WABCO

845 LINDBERGH CT HEBRON KY 41048 ( US

Summary Information

There are a total of 1,339 bills of lading on file for Wabco between February 8th, 2019 and March 14th, 2023.

Of those 1,339 bills of lading, 0 were within the past 30 days and 0 were within the past 90 days.

Total Records1,339
Shipper Records9
Consignee Records1,314
Notify Party Records1,314
First Shipment on FileFeb 8th, 2019
Most Recent Shipment on FileMar 14th, 2023
Records in Last 30 Days0
Records in Last 90 Days0
Records in the Past Year0

Bills of Lading by Month for Wabco

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more for WABCO.

Sankey Diagram of Associated Companies

Below is a Sankey Diagram of the top 16 companies associated with Wabco, and the top 4 companies associated with those associations.

Associated Companies

Below are the top 16 companies associated with Wabco in terms of total bills of lading. Total Records are based on data obtained since March 1st, 2019.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Associations
WABCO LOGISTIK GMBHJun 2021606581
ZF CV LOGISTICS GERMANYJul 2024515333
ETO MAGNETIC CORPORATIONJul 2024814221
MANN + HUMMEL GMBHJul 20243,497110
LIBERTY VEHICLE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITEJan 20213232
BECKERApr 202410615
WABCO USA LLCJun 20241,30014
WABCO NORTH AMERICAJun 20241,8469
WABCO CHINA CO LTDAug 20213358
KUNSTSTOFF-FROEHLICH GMBHJun 20242418
GLOBAL CONCEPTS KOREA, INCJun 20242807
ZF COMMERCIAL VEHICLE SYSTEMS (QINGJun 20244176
SFB POLSKA SP Z O.O.Nov 2023125
ZF CV SYSTEMS NORTH AMERICA LLCJul 20249,0362
BAUMANN SPRINGS LTD.Jun 20243132
Oct 202122

Other Companies Listed Alphabetically

Below are other companies when arranged alphabetically. There is not neccessarily any association to Wabco.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Past 90 Days
W90RDXSep 20201380
W90WVMay 20247851
WA CHEONG PLASTIC FACTORY LTD.Jul 202493332
WA FURNITURE SDN BHDJul 202442489
WA TAI INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD.Jun 20241976
WA XING (CHINA) LTD.Jul 20241694
WA-BX TRADING CO.Jun 20241253
WAAREE ENERGIES LTDJun 20241,352105
WABASH NATIONAL CORPORATIONJun 20241165
WABASH PLASTICS INC.Jun 20241355
WABCO AUTOMOTIVE NORTH AMERICADec 20232,9080
WABCO CHINA CO LTDAug 20213350
WABCO COMPRESSORSep 20232010
WABCO COMPRESSOR MANUFACTURING COMPJul 20243,452126
WABCO FAHRZEUG GMBHMar 20211210
WABCO INDIA LIMITEDDec 20222,3260
WABCO LOCOMOTIVE PRODUCTS A WABTECJun 20248139
WABCO LOGISTIK GMBHJun 20216060
WABCO NORTH AMERICAJun 20241,84610
WABCO POLSKA SP. Z.O.OJun 202452010

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Quantity Weight Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2023-08-03MEDUDD403892BANQ1051441297309WHouse BillBANQ9311701MAERSK KANSAS2023-03-14CHARLESTON, SOUTH CAROLINABREMERHAVEN GERMANY1 PKG393 KBAUMANN SPRINGS LTD.ZF CV SYSTEMS NORTH AMERICA LLCWABCOAUTOMOTIVE PARTS SCHLINGFEDER 2-STUFEN BANQ1051441297 CODE: 732090 . . .
2023-08-03MEDUDD403892BANQ1051441304309WHouse BillBANQ9311701MAERSK KANSAS2023-03-14CHARLESTON, SOUTH CAROLINABREMERHAVEN GERMANY1 PKG392 KBAUMANN SPRINGS LTD.ZF CV SYSTEMS NORTH AMERICA LLCWABCOAUTOMOTIVE PARTS SCHLINGFEDER 2-STUFEN BANQ1051441304 HS CODE: 732090 . . .
2022-04-27ONEYHAMBB8718300DMALDUSA42191008WHouse BillDMAL9349497AL SAFAT2022-03-14NORFOLK, VIRGINIASTADE GERMANY7 PCS2,172 KGZF CV LOGISTICS GERMANYWABCOWABCOAUTOMOTIVE PARTS
2022-04-27ONEYHAMBB8718300DMALDUSA42190008WHouse BillDMAL9349497AL SAFAT2022-03-14NORFOLK, VIRGINIASTADE GERMANY6 PCS1,224 KGZF CV LOGISTICS GERMANYWABCOWABCOAUTOMOTIVE PARTS

