ZIM LOGISTICS USA LLC

5201 WATERFORD DISTRICT DR. SUITE 250 MIAMI,FL 33126 UNITED STATES IMPORT.US@ZIM-LOG.COM

Summary Information

There are a total of 73,733 bills of lading on file for ZIM Logistics USA LLC between November 18th, 2012 and October 9th, 2026.

Of those 73,733 bills of lading, 1,547 were within the past 30 days and 5,328 were within the past 90 days.

Total Records73,733
Shipper Records7
Consignee Records73,560
Notify Party Records66,886
First Shipment on FileNov 18th, 2012
Most Recent Shipment on FileOct 9th, 2026
Records in Last 30 Days1,547
Records in Last 90 Days5,328
Records in the Past Year25,415

Bills of Lading by Month for ZIM Logistics USA LLC

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more for ZIM LOGISTICS USA LLC.

Sankey Diagram of Associated Companies

Below is a Sankey Diagram of the top 20 companies associated with ZIM Logistics USA LLC, and the top 4 companies associated with those associations.

Associated Companies

Below are the top 20 companies associated with ZIM Logistics USA LLC in terms of total bills of lading. Total Records are based on records since October 21st, 2012. Associations are based on records since October 2021.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Associations
ZIM LOGISTICS(CHINA) CO.,LTDOct 202694,38954,619
ZIM LOGISTICSOct 202616,46515,103
TRANSOCEAN LOGISTICS CORPORATIONSOct 20262,1951,666
SHANGHAI LEAD TRANS INTERNATIONAL LOct 202636,774217
ZIM LOGISTICS VIETNAM CO., LTDJan 20261,102140
HONOUR LANE SHIPPING LIMITEDOct 20261,031,06999
PUDONG PRIME INT'L LOGISTICS INC.Oct 2026467,12463
ASG DOMINICANA SASSep 202661552
IMH LLCOct 202613748
SHENZHEN KEEPME COSMETICS LTDOct 202610838
CARGO SERVICES PANAMAOct 202629230
NINGBO PORT SOUTHEAST LOGISTICS GROOct 2026150,74329
DOLPHIN SEA AIR SERVICES CORPORATIOOct 202688628
STAR BRASIL SERVICOS LOGISTICOS LTDASep 20262927
SINPEX CONNECTION LOGISTICS LIMITEDOct 2026135,84917
MARTEX FIBER INTERNACIONALOct 20263,05617
HONOUR LANE LOGISTICS (USA) INCOct 2026206,25016
COWIN SHIPPING CO., LTDOct 202661,37815
ZIM LOGISTICS CANADA LTD.Oct 20261,56414
ASISERVY S.A.Sep 202611712

Other Companies Listed Alphabetically

Below are other companies when arranged alphabetically. There is not neccessarily any association to ZIM Logistics USA LLC.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Past 90 Days
ZIM DO BRASIL LTDA.Aug 20262762
ZIM DO BRASIL LTDAINACTIVE AGENCY AAug 2026718
ZIM INTEGRATED SHIPPING (VIETNAM) LAug 20261481
ZIM INTEGRATED SHIPPING SERVICES LTOct 20265,92073
ZIM ITALIA S.R.L.Jul 20262031
ZIM KOREA LTD.Aug 20267642
ZIM LINESApr 20262210
ZIM LOGISTICSOct 202616,4654,784
ZIM LOGISTICS CANADA LTD.Oct 20261,564156
ZIM LOGISTICS VIETNAM CO., LTDJan 20261,1020
ZIM LOGISTICS(CHINA) CO.,LTDOct 202694,389356
ZIM MEXICO INTEGRATED SHIPPING SERVOct 202659019
ZIM PANAMA S.A.Sep 20262655
ZIMA CORPORATIONOct 20261701
ZIMA DENTALJul 2026851
ZIMA TRADE INCOct 20241,7160
ZIMEX GLT, INC.Oct 202635479
ZIMEX LOGITECH, INC.Oct 202615,326123
ZIMG TEAM INDUSTRY CO., LTD.Aug 20222010
ZIMMER BIOMETOct 202651214

