FEDEX TRADE NETWORKS TRANSPORT & BR

1101 BUSSE RD ELK GROVE VILLAGE IL 60007 UNITED S

Summary Information

There are a total of 453,526 bills of lading on file for Fedex Trade Networks Transport & BR between August 2nd, 2017 and January 20th, 2023.

Of those 453,526 bills of lading, 4,994 were within the past 30 days and 16,037 were within the past 90 days.

Total Records453,526
Shipper Records25,763
Consignee Records67,870
Notify Party Records449,381
First Shipment on FileAug 2nd, 2017
Most Recent Shipment on FileJan 20th, 2023
Records in Last 30 Days4,994
Records in Last 90 Days16,037
Records in the Past Year87,731

Bills of Lading by Month for Fedex Trade Networks Transport & BR

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more for FEDEX TRADE NETWORKS TRANSPORT & BR.

Sankey Diagram of Associated Companies

Below is a Sankey Diagram of the top 20 companies associated with Fedex Trade Networks Transport & BR, and the top 4 companies associated with those associations.

Associated Companies

Below are the top 20 companies associated with Fedex Trade Networks Transport & BR in terms of total bills of lading. Total Records are based on data obtained since March 1st, 2019.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Associations
HP INC.Jan 202338,23834,781
FEDEX INTERNATIONAL FREIGHT FORWARDING AGENCY SERVICES (SHANGHAI) COMPANY LIMITEDJan 202366,21628,758
HP SINGAPORE (PRIVATE) LIMITEDJan 202319,30119,164
FEDEX TRADE NETWORKS TRANSPORT & BRJan 2023453,52616,687
WALMART INC.Jan 2023229,17116,494
ADIDAS INTERNATIONAL TRADING AGJan 202370,88410,303
CNH INDUSTRIAL AMERICA LLCJan 202330,6097,005
APTIV SERVICES HONDURAS S DE RL DEJan 20236,8806,279
AMERICAN HONDA MOTOR CO., INC.Jan 202311,4854,499
CNH AMERICA LLCJan 20236,3193,985
BISSELL HOMECARE, INC (Jan 20236,8373,926
CNH INDUSTRIAL (INDIA) PVT.LTD.Jan 20234,1553,496
FEDEX TRADE NETWORKS SERVICOS E LOGJan 20234,7483,187
PENSKE LAREDOJan 20233,1563,137
PENSKE LOGISTICSJan 20234,8543,127
FCA US LLCJan 20235,9962,788
NEW BALANCE ATHLETICS INCJan 20234,6822,540
FCA ITALY SPAJan 20235,0732,355
PHILIPS MEDICAL SYSTEMS NL BVJan 20233,2642,237
FEDEX TRADE NETWORKS TRANSPORT BROKERAGE, INC.Jan 202384,6592,201

Other Companies Listed Alphabetically

Below are other companies when arranged alphabetically. There is not neccessarily any association to Fedex Trade Networks Transport & BR.

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Quantity Weight Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2023-01-28MEDULL267548251AMaster BillMEDU9393319MSC RIKKU2023-01-27NEW YORK, NEW YORKSINES PORTUGAL2,655 PKG8,809 KRANGEL INTERNACIONAL - AEREA E MARIFEDEX TRADE NETWORKSFEDEX TRADE NETWORKSCERAMICS HS CODE: 69120029HBL: 2023000346 SCA C; ATLL STATUS N CERAMICS HS CODE: 69120025HBL: 2023000347 SCA C: ATLL STATUS N
2023-01-28ONEYSAOC48216500247NRegular BillONEY9262704MSC AQUARIUS2023-01-27HOUSTON, TEXASCARTAGENA COLOMBIA26 CAS6,812 KGFEDEX TRADE NETWORKS TRANSPORTMOTORCYCLES SH> 69075-120 MANAUS - AM - BRAS
2023-01-28CMDUSGN1751732CHSL419965263HCM0TUQZHouse BillCHSL9839923CMA CGM PANAMA2023-01-27LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIAVUNG TAU VIETNAM6,160 CTN29,260 KGFEDEX TRADE NETWORKS TRANSPORT & BROKERAGE, INCVACUUM CLEANER MODEL NO. 2690 POWERFORCE COMPACT TURBOHS CODE 850811DELIVERY ADDRESS BISSELL HOMECARE, INC C O THESHIPPERS GROUP...
2023-01-28MEDUHH719971251AIn-bond AutomatedMEDU9393319MSC RIKKU2023-01-27NEW YORK, NEW YORKHAIFA ISRAEL348 CTN15,654 KTADBIK NJ INCFEDEX TRADE NETWORKS TRANSPORT & BR348 CTNS/REELS ON 20 PALLE TS OF PLASTIC PCKA GING MAT ERIAL INVOICE E23312 BPA= FEDEX.COM

Sample Bill of Lading

Relevant Dates

Run Date2023-01-28
Estimated Arrival Date2023-02-08
Actual Arrival Date2023-01-27
Trade Update Date2023-01-09