Sample Bill of Lading

Relevant Dates

Run Date2022-04-27
Estimated Arrival Date2022-02-27
Actual Arrival Date2022-03-14
Trade Update Date2022-02-16

Bill of Lading Overview

Master BOL #ONEYHAMBB8718300
House BOL #DMALDUSA42191
Manifest Number000001
Bill TypeHouse Bill
Carrier CodeDMAL
Voyage #008W
IMO #9349497
Vessel NameAL SAFAT
Vessel CountryLR
Place of ReceiptHAMBURG
Foreign Port of LadingSTADE GERMANY (42879)
Port of UnladingNORFOLK, VIRGINIA (1401)
Port of Destination
Foreign Port of Destination
Weight2172 KG
Weight in KG2,172 KG
Quantity7 PCS
Volume CM
Record StatusAmended Record
In-bond Entry Type
Transportation ModeVessel, containerized
Container TLLU5435168
Commodity Description AUTOMOTIVE PARTS

Shipper

Shipper NameZF CV LOGISTICS GERMANY
Address Line 1AM LINDENER HAFEN 21
CityHANNOVER
Country CodeDE

Consignee

Consignee NameWABCO
Address Line 1845 LINDBERGH CT
CityHEBRON
State ProvinceKY
Zip Code41048
Country CodeUS
COMM Number QualifierTE
COMM Number+18593342812

Notify Party

Notify Party NameWABCO
Address Line 1845 LINDBERGH CT
CityHEBRON
State ProvinceKY
Zip Code41048
Country CodeUS
COMM Number QualifierTE
COMM Number+18593342812

#1 -- Container TLLU5435168

Container NumberTLLU5435168
Seal Number 1G133659
Seal Number 1G133659
Equipment Description Code00
Equipment DescriptionOpenings at one end or both ends.
Container Length40ft 0in (04000)
Container Height9ft 0in (00000900)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type45G1
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServiceContainer Yard
Cargo Description 1AUTOMOTIVE PARTS
Marks and Numbers 1WABCO

Tariff Information

Harmonized Number Harmonized Value Harmonized Weight
848120000000000000002172 KG

Map of Activity by Port

WABCO Top US Ports

Port of Unlading Total Records Recent Shipment
Norfolk, Virginia1,3082022-04-27
Newark, New Jersey152021-07-29
Los Angeles, California102021-08-14
Long Beach, California42021-04-28
Charleston, South Carolina22023-08-03

WABCO Top Foreign Ports

Port of Lading Total Records Recent Shipment
Stade Germany1,2092022-04-27
Bremerhaven Germany1092023-08-03
Qingdao China (Mainland)92021-08-14
Pusan South Korea72021-07-29
Shanghai China (Mainland)52021-07-07

WABCO Address and Name Permutations

Below are the top 5 company names and addresses for Wabco that were combined to create this record. While we try to make sure everything is as accurate as possible we can't guarantee complete accuracy for all records so please notify us of any errors.

Company Name Address Last Record Records
WABCO8225 PATRIOT BLVD NORTH CHARLESTON SC 29418-284 US2023-08-032
WABCO845 LINDBERGH CT HEBRON KY 41048 ( US2021-08-191,017
WABCO2022-04-27304
WABCO GMBH2021-02-239
WABCO2021-07-297

WABCO Phone Numbers

Below are the top 1 phone numbers on file for Wabco.

Phone Number Last Appeared Records
2022-04-271,307