FEDEX TRADE NETWORKS TRANSPORT & BR

1101 BUSSE RD ELK GROVE VILLAGE IL 60007 UNITED S

Summary Information

There are a total of 495,392 bills of lading on file for Fedex Trade Networks Transport & BR between August 2nd, 2017 and April 12th, 2024.

Of those 495,392 bills of lading, 1,821 were within the past 30 days and 5,186 were within the past 90 days.

Total Records495,392
Shipper Records30,970
Consignee Records80,271
Notify Party Records490,783
First Shipment on FileAug 2nd, 2017
Most Recent Shipment on FileApr 12th, 2024
Records in Last 30 Days1,821
Records in Last 90 Days5,186
Records in the Past Year30,889

Bills of Lading by Month for Fedex Trade Networks Transport & BR

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more for FEDEX TRADE NETWORKS TRANSPORT & BR.

Sankey Diagram of Associated Companies

Below is a Sankey Diagram of the top 20 companies associated with Fedex Trade Networks Transport & BR, and the top 4 companies associated with those associations.

Associated Companies

Below are the top 20 companies associated with Fedex Trade Networks Transport & BR in terms of total bills of lading. Total Records are based on data obtained since March 1st, 2019.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Associations
HP INC.Apr 202454,13142,822
FEDEX INTERNATIONAL FREIGHT FORWARDING AGENCY SERVICES (SHANGHAI) COMPANY LIMITEDApr 202475,45533,800
HP SINGAPORE (PRIVATE) LIMITEDMar 202424,20722,907
FEDEX TRADE NETWORKS TRANSPORT & BRApr 2024495,39219,735
WALMART INC.Apr 2024297,88316,502
ADIDAS INTERNATIONAL TRADING AGApr 202484,95910,711
CNH INDUSTRIAL AMERICA LLCApr 202443,6938,697
APTIV SERVICES HONDURAS S DE RL DEJan 20248,5097,438
CNH AMERICA LLCApr 20247,8254,751
AMERICAN HONDA MOTOR CO., INC.Apr 202413,2054,503
CNH INDUSTRIAL (INDIA) PVT.LTD.Apr 20245,5274,230
BISSELL HOMECARE, INC (Apr 20247,4674,117
PENSKE LAREDOApr 20244,4393,818
PENSKE LOGISTICSApr 20246,1803,605
FEDEX TRADE NETWORKS SERVICOS E LOGApr 20244,8473,279
FCA US LLCApr 20247,9703,165
PHILIPS MEDICAL SYSTEMS NL BVApr 20244,4913,020
NEW BALANCE ATHLETICS INCApr 20247,9152,583
FCA ITALY SPAApr 20245,7612,563
HEWLETT-PACKARD SINGAPORE (PRIVATE)Mar 20243,2422,545

Other Companies Listed Alphabetically

Below are other companies when arranged alphabetically. There is not neccessarily any association to Fedex Trade Networks Transport & BR.

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Quantity Weight Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2024-04-15MAEU237519653413WRegular BillMAEU9535163HENRIKA SCHULTE2024-04-14CHARLESTON, SOUTH CAROLINAROTTERDAM NETHERLANDS24 CTN11,393 LBPHILIPS MEDICAL SYSTEMS NL BVPHILIPS MEDICAL SYSTEMS ANDOVERFEDEX TRADE NETWORKS TRANSPORT & BR90221400 MEDICAL EQUIPMENT 2 4 PIECES INVOICE(S): 9091467 04
2024-04-15MAEU236435029413WRegular BillMAEU9535163HENRIKA SCHULTE2024-04-14CHARLESTON, SOUTH CAROLINAROTTERDAM NETHERLANDS21 CTN10,099 LBPHILIPS MEDICAL SYSTEMS NL BVPHILIPS MEDICAL SYSTEMS ANDOVERFEDEX TRADE NETWORKS TRANSPORT & BR90221400 MEDICAL EQUIPMENT 2 1 PIECES INVOICE(S): 9091466 07
2024-04-15MAEU237235283413WRegular BillMAEU9535163HENRIKA SCHULTE2024-04-14CHARLESTON, SOUTH CAROLINAROTTERDAM NETHERLANDS25 CTN10,992 LBPHILIPS MEDICAL SYSTEMS NL BVPHILIPS MEDICAL SYSTEMS ANDOVERFEDEX TRADE NETWORKS TRANSPORT & BR90221400 MEDICAL EQUIPMENT 2 5 PIECES INVOICE(S): 9091462 39
2024-04-15MEDUO6568861413WMaster BOL w/in-bondMEDU9314210MAERSK TENNESSEE2024-04-14NORFOLK, VIRGINIAROTTERDAM NETHERLANDS24 PKG4,210 KFEDEX TRADE NETWORKS TRANSPORT & BRFEDEX TRADE NETWORKS TRANSPORT & BRFEDEX TRADE NETWORKS TRANSPORT & BRORTHOPEDIC IMPLANTS & INSTRUMENTS FTNV RTS000 011476

Sample Bill of Lading

Relevant Dates

Run Date2024-04-15
Estimated Arrival Date2024-04-13
Actual Arrival Date2024-04-14
Trade Update Date2024-03-27