Bill of Lading Overview

Master BOL #CMDUSGN1751732
House BOL #CHSL419965263HCM
Manifest Number951290
Bill TypeHouse Bill
Carrier CodeCHSL
Voyage #0TUQZ
IMO #9839923
Vessel NameCMA CGM PANAMA
Vessel CountryMT
Place of ReceiptHO CHI MINH VN
Foreign Port of LadingVUNG TAU VIETNAM (55206)
Port of UnladingLOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA (2704)
Port of Destination
Foreign Port of Destination
Weight29260 KG
Weight in KG29,260 KG
Quantity6160 CTN
Volume
Record StatusNew Record
In-bond Entry Type
Transportation ModeVessel, containerized
Containers CMAU8997275
CMAU8716402
FFAU4897466
TGBU6554638
Commodity Description VACUUM CLEANER MODEL NO. 2690 POWERFORCE COMPACT TURBOHS CODE 850811DELIVERY ADDRESS BISSELL HOMECARE, INC C O THESHIPPERS GROUP2821 DANIELDALE RDLANCASTER, TX 75134ATTN MIKE MORAEMAIL MIKE.MORA@SHIPPERSWAREHOUSE.COMTEL 1 214 275-1012 EIN 38-346466500 CMAU8716402
VACUUM CLEANER MODEL NO. 2690 POWERFORCE COMPACT TURBOHS CODE 850811DELIVERY ADDRESS BISSELL HOMECARE, INC C O THESHIPPERS GROUP2821 DANIELDALE RDLANCASTER, TX 75134ATTN MIKE MORAEMAIL MIKE.MORA@SHIPPERSWAREHOUSE.COMTEL 1 214 275-1012 EIN 38-346466500 CMAU8716402
VACUUM CLEANER MODEL NO. 2690 POWERFORCE COMPACT TURBOHS CODE 850811DELIVERY ADDRESS BISSELL HOMECARE, INC C O THESHIPPERS GROUP2821 DANIELDALE RDLANCASTER, TX 75134ATTN MIKE MORAEMAIL MIKE.MORA@SHIPPERSWAREHOUSE.COMTEL 1 214 275-1012 EIN 38-346466500 CMAU8716402
VACUUM CLEANER MODEL NO. 2690 POWERFORCE COMPACT TURBOHS CODE 850811DELIVERY ADDRESS BISSELL HOMECARE, INC C O THESHIPPERS GROUP2821 DANIELDALE RDLANCASTER, TX 75134ATTN MIKE MORAEMAIL MIKE.MORA@SHIPPERSWAREHOUSE.COMTEL 1 214 275-1012 EIN 38-346466500 CMAU8716402

Notify Party

Notify Party NameFEDEX TRADE NETWORKS TRANSPORT &
Address Line 1BROKERAGE, INC (FTN)(EIN#16-0807223
Address Line 211101 METRO AIRPORT CENTER DR
CitySUITE 100, ROMULUS
State ProvinceMI
Zip Code48174
Country CodeUS

#1 -- Container CMAU8997275

Container NumberCMAU8997275
Seal Number 1L1439366
Seal Number 1L1439366
Equipment Description CodeCN
Equipment DescriptionContainer
Container Length40ft 0in (04000)
Container Height9ft 0in (00000900)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type4500
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServicePier to Pier
Cargo Description 1VACUUM CLEANER MODEL NO. 2690 POWERFORCE COMPACT TURBOHS CODE 850811DELIVERY ADDRESS BISSELL HOMECARE, INC C O THESHIPPERS GROUP2821 DANIELDALE RDLANCASTER, TX 75134ATTN MIKE MORAEMAIL MIKE.MORA@SHIPPERSWAREHOUSE.COMTEL 1 214 275-1012 EIN 38-346466500 CMAU8716402
Additional Cargo 1L1439413 1540 CTNCMAU8997275 L1439366 1540 CTNFFAU4897466 L1439469 1540 CTNTGBU6554638
Marks and Numbers 1N M

#2 -- Container CMAU8716402

Container NumberCMAU8716402
Seal Number 1L1439413
Seal Number 1L1439413
Equipment Description CodeCN
Equipment DescriptionContainer
Container Length40ft 0in (04000)
Container Height9ft 0in (00000900)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type4500
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServicePier to Pier
Cargo Description 1VACUUM CLEANER MODEL NO. 2690 POWERFORCE COMPACT TURBOHS CODE 850811DELIVERY ADDRESS BISSELL HOMECARE, INC C O THESHIPPERS GROUP2821 DANIELDALE RDLANCASTER, TX 75134ATTN MIKE MORAEMAIL MIKE.MORA@SHIPPERSWAREHOUSE.COMTEL 1 214 275-1012 EIN 38-346466500 CMAU8716402
Additional Cargo 1L1439413 1540 CTNCMAU8997275 L1439366 1540 CTNFFAU4897466 L1439469 1540 CTNTGBU6554638
Marks and Numbers 1N M