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Place of Receipt Quantity Weight Type of Service Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2026-10-14ZIMUGYL81081670SMaster BillZIMU9733820BOX ENDURANCE2026-10-12MIAMI, FLORIDAGUAYAQUIL ECUADORGUAYAQUIL1,074 BOX62,376 LBTRANSOCEAN LOGISTICS CORPORATIONSZIM LOGISTICS USA LLCZIM LOGISTICS USA LLCTOTAL OF TARO AND PLANTAINS 747 BOXES OF TARO XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX SPP NET WEIGHT: 12436.36 KGS GROSS WEIGHT: 13455 KGS 425 BOXES...
2026-10-14ZIMUGYL81082070SMaster BillZIMU9733820BOX ENDURANCE2026-10-12MIAMI, FLORIDAGUAYAQUIL ECUADORGUAYAQUIL2,000 BOX75,530 LBTRANSOCEAN LOGISTICS CORPORATIONSZIM LOGISTICS USA LLCZIM LOGISTICS USA LLC1800 BOXES IN TOTAL 900 BOXES OF FROZEN PEELE D MALANGA HTSU 1106.30.90.00 14950 KGS BRUTO 12770 KGS NETO 900 BOXES OF FROZEN PE...
2026-10-14ZIMUGYL81083870SMaster BillZIMU9733820BOX ENDURANCE2026-10-12MIAMI, FLORIDAGUAYAQUIL ECUADORGUAYAQUIL2,090 BOX65,012 LBTRANSOCEAN LOGISTICS CORPORATIONSZIM LOGISTICS USA LLCZIM LOGISTICS USA LLCOF FROZEN PLANTAINS & FROZEN YUCCA IN 20 PALL ETS 1100 BOXES OF FROZEN SWEET PLANTAIN SLICE S OF 24 POUNDS NET WEIGHT: 11975,04 ...
2026-10-14ZIMUSHH3233482210WMaster BillZIMU9968047ZIM DIAMOND2026-10-13LONG BEACH, CALIFORNIAYANTIAN CHINA (MAINLAND)YANTIAN (GD)671 CTN33,990 LBZIM LOGISTICSZIM LOGISTICS USA LLCZIM LOGISTICS USA LLCINKJET PRINTER INKJET PRINTER PARTS: TRAY RO TARY FIXTURE FOR INKJET PRINTERS UV MOISTURIZ ING CARTRIDGE INKJET PRINTER PART: IN...

Sample Bill of Lading

Relevant Dates

Run Date2026-10-14
Estimated Arrival Date2026-10-12
Actual Arrival Date2026-10-12
Trade Update Date2026-10-06

Bill of Lading Overview

Master BOL #ZIMUGYL810819
House BOL #
Manifest Number000001
Bill TypeMaster Bill
Carrier CodeZIMU
Voyage #70S
IMO #9733820
Vessel NameBOX ENDURANCE
Vessel CountryLR
Place of ReceiptGUAYAQUIL
Foreign Port of LadingGUAYAQUIL ECUADOR (33131)
Port of UnladingMIAMI, FLORIDA (5201)
Port of Destination
Foreign Port of Destination
Weight65001 LB
Weight in KG29,484 KG
Quantity1080 BOX
Volume2119 CF
Record StatusNew Record
In-bond Entry Type
Transportation ModeVessel, containerized
Container ZCLU9935703
Commodity Description OF PLANTAINS OF 50 POUNDS IN 20 PALLETS HS: 0 803.10.10.00 TOTAL BOXES: 1080 TOTAL NET WEIG HT: 24494,40 KG TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT: 24984,29 KG TEMPERATURE 7,6 C VENTILATION 30 CBM SVC: 7110154075 NAC: XXXXXXXXXX - EL SOL BRANDS A LSO SHIPPER: XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX@TPSAC.COM .EC TEL: 043811880 ALSO CONSIGNEE/NOTIFY: CU

Shipper

Shipper NameTRANSOCEAN LOGISTICS CORPORATION
Address Line 1S.A.
Address Line 2CIUDAD DEL RIO, EDIFICIO THE POINT
Address Line 3PISO 6 OF 608 GUAYAQUIL, ECUADOR
Address Line 4RUC : 0992270985001

Consignee

Consignee NameZIM LOGISTICS USA LLC
Address Line 15201 WATERFORD DISTRICT DR.
Address Line 2SUITE 250 MIAMI, FL 33126. USA
Address Line 3PHONE: +1 786 857 5340
Address Line 4EMAIL: LATAM.IMP@ZIM-LOG.COM