Bill of Lading Overview

Master BOL #MAEU237235283
House BOL #
Manifest Number000001
Bill TypeRegular Bill
Carrier CodeMAEU
Voyage #413W
IMO #9535163
Vessel NameHENRIKA SCHULTE
Vessel CountryHK
Place of ReceiptOIRSCHOT
Foreign Port of LadingROTTERDAM NETHERLANDS (42157)
Port of UnladingCHARLESTON, SOUTH CAROLINA (1601)
Port of Destination
Foreign Port of Destination
Weight10992 LB
Weight in KG4,986 KG
Quantity25 CTN
Volume33 CM
Record StatusNew Record
In-bond Entry Type
Transportation ModeVessel, non-container
Container HASU4579896
Commodity Description 90221400 MEDICAL EQUIPMENT 2 5 PIECES INVOICE(S): 9091462 39

Shipper

Shipper NamePHILIPS MEDICAL SYSTEMS NL BV
Address Line 1VEENPLUIS 6
Address Line 25684 PC BEST, NL
City31402791112

Consignee

Consignee NamePHILIPS MEDICAL SYSTEMS ANDOVER
Address Line 1222 JACOBS STREET
Address Line 2CAMBRIDGE, MA 02141, US
City17573551852

Notify Party

Notify Party NameFEDEX TRADE NETWORKS TRANSPORT & BR
Address Line 12600 ELLSMERE AVE
Address Line 2NORFOLK, VA 23513, US

#1 -- Container HASU4579896

Container NumberHASU4579896
Seal Number 1BS1271452
Seal Number 1BS1271452
Equipment Description CodeG0
Equipment DescriptionOpening(s) at one end or both ends.
Container Length40ft 0in (04000)
Container Height9ft 6in (00000906)
Container Width8ft 2in (00000802)
Container Type4EB0
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServiceContainer Yard
Cargo Description 190221400 MEDICAL EQUIPMENT 2 5 PIECES INVOICE(S): 9091462 39
Marks and Numbers 1HS:90229020; 76169990 MADE IN: THE NETHERLANDS

Map of Activity by Port

FEDEX TRADE NETWORKS TRANSPORT & BR Top US Ports

Port of Unlading Total Records Recent Shipment
Los Angeles, California125,7382024-04-13
Long Beach, California86,0092024-04-13
Tacoma, Washington62,9102024-04-13
Seattle, Washington58,1642024-04-12
Newark, New Jersey44,5092024-04-13
Norfolk, Virginia32,4782024-04-13
Savannah, Georgia14,8182024-04-13
Houston, Texas13,1112024-04-13
Oakland, California8,3622024-04-13
Baltimore, Maryland7,6282024-04-12

FEDEX TRADE NETWORKS TRANSPORT & BR Top Foreign Ports

Port of Lading Total Records Recent Shipment
Yantian China (Mainland)116,3682024-04-13
Shanghai China (Mainland)51,9092024-04-13
Ningbo China (Mainland)37,9902024-04-13
Xiamen China (Mainland)30,8102024-04-09
Pusan South Korea23,4712024-04-12
Vung Tau Vietnam20,9192024-04-13
Singapore Singapore19,8272024-04-13
Laem Chabang Thailand18,1332024-04-13
Qingdao China (Mainland)17,1292024-04-13
Yangshan China (Mainland)15,5942024-04-13

FEDEX TRADE NETWORKS TRANSPORT & BR Address and Name Permutations

Below are the top 10 company names and addresses for Fedex Trade Networks Transport & BR that were combined to create this record. While we try to make sure everything is as accurate as possible we can't guarantee complete accuracy for all records so please notify us of any errors.

Company Name Address Last Record Records
FEDEX TRADE NETWORKS TRANSPORT & BR1101 BUSSE RD ELK GROVE VILLAGE IL 60007 UNITED S2024-04-1354,316
FEDEX TRADE NETWORKS TRANSPORT & BR1101 BUSSE ROAD ELK GROVE VILLAGE IL 60007 UNITED STATES 35098332024-04-1316,004
FEDEX TRADE NETWORKS TRANSPORT & BR2024-04-1312,785
FEDEX TRADE NETWORKS TRANSPORT & BR2024-02-095,489
FEDEX TRADE NETWORKS TRANSPORT & BR2024-04-133,570
FEDEX TRADE NETWORKS TRANSPORT & BR2024-04-112,889
FEDEX TRADE NETWORKS TRANSPORT & BR2023-11-272,538
FEDEX TRADE NETWORKS TRANSPORT & BR2024-02-242,492
FEDEX TRADE NETWORKS TRANSPORT & BR2024-04-112,354
FEDEX TRADE NETWORKS TRANSPORT & BR2024-04-102,269

FEDEX TRADE NETWORKS TRANSPORT & BR Phone Numbers

Below are the top 10 phone numbers on file for Fedex Trade Networks Transport & BR.

Phone Number Last Appeared Records
2024-04-132,161
2024-04-131,322
2024-04-13888
2024-04-13141
2024-04-1327
2024-04-1316
2024-04-122,146
2024-04-121,041
2024-04-12258
2024-04-12245

FEDEX TRADE NETWORKS TRANSPORT & BR Email Addresses

Below are the top 10 email addresses on file for Fedex Trade Networks Transport & BR.

Email Address Last Appeared Records
2024-04-133
2024-04-1221
2024-04-1130
2024-04-1031
2023-12-152
2023-12-06119
2023-10-092
2023-10-0236
2023-10-021
2023-09-271,742