#3 -- Container FFAU4897466

Container NumberFFAU4897466
Seal Number 1L1439469
Seal Number 1L1439469
Equipment Description CodeCN
Equipment DescriptionContainer
Container Length40ft 0in (04000)
Container Height9ft 0in (00000900)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type4500
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServicePier to Pier
Cargo Description 1VACUUM CLEANER MODEL NO. 2690 POWERFORCE COMPACT TURBOHS CODE 850811DELIVERY ADDRESS BISSELL HOMECARE, INC C O THESHIPPERS GROUP2821 DANIELDALE RDLANCASTER, TX 75134ATTN MIKE MORAEMAIL MIKE.MORA@SHIPPERSWAREHOUSE.COMTEL 1 214 275-1012 EIN 38-346466500 CMAU8716402
Additional Cargo 1L1439413 1540 CTNCMAU8997275 L1439366 1540 CTNFFAU4897466 L1439469 1540 CTNTGBU6554638
Marks and Numbers 1N M

#4 -- Container TGBU6554638

Container NumberTGBU6554638
Seal Number 1L1439367
Seal Number 1L1439367
Equipment Description CodeCN
Equipment DescriptionContainer
Container Length40ft 0in (04000)
Container Height9ft 0in (00000900)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type4500
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServicePier to Pier
Cargo Description 1VACUUM CLEANER MODEL NO. 2690 POWERFORCE COMPACT TURBOHS CODE 850811DELIVERY ADDRESS BISSELL HOMECARE, INC C O THESHIPPERS GROUP2821 DANIELDALE RDLANCASTER, TX 75134ATTN MIKE MORAEMAIL MIKE.MORA@SHIPPERSWAREHOUSE.COMTEL 1 214 275-1012 EIN 38-346466500 CMAU8716402
Additional Cargo 1L1439413 1540 CTNCMAU8997275 L1439366 1540 CTNFFAU4897466 L1439469 1540 CTNTGBU6554638
Marks and Numbers 1N M

Map of Activity by Port

FEDEX TRADE NETWORKS TRANSPORT & BR Top US Ports

Port of Unlading Total Records Recent Shipment
Los Angeles, California115,9982023-01-21
Long Beach, California80,7572023-01-21
Tacoma, Washington60,9612023-01-20
Seattle, Washington55,2502023-01-20
Newark, New Jersey39,7412023-01-21
Norfolk, Virginia27,6392023-01-21
Savannah, Georgia12,6362023-01-21
Houston, Texas11,3232023-01-21
Oakland, California7,1112023-01-21
Charleston, South Carolina6,3472023-01-21

FEDEX TRADE NETWORKS TRANSPORT & BR Top Foreign Ports

Port of Lading Total Records Recent Shipment
Yantian China (Mainland)112,1842023-01-21
Shanghai China (Mainland)47,0762023-01-21
Ningbo China (Mainland)36,0762023-01-21
Xiamen China (Mainland)29,7582023-01-20
Pusan South Korea19,8712023-01-21
Vung Tau Vietnam19,6902023-01-21
Singapore Singapore18,0412023-01-21
Laem Chabang Thailand15,8462023-01-21
Qingdao China (Mainland)14,9202023-01-21
Yangshan China (Mainland)13,3552023-01-21

FEDEX TRADE NETWORKS TRANSPORT & BR Address and Name Permutations

Below are the top 10 company names and addresses for Fedex Trade Networks Transport & BR that were combined to create this record. While we try to make sure everything is as accurate as possible we can't guarantee complete accuracy for all records so please notify us of any errors.

Company Name Address Last Record Records
FEDEX TRADE NETWORKS TRANSPORT & BR1101 BUSSE RD ELK GROVE VILLAGE IL 60007 UNITED S2023-01-2153,463
FEDEX TRADE NETWORKS TRANSPORT & BR1101 BUSSE ROAD ELK GROVE VILLAGE IL 60007 UNITED STATES 35098332022-12-3015,920
FEDEX TRADE NETWORKS TRANSPORT & BR2023-01-1912,066
FEDEX TRADE NETWORKS TRANSPORT & BR2023-01-175,010
FEDEX TRADE NETWORKS TRANSPORT & BR2023-01-202,482
FEDEX TRADE NETWORKS TRANSPORT & BR2022-11-102,474
FEDEX TRADE NETWORKS TRANSPORT & BR2023-01-212,440
FEDEX TRADE NETWORKS TRANSPORT & BR2023-01-212,195
FEDEX TRADE NETWORKS TRANSPORT & BR2023-01-101,979
FEDEX TRADE NETWORKS TRANSPORT & BR2023-01-201,969

FEDEX TRADE NETWORKS TRANSPORT & BR Phone Numbers

Below are the top 10 phone numbers on file for Fedex Trade Networks Transport & BR.

Phone Number Last Appeared Records
2023-01-2112,041
2023-01-2111,973
2023-01-212,053
2023-01-211,391
2023-01-21917
2023-01-21867
2023-01-21553
2023-01-21299
2023-01-21239
2023-01-21220

FEDEX TRADE NETWORKS TRANSPORT & BR Email Addresses

Below are the top 10 email addresses on file for Fedex Trade Networks Transport & BR.

Email Address Last Appeared Records
2023-01-201,318
2023-01-2042
2023-01-1984
2023-01-1833
2023-01-188
2023-01-181
2023-01-181
2023-01-1728
2023-01-174
2023-01-1154