Notify Party

Notify Party NameZIM LOGISTICS USA LLC
Address Line 15201 WATERFORD DISTRICT DR.
Address Line 2SUITE 250 MIAMI, FL 33126. USA
Address Line 3PHONE: +1 786 857 5340
Address Line 4EMAIL: LATAM.IMP@ZIM-LOG.COM

#1 -- Container ZCLU9935703

Container NumberZCLU9935703
Seal Number 1A4251043996
Seal Number 1A4251043996
Equipment Description Code4B
Equipment Description40 ft. IL Container (Closed Top)
Container Length0ft 0in (00000)
Container Height0ft 0in (00000000)
Container Width0ft 0in (00000000)
Container Type
Load StatusLoaded
Type of Service
Cargo Description 1OF PLANTAINS OF 50 POUNDS IN 20 PALLETS HS: 0 803.10.10.00 TOTAL BOXES: 1080 TOTAL NET WEIG HT: 24494,40 KG TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT: 24984,29 KG TEMPERATURE 7,6 C VENTILATION 30 CBM SVC: 7110154075 NAC: XXXXXXXXXX - EL SOL BRANDS A LSO SHIPPER: XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX@TPSAC.COM .EC TEL: 043811880 ALSO CONSIGNEE/NOTIFY: CU
Additional Cargo 1CC: USMIAZIMLO
Marks and Numbers 1S/M

Map of Activity by Port

ZIM LOGISTICS USA LLC Top US Ports

Port of Unlading Total Records Recent Shipment
Long Beach, California22,6372026-10-09
Newark, New Jersey14,6282026-10-10
Los Angeles, California14,4912026-10-10
Savannah, Georgia10,1392026-10-07
Houston, Texas3,3912026-10-10
Charleston, South Carolina1,5082026-09-30
Miami, Florida1,4212026-10-10
Norfolk, Virginia1,2112026-10-10
Jacksonville, Florida1,0312026-10-06
Baltimore, Maryland9622026-10-08

ZIM LOGISTICS USA LLC Top Foreign Ports

Port of Lading Total Records Recent Shipment
Yantian China (Mainland)30,6372026-10-10
Ningbo China (Mainland)18,5552026-10-10
Shanghai China (Mainland)12,2812026-10-10
Xiamen China (Mainland)4,4732026-10-10
Pusan South Korea3,0712026-10-10
Guayaquil Ecuador1,2112026-10-09
Qingdao China (Mainland)8212026-10-02
All Other Viet Nam Ports6312026-10-07
Singapore Singapore5982026-09-26
Kingston Jamaica3982026-10-10

ZIM LOGISTICS USA LLC Address and Name Permutations

Below are the top 10 company names and addresses for ZIM Logistics USA LLC that were combined to create this record. While we try to make sure everything is as accurate as possible we can't guarantee complete accuracy for all records so please notify us of any errors.

Company Name Address Last Record Records
ZIM LOGISTICS USA LLC5201 WATERFORD DISTRICT DR. SUITE 250 MIAMI,FL 33126 UNITED STATES IMPORT.US@ZIM-LOG.COM2026-09-1824,150
ZIM LOGISTICS USA LLC6100 WATERFORD DISTRICT DR. SUITE 310 MIAMI FL,33126. UNITED STATES IMPORT.US@ZIM-LOG.COM2025-10-1520,552
ZIM LOGISTICS USA LLC2026-10-107,277
ZIM LOGISTICS USA LLC2026-07-256,932
ZIM LOGISTICS USA LLC2026-10-07748
ZIM LOGISTICS USA LLC2026-06-02289
ZIM LOGISTICS USA LLC2025-12-19132
ZIM LOGISTICS USA LLC2026-09-1591
ZIM LOGISTICS USA LLC2026-09-2880
ZIM LOGISTICS USA LLC2026-10-0774

ZIM LOGISTICS USA LLC Phone Numbers

Below are the top 10 phone numbers on file for ZIM Logistics USA LLC.

Phone Number Last Appeared Records
2026-10-1065,517
2026-10-07392
2026-10-0727
2026-10-031
2026-07-086
2025-12-193
2025-04-101
2024-12-1915
2024-09-061
2023-10-234,163

ZIM LOGISTICS USA LLC Email Addresses

Below are the top 10 email addresses on file for ZIM Logistics USA LLC.

Email Address Last Appeared Records
2026-10-07432
2026-10-07258
2026-10-031
2026-09-108
2026-08-1415
2026-07-064
2026-05-221
2026-04-218
2025-12-237
2025-12-235