Summary of U.S. Imports from Luxembourg

Summary Information

ImportInfo.com started data collection on October 21st, 2012, and all counts and totals are based on data since then. Within the past 90 days Luxembourg has exported 2,285 containers and 2,171 bills of lading to the United States.

Manifests on File80,983
Manifests Last 90 Days2,143
Records83,781
Records Last 90 Days2,171
Containers108,436
Containers Last 90 Days2,285

* We define a manifest as a unique master bill of lading.

Map of the Top Exporting Cities in Luxembourg

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more.

Top Companies in Luxembourg

Company Records Records
Last 90 Days
Last Shipment
ARCELORMITTAL COMMERC SECTIONS4,361972026-10-04
ARCELORMITTAL COMMERCIAL RPS S93412026-07-30
ARCELORMITTAL COMMERCIAL SECTIONS5,2062682026-10-04
ARCELORMITTAL DUDELANGE75902019-07-22
ARCELORMITTAL FLAT CARBON EUROPE S.91932026-08-24
BRIDGE LINES S.A.1,02102026-03-30
CIRCUIT FOIL LUXEMBOURG64072026-10-03
CURVER LUXEMBOURG SARL65702020-01-30
DHL GLOBAL FORWARDING625112026-10-01
DUPONT DE NEMOURS (LUXEMBOURG) SARL2,370682026-10-08
EUROFOIL LUXEMBOURG SA2,020262026-10-09
FAYMONVILLE DISTRIBUTION AG784762026-10-09
FERRERO TRADING LUX SA16,8677142026-10-09
GATES INDUSTRIAL EUROPE SARL78682026-10-08
GOODYEAR DUNLOP TIRES OPERATIONS SA8,59212026-09-25
GOODYEAR OPERATIONS S.A.3,5993732026-10-09
IMERYS MINERALS INTERNATIONAL SALES2,520682026-10-02
ITT MOTION TECHNOLOGIES LUXEMBOURG1,818562026-09-30
KUEHNE + NAGEL4,55302026-06-21
SDB BENELUX S.A73802024-05-29

Top U.S. Companies Importing from Luxembourg

Company Records Records
Last 90 Days
Last Shipment
ARCELORMITTAL INT. AMERICA LLC1,32202023-11-20
ARCELORMITTAL INTERNATIONAL AMERICA8,2293452026-10-04
DHL GLOBAL FORWARDING603112026-10-01
EXPEDITORS INTERNATIONAL53302024-12-09
FERRERO CARIBE PR60562026-09-10
FERRERO DE MEXICO SA DE CV1,61202025-02-28
FERRERO USA INC11,7111622026-10-09
FERVALUE USA LLC2,1534822026-10-09
GLOBAL TUNGSTEN & POWDERS CORP513322026-10-09
GOODYEAR SERVICIOS COMERCIALES S.DER.L.DE C.V.1,91022026-09-29
GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER CO.7,6612782026-10-09
HALE TRAILER BRAKE & WHEEL NNC578642026-10-09
IMERYS DIATOMITA MEXICO, S.A.87002022-01-05
ITT MOTION TECHNOLOGIES MEXICO, S.1,816562026-09-30
JAMES RIVER WHSE 8974 D6 ON BEHALF806512026-10-08
KUEHNE + NAGEL2,53332026-09-27
MINERA ROCA RODANDO S DE RL DE CV1,033512026-10-02
SAVINO DEL BENE SPA1,049252026-10-09
THE GOODYEAR TIRE AND RUBBER CO863752026-10-08
TRI-SEAL OPCO LLC1,16502025-10-17

Total Bills of Lading by Month from Luxembourg

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Place of Receipt Quantity Weight Type of Service Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2026-10-13MEDUAEA75859634WSimple BOL FROBMEDU9315381MSC AGAMEMNON VIII2026-10-11HOUSTON, TEXASVERACRUZ MEXICOVERACRUZ103 PKG63,458 KHouse to HouseTENARIS GLOBAL SERVICES AND INVESTMHABIB BANK LIMITEDMARI ENERGIES LIMITEDTUBES, PIPES AND HOLLOW PROFILES, SEAMLESS, O F IRO - SEAMLESS STEEL PIPES PIECES: 12 TUBES, PIPES AND HOLLOW PROFILES, SEAMLESS...
2026-10-13MEDUAEA68003634WSimple BOL FROBMEDU9315381MSC AGAMEMNON VIII2026-10-11HOUSTON, TEXASVERACRUZ MEXICOVERACRUZ60 PKG39,356 KHouse to HouseTENARIS GLOBAL SERVICES AND INVESTMHABIB BANK LIMITEDMARI ENERGIES LIMITEDTUBES, PIPES AND HOLLOW PROFILES, SEAMLESS, O F IRO - SEAMLESS STEEL PIPES PIECES:33 TUBES, PIPES AND HOLLOW PROFILES, SEAMLESS,...
2026-10-13MAEU275931304641NIn-bond AutomatedMAEU9301835PORT EVERGLADES EXPRESS2026-10-12PORT EVERGLADES, FLORIDAPUERTO MANZANILLO PANAMAOOSTERHOUT995 CTN12,076 LBContainer YardFERRERO TRADING LUX SAINTERNATIONAL OPERATIONS SERVICES OPERATIONS SERVI...INTERNATIONAL OPERATIONS SERVICES INC1 CONTAINER SAID TO CONTAIN 30 PALLETS CHOCOL ATES FOR DUTY FREE TEMP PLUS 15 DGR PO XXXXX 29424 DO 1167695928 CONTAINER MNBU908...
2026-10-13MEDUWO581757638AMaster BOL w/in-bondMEDU9974539MSC GABON2026-10-10NORFOLK, VIRGINIAANVERS BELGIUMANTWERP48 PKG13,104 KHouse to HouseSAVINO DEL BENE LUXEMBOURG S.A.SAVINO DEL BENE USA INCSAVINO DEL BENE USA INCHARVESTING OR THRESHING MACHINERY, INCL. STRA W OR FODDER BALERS; GRASS OR HAY MOWERS; MACH INES FOR CLEANING, SORTING OR GRADIN...

Countries near Luxembourg

City Records Records
Last 90 Days
Austria614,68011,218
Belgium1,068,86018,501
Croatia24,970578
Czech Republic426,5218,211
Denmark567,15912,831
France2,734,71453,165
Germany6,899,192123,735
Guernsey1256
Italy6,073,264109,071
Jersey19,713235
Liechtenstein13,233311
Monaco4,93234
Netherlands1,700,74836,495
San Marino2,33659
Slovenia85,9541,626
Switzerland1,303,59228,555
United Kingdom2,401,89145,818
Data for this page is based on the shipper, consignee, and notify party addresses. Due to the nature of the raw data, we can't guarantee every entry on this page is associated with Luxembourg, and we can't guarantee this page includes all entries.