WALMART INC.

508 SW 8TH ST. BENTONVILLE, AR 72716 USA X

Summary Information

There are a total of 303,887 bills of lading on file for Walmart Inc. between July 19th, 2018 and May 17th, 2024.

Of those 303,887 bills of lading, 5,079 were within the past 30 days and 14,654 were within the past 90 days.

Total Records303,887
Shipper Records2
Consignee Records302,557
Notify Party Records1,622
First Shipment on FileJul 19th, 2018
Most Recent Shipment on FileMay 17th, 2024
Records in Last 30 Days5,079
Records in Last 90 Days14,654
Records in the Past Year57,949

Bills of Lading by Month for Walmart Inc.

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more for WALMART INC..

Sankey Diagram of Associated Companies

Below is a Sankey Diagram of the top 20 companies associated with Walmart Inc., and the top 4 companies associated with those associations.

Associated Companies

Below are the top 20 companies associated with Walmart Inc. in terms of total bills of lading. Total Records are based on data obtained since March 1st, 2019.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Associations
EXPEDITORSMay 2024105,38774,278
DAMCO INDIA PVT LTDMay 202451,02635,966
BESTWAY (HONG KONG) INTERNATIONALMay 202412,0497,555
WELSPUN GLOBAL BRANDS LIMITEDMay 202414,0674,200
DANDEE HONG KONG HOLDINGS LIMITEDMay 20244,6043,442
C.Y. TOP, LIMITEDMay 20243,5483,438
HANGZHOU GREATSTAR INDUSTRIAL CO.May 20248,2843,431
CLASSIC FASHION APPAREL INDUSTRY LTD.CO.May 20245,6862,840
NAVNEET EDUCATION LIMITEDMay 20243,1692,730
INDO COUNT INDUSTRIES LIMITEDMay 20244,8182,269
CJCHT GROUPS LIMITED TOWERMay 20242,3802,123
KAPOOR INDUSTRIES LIMITEDMay 20242,9162,045
CALSON INVESTMENT LIMITED UNITApr 20242,8502,035
DAMCO SHENZHENMay 20245,8642,024
GLOBAL GREEN COMPANY LIMITEDMay 20244,0471,879
AL KARAM TOWEL INDUSTRIES PVT LTDMay 20242,9951,838
FEROZE 1888 MILLS LIMITEDMay 20244,4011,813
SUMIT TEXTILE INDUSTRIESMay 20241,9351,794
DAN-DEE INTERNATIONAL LTD UNITSApr 20242,5021,759
JIANGYIN SHULE HOMETEXTILE CO.,LTD.May 20242,2031,610

Other Companies Listed Alphabetically

Below are other companies when arranged alphabetically. There is not neccessarily any association to Walmart Inc.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Past 90 Days
WALLSON PACKAGE MANUFACTURING CO.May 202414915
WALLSTABE SCHNEIDER GMBH CO. KGMay 202416913
WALLTOPIA ADMay 202421414
WALLTOPIA USA INCMay 202425821
WALLYGADGETS CO, LTDAug 20211020
WALM LLCMar 202424911
WALMART CHILE S.A.May 202443013
WALMART DCMay 202413024
WALMART GENERAL DELIVERYOct 20222500
WALMART GLOBAL LOGISTICSAug 20221,0470
WALMART PUERTO RICOMay 202458423
WALMART STORES, INC.May 20242,3527
WALMART TRANSPORTATION LLCOct 20211090
WALMAY LOGISTICS INC.May 202413,455826
WALMET INDUSTRIES LTDApr 20243829
WALNUT CREEK PLANINGJan 20242540
WALONG MARKETING INC.May 202422,4861,121
WALOR GEVELOT EXTRUSION S.AMay 20231070
WALOR VOEHRENBACH GMBHMay 202439621
WALRUS AUDIO LLCMay 20241226

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Quantity Weight Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2024-05-22CMDUCHN10519180DBIIRegular BillCMDU9938327CMA CGM SAHARA2024-05-21LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIASHANGHAI CHINA (MAINLAND)76 CTN20,736 KGCHANGZHOU QINGLONG DECORATION PRODU CTS CO.,LTD.WALMART INC.UPS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONCAR MAT SET,CARGO MAT PO NO:7224556786, SC 24-1500 ALSO NOTIFY:DAMCO DISTRIBUTION SERVICES INC. 5011 EAST FIRESTONE PLACE SOUTH ...
2024-05-22CMDUCHN10518580DBIIRegular BillCMDU9938327CMA CGM SAHARA2024-05-21LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIASHANGHAI CHINA (MAINLAND)420 CTN15,670 KGCHANGSHU TONGRUN AUTO ACCESSORY IMP ORT EXPORT CO....WALMART INC.UPS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONCABINET COMBO PO NO:0820157845, SC 24-1500 ALSO NOTIFY:DAMCO DISTRIBUTION SERVICES INC. 5011 EAST FIRESTONE PLACE SOUTH GATE, CA...
2024-05-22CMDUCHN10518600DBIIRegular BillCMDU9938327CMA CGM SAHARA2024-05-21LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIASHANGHAI CHINA (MAINLAND)1,518 CTN23,193 KGCHANGSHU TONGRUN AUTO ACCESSORY IMP ORT EXPORT CO....WALMART INC.UPS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONJACKS PO NO:9380059562, SC 24-1500 ALSO NOTIFY:DAMCO DISTRIBUTION SERVICES INC. 5011 EAST FIRESTONE PLACE SOUTH GATE, CA 90280 U...
2024-05-22CMDUCHN10518570DBIIRegular BillCMDU9938327CMA CGM SAHARA2024-05-21LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIASHANGHAI CHINA (MAINLAND)3,125 CTN21,818 KGCHING FENG HOME FASHIONS CO LTDWALMART INC.UPS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONBLANKET PO NO:0825981466, SC 24-1500 ALSO NOTIFY:DAMCO DISTRIBUTION SERVICES INC. 5011 EAST FIRESTONE PLACE SOUTH GATE, CA 90280...

