SHIPPING JASMINE

IMO: 9785768

Vessel Information

Between September 18th, 2018 and February 26th, 2024, COSCO SHIPPING JASMINE (9785768) has made 62 port calls at 5 U.S. ports and unladed roughly 1.7M metric tons.

Vessel NameCOSCO SHIPPING JASMINE
IMO Number9785768
Bills of Lading on File91,773
Dates on File2018-09-18 to 2024-02-26
Weight Unladed1.7M Metric Tons
Weight Unladed
Last 90 Days
71.2k Metric Tons
Containers Unladed135,913
Containers Unladed
Last 90 Days
5,995
US Port Calls62

Primary U.S. Port Calls for COSCO SHIPPING JASMINE

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more for COSCO SHIPPING JASMINE.

Recent U.S. Port Calls

Port Code Port Arrival Date Records Weight Unladed
1601Charleston, South Carolina2024-02-265417,662.3 MTView Records
1703Savannah, Georgia2024-02-2389313,708.0 MTView Records
4601Newark, New Jersey2024-02-175,26749,792.6 MTView Records
2709Long Beach, California2023-12-1410,20059,560.0 MTView Records
2709Long Beach, California2023-10-239,89762,300.8 MTView Records
2709Long Beach, California2023-09-0111,53358,281.4 MTView Records
2709Long Beach, California2023-07-137,98552,336.0 MTView Records
1703Savannah, Georgia2023-04-205859,222.3 MTView Records
1401Norfolk, Virginia2023-04-1478310,827.8 MTView Records
4601Newark, New Jersey2023-04-105,73647,791.1 MTView Records
1703Savannah, Georgia2023-01-111,02816,360.7 MTView Records
1401Norfolk, Virginia2023-01-071,04013,570.4 MTView Records
4601Newark, New Jersey2022-12-284,43143,048.2 MTView Records
1703Savannah, Georgia2022-10-171,26820,036.9 MTView Records
1401Norfolk, Virginia2022-09-231,06517,379.6 MTView Records
4601Newark, New Jersey2022-09-134,91246,221.8 MTView Records
1703Savannah, Georgia2022-07-101,98030,245.9 MTView Records
4601Newark, New Jersey2022-06-175,60359,180.3 MTView Records
1703Savannah, Georgia2022-04-092,03330,737.0 MTView Records
4601Newark, New Jersey2022-03-305,60454,500.9 MTView Records

U.S. Port Summary

Code Port Name Port Calls Recent Port Call Total Bills of Lading Total Wt. Unladed
1401Norfolk, Virginia162023-04-1411.5k223k MTView Records
1601Charleston, South Carolina12024-02-264257.7k MTView Records
1703Savannah, Georgia202024-02-2313.2k298k MTView Records
2709Long Beach, California42023-12-1416.7k232k MTView Records
4601Newark, New Jersey212024-02-1749.9k930k MTView Records

Foreign Port Summary

Top Companies Using COSCO SHIPPING JASMINE

Company Name Records Last Port Call
ORIENT EXPRESS CONTAINER CO., LTD.1,8272024-02-26
GUANGZHOU FIVE SIX TECHNOLOGY CO L1,6332023-10-23
OEC FREIGHT (NY) INC.1,4562023-07-13
ORIENT STAR TRANSPORT INTERNATIONAL1,2792024-02-26
TRANSLINK SHIPPING, INC.1,2522024-02-26
HONOUR LANE SHIPPING LIMITED1,2322024-02-26
WALMART INC.1,1252024-02-23
SAFROUND LOGISTICS CO., LTD.1,1012024-02-23
SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS AMERICA, INC.1,0472024-02-17
GLOBAL ETRADE SERVICES INC1,0092023-09-01

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Quantity Weight Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2024-02-27CMDUCHN07439350UPH0Master BillCMDU9785768COSCO SHIPPING JASMINE2024-02-26CHARLESTON, SOUTH CAROLINASHANGHAI CHINA (MAINLAND)2,564 CTN20,959 KGCITY OCEAN LOGISTICS CO.,LTDCITY OCEAN INTL INC.CITY OCEAN INTL INC.S/C:23-4728 BASKET NAC EC N/A:WELL LUCK CO,LTD HEALTH CARE PRODUCTS
2024-02-27CMDUCHN07614200UPH0Master BillCMDU9785768COSCO SHIPPING JASMINE2024-02-26CHARLESTON, SOUTH CAROLINASHANGHAI CHINA (MAINLAND)9 PKG10,393 KGCITY OCEAN LOGISTICS CO.,LTDCITY OCEAN INTL INC.CITY OCEAN INTL INC.S/C:23-4728 BASKET NAC EC N/A:WELL LUCK CO,LTD SINGLE SCREW EXTRUDER
2024-02-27CMDUCHN07951260UPH0Master BOL w/in-bondCMDU9785768COSCO SHIPPING JASMINE2024-02-26CHARLESTON, SOUTH CAROLINASHANGHAI CHINA (MAINLAND)5,441 CTN30,444 KGORIENT EXPRESS CONTAINER CO., LTD.OEC GROUP CHICAGOOEC GROUP CHICAGOLIGHTING GOODS(OUTDOOR LIGHT) SCAC CODE OERT N/A BEST CHOICE PRODUCTS HBL OERT201741N00006 HS CODE 940549 -TEL:02151188000 FAX: ...
2024-02-27CMDUCHN07641940UPH0Regular BillCMDU9785768COSCO SHIPPING JASMINE2024-02-26CHARLESTON, SOUTH CAROLINASHANGHAI CHINA (MAINLAND)840 CTN22,838 KGJIANGSU GUANGDA MEDICAL MATERIAL GROUP CO.,LTDMEDICAL ACTION INDUSTRIES INC.EXPEDITORS INTERNATIONAL6307909000 PO 163045 O.R TOWEL ALSO NOTIFY:MEDICAL ACTION INDUSTRIES INC. 25 HEYWOOD ROAD ARDEN NC 28704 UNITED STATES