Summary of U.S. Imports from Germany

Summary Information

ImportInfo.com started data collection on March 1st, 2019, and all counts and totals are based on data since then. Within the past 90 days Germany has exported 103,559 containers and 111,321 bills of lading to the United States.

Manifests on File1,692,990
Manifests Last 90 Days68,953
Records2,801,457
Records Last 90 Days111,321
Containers2,607,417
Containers Last 90 Days103,559

* We define a manifest as a unique master bill of lading.

Map of the Top Exporting Cities in Germany

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more.

Top Companies in Germany

Company Records Records
Last 90 Days
Last Shipment
AC CONTAINER LINE GMBH21,3148682024-07-12
BSH HAUSGERAETE GMBH14,7607062024-07-11
DHL GLOBAL FORWARDING42,3071,1322024-07-12
DSV AIR & SEA DEUTSCHLAND GMBH13,1095442024-07-12
DSV AIR SEA GERMANY GMBH16,1041,0182024-07-12
E G E T R A N S INTERNATIONALE SPEDITION GMBH26,2279182024-07-12
EXPEDITORS INTERNATIONAL OF WASHING30,4706622024-07-12
FR. MEYER'S SOHN (GMBH& CO.) KG45,859872024-07-11
HELLMANN WORLDWIDE LOGISTICS INC.16,3348462024-07-12
JAS AS12,7127402024-07-12
KUEHNE + NAGEL (AG & CO.) KG114,5547632024-07-12
MERCEDES-BENZ AG19,3936842024-07-12
MEYENBURGER MOEBEL GMBH11,8512052024-07-12
ROBERT BOSCH LLC14,8885162024-07-10
SCHAEFFLER TECHNOLOGIES AG & CO. KG19,0873702024-07-12
SCHENKER DEUTSCHLAND AG53,6882372024-07-12
SENATOR INTERNATIONAL SPEDITION GMBH11,8721482024-07-11
TRANSWORLD SHIPPING (USA) INC.32,2431,6342024-07-12
VOLKSWAGEN KONZERNLOGISTIK GMBH & CO. OHG11,618542024-07-08
ZF FRIEDRICHSHAFEN AG18,9607782024-07-12

Top U.S. Companies Importing from Germany

Company Records Records
Last 90 Days
Last Shipment
BSH HOME APPLIANCES CORPORATION15,1547392024-07-11
DACHSER USA AIR & SEA LOGISTICS INC12,6358772024-07-12
DEERE & COMPANY US - AG15,3013152024-07-11
DHL GLOBAL FORWARDING41,2431,0872024-07-12
DSV AIR & SEA INC.30,7871,1922024-07-12
EGETRANS USA INC.20,4097792024-07-12
EXPEDITORS INTERNATIONAL OF WASHING23,5505542024-07-12
FR. MEYER'S SOHN NORTH AMERICA LLC44,992312024-06-18
HELLMANN WORLDWIDE LOGISTICS INC.15,6607342024-07-12
IKEA SUPPLY AG17,8585612024-07-12
JAS AS13,4607552024-07-12
KUEHNE + NAGEL (AG & CO.) KG54,7994282024-07-12
LESCHACO, INC.20,8688732024-07-12
ROBERT BOSCH LLC11,5891152024-07-08
SCHAEFFLER GROUP USA INC.19,8063462024-07-08
SCHENKER INC43,08832024-06-18
STIHL INCORPORATED21,7891,0492024-07-10
TRANSWORLD SHIPPING (USA) INC.32,1721,6342024-07-12
VOLKSWAGEN GROUP OF AMERICA10,933382024-07-12
ZF GAINESVILLE LLC14,2107932024-07-08

Total Bills of Lading by Month from Germany

Top Regions in Germany

50 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Quantity Weight Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2024-07-15BBHY1348011MH01A48011Regular BillBBHY9812016BBC KHERSON2024-07-13HOUSTON, TEXASMASAN SOUTH KOREA1 PCS55 KGBRIESE SCHIFFAHRTS GMBH AND CO. KGBRIESE SCHIFFAHRTS GMBH AND CO. KGBRIESE SCHIFFAHRTS GMBH AND CO. KGSTC DAMAGED ELFI VALUE FOR MAN ENGINE "SHIP'S EQUIPMENT "
2024-07-15ONEYHAME72341400BANQ1060442877115WHouse FROBBANQNYK DEMETER2024-07-11PORT EVERGLADES, FLORIDAANTWERP BELGIUM40 PKG13,673 KSANOFI-AVENTIS DEUTSCHLAND GMBHSANOFI AVENTIS DE COLOMBIA S.A.SANOFI AVENTIS DE COLOMBIA S.A.TOTAL 40 PALLETS WITH 2.000 PACKAGES
2024-07-15ONEYMEXE17999600GOLA484910906100107EHouse FROBGOLA9356713ONE TRITON2024-07-03HOUSTON, TEXASALTAMIRA MEXICO1 PCS228 KGAS MAQUILA MEXICO S DE RL DE CVGROHE AGSTC PULL OUT SPRAY SOAP TANK NON-RETUR N VALVES HANDLE ADAPTOR HS CODE 391739990
2024-07-15ONEYHAME66896800EMLTSOL182406217038WHouse BillEMLT9295373SANTA VIOLA2024-07-04NEW YORK, NEW YORKSTADE GERMANY24 CTN779 KHOEGANAES GERMANYGE ENERGYC.H. POWELLAMPERIT 817.929

Countries near Germany

City Records Records
Last 90 Days
Austria296,66512,398
Belgium429,03317,294
Croatia13,503592
Czech Republic185,8358,735
Denmark252,66810,765
France1,275,94455,674
Italy2,717,839132,627
Liechtenstein6,446238
Luxembourg38,9801,706
Netherlands685,77027,692
Poland468,26822,564
San Marino2,11764
Slovakia169,33615,327
Slovenia43,5902,016
Switzerland536,70324,660
United Kingdom966,08839,901

Cities with the most shipments from Germany

Data for this page is based on the shipper, consignee, and notify party addresses. Due to the nature of the raw data, we can't guarantee every entry on this page is associated with Germany, and we can't guarantee this page includes all entries.