Sample Bill of Lading

Relevant Dates

Run Date2024-05-22
Estimated Arrival Date2024-05-21
Actual Arrival Date2024-05-21
Trade Update Date2024-05-15

Bill of Lading Overview

Master BOL #CMDUCHN1051860
House BOL #
Manifest Number000001
Bill TypeRegular Bill
Carrier CodeCMDU
Voyage #0DBII
IMO #9938327
Vessel NameCMA CGM SAHARA
Vessel CountryMT
Place of ReceiptSHANGHAI
Foreign Port of LadingSHANGHAI CHINA (MAINLAND) (57035)
Port of UnladingLOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA (2704)
Port of Destination
Foreign Port of Destination
Weight23193 KG
Weight in KG23,193 KG
Quantity1518 CTN
Volume CM
Record StatusNew Record
In-bond Entry Type
Transportation ModeVessel, non-container
Container APZU4784086
Commodity Description JACKS PO NO:9380059562, SC 24-1500 ALSO NOTIFY:DAMCO DISTRIBUTION SERVICES INC. 5011 EAST FIRESTONE PLACE SOUTH GATE, CA 90280 USA FOR ESCALATIONS: 323-568-2526

Shipper

Shipper NameCHANGSHU TONGRUN AUTO ACCESSORY
Address Line 1IMP ORT EXPORT CO.,LTD. ROOM
Address Line 2201,BINJ IANG INTL CENTER, NO. 99
Address Line 3YONGJIA RO AD CHANGSHU JIANGSU
COMM Number QualifierTE
COMM Number215500 CHINA

Consignee

Consignee NameWALMART INC. 508 SW 8TH ST.
Address Line 1BENTONVILLE, AR 72716 U.S.A.
Address Line 2X

Notify Parties

Notify Party NameUPS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTION 1201 W.
Address Line 1OLYMPIC BLVD., FLOOR 3 LOS
Address Line 2ANGELES, CA 90015 ATTN: VICTOR
Address Line 3BARBOZA, CAROL CRAWFOR
Notify Party NameDAMCO DISTRIBUTION
Address Line 1SERVICES INC. 5011 EAST FIRESTONE
Address Line 2PLACE SOUTH GATE, CA 90280 USA

#1 -- Container APZU4784086

Container NumberAPZU4784086
Seal Number 1R3976950
Seal Number 1R3976950
Equipment Description CodeCN
Equipment DescriptionContainer
Container Length40ft 0in (04000)
Container Height8ft 6in (00000806)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type4200
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServicePier to Pier
Cargo Description 1JACKS PO NO:9380059562, SC 24-1500 ALSO NOTIFY:DAMCO DISTRIBUTION SERVICES INC. 5011 EAST FIRESTONE PLACE SOUTH GATE, CA 90280 USA FOR ESCALATIONS: 323-568-2526
Marks and Numbers 1SAME AS INVOICE N/A

Map of Activity by Port

WALMART INC. Top US Ports

Port of Unlading Total Records Recent Shipment
Norfolk, Virginia56,0902024-05-18
Savannah, Georgia54,2282024-05-17
Houston, Texas51,4852024-05-17
Mobile, Alabama41,7502024-05-18
Los Angeles, California35,5212024-05-16
Long Beach, California21,2742024-05-18
Charleston, South Carolina21,0502024-05-18
Seattle, Washington12,4332024-05-09
Newark, New Jersey4,2112024-05-17
Tacoma, Washington2,3312024-05-18

WALMART INC. Top Foreign Ports

Port of Lading Total Records Recent Shipment
Shanghai China (Mainland)145,0822024-05-18
Jawaharlal Nehru India23,7402024-05-18
Yangshan China (Mainland)22,2422024-05-18
Yantian China (Mainland)21,4352024-05-11
Mundra India11,6942024-05-13
Salalah Oman10,6792024-05-18
Singapore Singapore10,3642024-05-14
Colombo Sri Lanka7,8272024-05-17
Port Muhammad Bin Qasim Pakistan7,3752024-05-14
Ningbo China (Mainland)5,6162024-05-01

WALMART INC. Address and Name Permutations

Below are the top 10 company names and addresses for Walmart Inc. that were combined to create this record. While we try to make sure everything is as accurate as possible we can't guarantee complete accuracy for all records so please notify us of any errors.

Company Name Address Last Record Records
WALMART INC.508 SW 8TH ST. BENTONVILLE, AR 72716 USA X2024-05-1836,619
WALMART INC.601 N. WALTON BLVD. BENTONVILLE, AR 72716 0410 USA X2023-09-2519,154
WALMART INC.2024-05-1812,336
WALMART INC.2024-05-18134
WALMART INC.2023-10-1615
WALMART INC.2024-02-0311
WALMART INC.2023-11-1610
WALMART INC.2024-03-186
WALMART INC.2023-12-264
WALMART INC.2024-01-224

WALMART INC. Phone Numbers

Below are the top 10 phone numbers on file for Walmart Inc.

Phone Number Last Appeared Records
2024-05-1851,889
2024-05-14665
2024-05-1167
2024-05-019
2024-04-17887
2024-02-195
2024-01-208
2023-11-1110
2023-11-081
2023-10-0658

WALMART INC. Email Addresses

Below are the top 4 email addresses on file for Walmart Inc.

Email Address Last Appeared Records
2023-11-237
2022-12-061
2020-11-282
2020-03-091