GREATING SHIPPING COMPANY

2225 W.COMMONWEALTH AVE,SUITE 316 ALHAMBRA,CA 91803

Summary Information

There are a total of 52,702 bills of lading on file for Greating Shipping Company between October 15th, 2012 and October 9th, 2026.

Of those 52,702 bills of lading, 326 were within the past 30 days and 914 were within the past 90 days.

Total Records52,702
Shipper Records17
Consignee Records39,190
Notify Party Records50,458
First Shipment on FileOct 15th, 2012
Most Recent Shipment on FileOct 9th, 2026
Records in Last 30 Days326
Records in Last 90 Days914
Records in the Past Year2,953

Bills of Lading by Month for Greating Shipping Company

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more for GREATING SHIPPING COMPANY.

Sankey Diagram of Associated Companies

Below is a Sankey Diagram of the top 20 companies associated with Greating Shipping Company, and the top 4 companies associated with those associations.

Associated Companies

Below are the top 20 companies associated with Greating Shipping Company in terms of total bills of lading. Total Records are based on records since October 21st, 2012. Associations are based on records since October 2021.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Associations
EASTWAY EXPRESS LINE SDN BHDOct 20269,3861,172
GREATING FORTUNE CONTAINER VIETNAMOct 20261,4001,083
SNAILAX CORPORATIONOct 20262,9021,017
PT. LUKMAN BUANA SEJAHTERAOct 20261,185975
CHINA INT'L FREIGHT CO., LTD.Oct 2026442,001818
SUPER CARGO SERVICE CO., LTDOct 202634,494811
HOTON LOGISTICS (ZHEJIANG) CO.,LTDOct 20251,495710
XIAMEN GREATING LOGISTICS COMPANYOct 20263,380650
3W LOGISTICS CO., LTDOct 202619,873628
PUTIAN COMFIER TECHNOLOGY COMPANYOct 20261,266525
XIAMEN COMFIER TECHNOLOGY CO., LTDOct 20261,979436
SALCOMP MANUFACTURING USA CORPOct 20261,402427
SCT LOGISTICS JOINT STOCK COMPANYOct 20263,091401
JGL WORLDWIDE (SG) PTE. LTD.Oct 20264,246378
BEIJING GLOVIS CO.,LTD.Oct 202624,379352
MAXIMA LOGISTICS INTERNATIONAL (SHANGHAI) CO.,LTD.Jul 20263,144340
FOUREVER INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDOct 2026117,608294
MAXWIDE LOGISTICS INC.Oct 2026281,966293
YANTAI FANXI INT'L FORWARDING CO.,LTDOct 2026515273
BEIJING CENTURY JOYO COURIER SERVICE CO. LTD.Oct 2026488,374268

Other Companies Listed Alphabetically

Below are other companies when arranged alphabetically. There is not neccessarily any association to Greating Shipping Company.

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Place of Receipt Quantity Weight Type of Service Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2026-10-13EGLV142603244036225NSimple BOL FROBEGLV9309942XIN SHAN TOU2026-10-11SEATTLE, WASHINGTONYANGSHAN CHINA (MAINLAND)SHANGHAI1,537 CTN5,832 KHouse to HouseLOHAN TRADING COMPANY LIMITEDGREATING SHIPPING CANADA CORPGREATING SHIPPING CANADA CORPSOCK,KEY CHAIN,CROSSBODY BAG SOCK KEY CHAIN CROSSBODY BAG HOBO TOTE BAG HAT/GLOVES/SCARF/EARMUFF/
2026-10-13EGLV146601040487079EMaster BillEGLV9645918CSCL EAST CHINA SEA2026-10-08LONG BEACH, CALIFORNIAXIAMEN CHINA (MAINLAND)XIAMEN, CHINA503 CTN12,575 KHouse to HouseGREATING SHIPPING COMPANYGREATING SHIPPING COMPANYBABY CARRIER BABY CARRIER THIS SHIPMENT CONTAINS NO WOOD PACKAGING MATERIALS A/C MING RICH CRAFTS CO.,LTD THE SAME THE SAME
2026-10-13EGLV146601040410079EMaster BillEGLV9645918CSCL EAST CHINA SEA2026-10-08LONG BEACH, CALIFORNIAXIAMEN CHINA (MAINLAND)XIAMEN, CHINA326 CTN3,725 KHouse to HouseGREATING SHIPPING COMPANYGREATING SHIPPING COMPANYFOOTWEAR FOOTWEAR THIS SHIPMENT CONTAINS NO WOOD PACKAGING MATERIALS A/C MING RICH CRAFTS CO.,LTD . .
2026-10-13CMDUXIA2018758YTS03Master BillCMDU9645918CSCL EAST CHINA SEA2026-10-11LONG BEACH, CALIFORNIAXIAMEN CHINA (MAINLAND)XIAMEN837 CTN11,869 KGPier to PierBEIJING CENTURY JOYO COURIERAMAZON LOGISTICS, INC.DAMCO DISTRIBUTION SERVICES INCFOOT MASSAGER FOOT LEG MASSAGER HEATED WAIST BELT WITH MASSAGE 10 MOTORS MASSAGE MAT WITH HEAT VIBRATION MASSAGE CUSHION WITH HEAT

