Summary of U.S. Imports from Germany

Summary Information

ImportInfo.com started data collection on March 1st, 2019, and all counts and totals are based on data since then. Within the past 90 days Germany has exported 103,209 containers and 110,147 bills of lading to the United States.

Manifests on File1,630,088
Manifests Last 90 Days66,344
Records2,700,351
Records Last 90 Days110,147
Containers2,512,849
Containers Last 90 Days103,209

* We define a manifest as a unique master bill of lading.

Map of the Top Exporting Cities in Germany

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more.

Top Companies in Germany

Company Records Records
Last 90 Days
Last Shipment
AC CONTAINER LINE GMBH20,5291,0662024-04-19
BSH HAUSGERAETE GMBH14,1034862024-04-19
DHL GLOBAL FORWARDING41,2901,1602024-04-19
DSV AIR & SEA DEUTSCHLAND GMBH12,6105272024-04-19
DSV AIR SEA GERMANY GMBH15,1791,2982024-04-19
E G E T R A N S INTERNATIONALE SPEDITION GMBH25,3929892024-04-19
EXPEDITORS INTERNATIONAL OF WASHING29,8396452024-04-19
FR. MEYER'S SOHN (GMBH& CO.) KG45,7851402024-04-16
HELLMANN WORLDWIDE LOGISTICS INC.15,5774482024-04-19
JAS AS12,0547392024-04-19
KUEHNE + NAGEL (AG & CO.) KG113,8809282024-04-19
MERCEDES-BENZ AG18,7556112024-04-19
MEYENBURGER MOEBEL GMBH11,6613282024-04-19
ROBERT BOSCH LLC14,4115652024-04-19
SCHAEFFLER TECHNOLOGIES AG & CO. KG18,7413762024-04-19
SCHENKER DEUTSCHLAND AG53,4842772024-04-19
SENATOR INTERNATIONAL SPEDITION GMBH11,7331232024-04-18
TRANSWORLD SHIPPING (USA) INC.30,7201,5642024-04-19
VOLKSWAGEN KONZERNLOGISTIK GMBH & CO. OHG11,569772024-04-18
ZF FRIEDRICHSHAFEN AG18,2448442024-04-19

Top U.S. Companies Importing from Germany

Company Records Records
Last 90 Days
Last Shipment
BSH HOME APPLIANCES CORPORATION14,4655222024-04-19
DACHSER USA AIR & SEA LOGISTICS INC11,8387342024-04-19
DEERE & COMPANY US - AG15,0313902024-04-19
DHL GLOBAL FORWARDING40,2681,1132024-04-19
DSV AIR & SEA INC.29,6871,3382024-04-19
EGETRANS USA INC.19,7018562024-04-19
EXPEDITORS INTERNATIONAL OF WASHING23,0135502024-04-19
FR. MEYER'S SOHN NORTH AMERICA LLC44,969842024-04-16
HELLMANN WORLDWIDE LOGISTICS INC.14,9853662024-04-19
IKEA SUPPLY AG17,3566592024-04-19
JAS AS12,7797402024-04-19
KUEHNE + NAGEL (AG & CO.) KG54,4205272024-04-19
LESCHACO, INC.20,0771,0572024-04-19
ROBERT BOSCH LLC11,4811062024-04-18
SCHAEFFLER GROUP USA INC.19,4783382024-04-15
SCHENKER INC43,08732024-04-17
STIHL INCORPORATED20,8579672024-04-19
TRANSWORLD SHIPPING (USA) INC.30,6491,5632024-04-19
VOLKSWAGEN GROUP OF AMERICA10,897302024-04-18
ZF GAINESVILLE LLC13,5197502024-04-18

Total Bills of Lading by Month from Germany

Top Regions in Germany

50 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Quantity Weight Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2024-04-22NOCLBWY042124013BMD21Regular BillNOCLNORWEGIAN BREAKAWAY2024-04-21MIAMI, FLORIDAHIGH SEAS (OUTSIDE U.S. TERRITORIAL WATERS) UNITED STATES OFF-SHORE TANKER TRANSSHIPMENT POINTS1 CTN4 KGNCL (BAHAMAS) LTD.FRUTECH TECHNICAL SUPPLYCPU AND DISPLAY TOUCH PANEL CBP FORM 3461
2024-04-22CRNV34N042000021N0420In-bond AutomatedCRNVMARDI GRAS2024-04-20PORT CANAVERAL, FLORIDAHIGH SEAS (OUTSIDE U.S. TERRITORIAL WATERS) UNITED STATES OFF-SHORE TANKER TRANSSHIPMENT POINTS2 PCS18 KGCARNIVAL CRUISE LINESVIDELO-UNA GMBHAMPLIFIER, MADE IN GERMANY, VALUE $3,615.98 CF 7512, 1 BOX ON 1 PALLET
2024-04-22KKLUHAM145288B78Regular BillKKLU9728083APOLLON HIGHWAY2024-04-21BRUNSWICK, GEORGIABREMERHAVEN GERMANY2 UNT3,990 KMERCEDES-BENZ AGMERCEDES BENZ USA LLCTRADE ZONE OPERATINS, INC.2 OF MERCEDES BENZ CARS DETAILS AS PER ATTACH ED STATEMENT FREIGHT PREPAID HS-CODE 8703 10 CONDITION AS PER SURVEY REPORT ISSUED...
2024-04-22MEDUEI470083KWLD14630094180413WHouse BillKWLD9314210MAERSK TENNESSEE2024-04-21HOUSTON, TEXASBREMERHAVEN GERMANY1 PKG72 KHOFFMANN GMBHGENTHERM USA INC.GENTHERM USA INC.AUTOMOTIVE PARTS 1 PK PACKED ON 1 PL / 72 KGS NUMBER 1011-23-0417

Countries near Germany

City Records Records
Last 90 Days
Austria285,36812,012
Belgium413,35417,050
Croatia12,956483
Czech Republic177,9948,342
Denmark242,91910,286
France1,225,43859,582
Italy2,594,716116,387
Liechtenstein6,231244
Luxembourg37,3401,725
Netherlands660,86228,000
Poland448,44922,255
San Marino2,05839
Slovakia154,77314,371
Slovenia41,7312,051
Switzerland513,78521,540
United Kingdom929,26438,550

Cities with the most shipments from Germany

Data for this page is based on the shipper, consignee, and notify party addresses. Due to the nature of the raw data, we can't guarantee every entry on this page is associated with Germany, and we can't guarantee this page includes all entries.