Sample Bill of Lading

Relevant Dates

Run Date2026-10-13
Estimated Arrival Date2026-10-09
Actual Arrival Date2026-10-12
Trade Update Date2026-09-23

Bill of Lading Overview

Master BOL #HDMUSZPM78640000
House BOL #SAKQSZHG2609030
Manifest Number000001
Bill TypeHouse Bill
Carrier CodeSAKQ
Voyage #068E
IMO #
Vessel NameMOL COURAGE
Vessel CountryJP
Place of ReceiptYANTIAN
Foreign Port of LadingYANTIAN CHINA (MAINLAND) (57078)
Port of UnladingLOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA (2704)
Port of Destination
Foreign Port of Destination
Weight8858 K
Weight in KG8,858 KG
Quantity5242 CTN
Volume66 X
Record StatusNew Record
In-bond Entry Type
Transportation ModeVessel, containerized
Container HMMU6705805
Commodity Description PLASTIC AND DIE CAST TOY CARS

Shipper

Shipper NameHERCULES INTERNATIONAL LOGISTICS LT
Address Line 1DNO. 8002, BUILDING 1, HERCULES BUI
Address Line 2LDING, YANTIAN COMPREHENSIVE BONDED
Address Line 3ZONE, 15 MINGZHU AVENUE, DONGHAI CO
Address Line 4MMUNITY, YANTIAN SUBDISTRICT, YANT
CitySHENZHEN
Zip Code518083
Country CodeCN

Consignee

Consignee NameGREATING SHIPPING COMPANY
Address Line 12225 W COMMONWEALTH AVE STE 316
CityALHAMBRA
State ProvinceCA
Zip Code91803
Country CodeUS

Notify Party

Notify Party NameGREATING SHIPPING COMPANY
Address Line 12225 W COMMONWEALTH AVE STE 316
CityALHAMBRA
State ProvinceCA
Zip Code91803
Country CodeUS

#1 -- Container HMMU6705805

Container NumberHMMU6705805
Seal Number 126H0426884
Seal Number 126H0426884
Equipment Description Code00
Equipment DescriptionOpenings at one end or both ends.
Container Length40ft 0in (04000)
Container Height9ft 0in (00000900)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type45G0
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServicePier to Pier
Cargo Description 1PLASTIC AND DIE CAST TOY CARS
Marks and Numbers 1M2

Map of Activity by Port

GREATING SHIPPING COMPANY Top US Ports

Port of Unlading Total Records Recent Shipment
Los Angeles, California14,4682026-10-10
Long Beach, California12,2992026-10-10
Newark, New Jersey6,7032026-10-08
Oakland, California3,4252026-09-15
Houston, Texas3,1302026-10-09
Savannah, Georgia2,0942026-10-09
Seattle, Washington1,8142026-10-09
Honolulu, Hawaii1,7732026-06-16
Tacoma, Washington1,6432026-10-05
Norfolk, Virginia1,4202026-10-08

GREATING SHIPPING COMPANY Top Foreign Ports

Port of Lading Total Records Recent Shipment
Shanghai China (Mainland)12,9592026-10-08
Xiamen China (Mainland)8,2002026-10-10
Yantian China (Mainland)5,4172026-10-08
Pusan South Korea4,1092026-10-06
Vung Tau Vietnam3,8062026-10-08
Ningbo China (Mainland)3,1552026-10-08
Singapore Singapore3,1552026-09-23
Yangshan China (Mainland)2,2112026-10-09
Hong Kong Hong Kong1,9252025-12-30
Qingdao China (Mainland)1,5462026-10-03

GREATING SHIPPING COMPANY Address and Name Permutations

Below are the top 10 company names and addresses for Greating Shipping Company that were combined to create this record. While we try to make sure everything is as accurate as possible we can't guarantee complete accuracy for all records so please notify us of any errors.

Company Name Address Last Record Records
GREATING SHIPPING COMPANY2225 W.COMMONWEALTH AVE,SUITE 316 ALHAMBRA,CA 918032026-10-0810,123
GREATING SHIPPING COMPANY2225 W. COMMONWEALTH AVE., STE 316 ALHAMBRA, CA 918032026-10-085,793
GREATING SHIPPING COMPANY2026-10-103,509
GREATING SHIPPING COMPANY2026-10-092,539
GREATING SHIPPING COMPANY2026-10-102,399
GREATING SHIPPING COMPANY2026-10-011,873
GREATING SHIPPING COMPANY2026-09-301,810
GREATING SHIPPING COMPANY2026-10-071,162
GREATING SHIPPING COMPANY2026-09-30926
GREATING SHIPPING COMPANY2026-08-07674

GREATING SHIPPING COMPANY Phone Numbers

Below are the top 10 phone numbers on file for Greating Shipping Company.

Phone Number Last Appeared Records
2026-10-1017,556
2026-10-106,316
2026-10-10580
2026-10-091
2026-09-29137
2026-09-234
2026-09-2153
2026-09-156
2026-08-291
2026-08-2529

GREATING SHIPPING COMPANY Email Addresses

Below are the top 10 email addresses on file for Greating Shipping Company.

Email Address Last Appeared Records
2026-10-0938
2026-10-08520
2026-10-0767
2026-10-0110
2026-09-2471
2026-09-23267
2026-09-2155
2026-09-171
2026-09-05209
2026-09-0525