Summary of U.S. Imports from United Kingdom

Summary Information

ImportInfo.com started data collection on March 1st, 2019, and all counts and totals are based on data since then. Within the past 90 days United Kingdom has exported 43,929 containers and 45,230 bills of lading to the United States.

Manifests on File502,405
Manifests Last 90 Days31,013
Records721,555
Records Last 90 Days45,230
Containers719,847
Containers Last 90 Days43,929

* We define a manifest as a unique master bill of lading.

Map of the Top Exporting Cities in United Kingdom

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more.

Top Companies in United Kingdom

Company Records Records
Last 90 Days
Last Shipment
AMAZON.COM SERVICES LLC DGL2,5047072023-01-20
CARGO MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED5,9882042023-01-20
CHIVAS BROTHERS INTERNATIONAL LIMIT2,4952182023-01-17
CHIVAS BROTHERS LTD3,7161602023-01-19
DAVIES TURNER & CO LTD2,5071262023-01-19
DHL GLOBAL FORWARDING9,2046262023-01-20
DIAGEO SCOTLAND LTD18,2371,0272023-01-19
DSV AIR & SEA INC.5,4611932023-01-20
EXPEDITORS INTERNATIONAL CR S.R.O.5,3293112023-01-20
JAGUAR LAND ROVER LTD5,6462412023-01-20
JOHN DEWAR & SONS LTD7,1206052023-01-20
KUEHNE & NAGEL LTD SHENZHEN BRANCH2,594102023-01-05
KUEHNE + NAGEL (AG & CO.) KG19,6061222023-01-20
KUEHNE + NAGEL LTEE3,31692022-12-20
M+R FORWARDING (CHINA) LTD2,456232023-01-17
SCHENKER INC3,6994212023-01-20
THE MOVERS TRADING CLUB LTD2,3721082023-01-20
VLM FOODS USA LTD2,4662712023-01-20
WALLENIUS WILHELMSEN TERMINALS UK21,4899272023-01-13
WILLIAM GRANT AND SONS4,2712192023-01-10

Top U.S. Companies Importing from United Kingdom

Company Records Records
Last 90 Days
Last Shipment
BREAKTHRU BEVERAGE2,083902023-01-19
BUSA DISTRIBUTION CENTER2,0391612023-01-20
CEVA FREIGHT LLC2,2472272023-01-20
DHL GLOBAL FORWARDING9,1745812023-01-20
DSV AIR & SEA INC.5,9102402023-01-20
EXPEDITORS INTERNATIONAL OF WASHING5,6553772023-01-20
FUTURE FORWARDING COMPANY2,3911352023-01-19
GEODIS USA, INC.1,980982023-01-20
ICM JAPAN2,980942023-01-07
JAGUAR LAND ROVER NORTH AMERICA LL3,0271532023-01-18
JF HILLEBRAND NEW ZEALAND LIMITED2,1101412023-01-04
KUEHNE & NAGEL LTD SHENZHEN BRANCH7,73512022-12-07
KUEHNE + NAGEL (AG & CO.) KG11,755532023-01-20
MILLERCOORS LLC4,3944772023-01-19
PERNOD RICARD USA4,0952472023-01-19
PROVEFRUT SA2,3022462023-01-19
SCARBROUGH INTERNATIONAL, LTD.2,001722023-01-19
SCHENKER INC3,6754022023-01-20
WESTERN CARRIERS2,8032652023-01-18
WILLIAM GRANT AND SONS3,0701522023-01-10

Total Bills of Lading by Month from United Kingdom

50 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Quantity Weight Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2023-01-28ONEYRTMD01159500BANQ1050748447068WHouse FROBBANQNYK RIGEL2023-01-24PORT EVERGLADES, FLORIDAHAMBLE UNITED KINGDOM7 PKG11,870 KPACCAR LEYLANDKENWORTH MEXICANA S.A. DE C.V. CALZKENWORTH MEXICANA S.A. DE C.V. CALZSPARE PARTS FOR DAF TRUCKS DAF ORDER NO: 910125 910126 910127 91012 8 910130 910131 910132 HS CODE: 87079090
2023-01-28ONEYRTMD01151400BANQ1050747476068WHouse BillBANQNYK RIGEL2022-12-15LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIAHAMBLE UNITED KINGDOM7 PKG8,560 KPACCAR LEYLANDKENWORTH MEXICANA S.A. DE C.V. CALZKENWORTH MEXICANA S.A. DE C.V. CALZSPARE PARTS FOR DAF TRUCKS DAF ORDER NO:894875 894876 894878 894879 894882 894883 894884 HS CODE:87079090
2023-01-28ONEYLIVD01299500BANQ1050702140068WHouse BillBANQNYK RIGEL2022-12-15LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIAHAMBLE UNITED KINGDOM26,400 CAS159,880 KFEVERTREE LTDFEVERTREE USA INC.FEVERTREE USA INC.FEVER TREE CLUB SODA 8X500ML LOADED ON 20 PALLETS HS CODE:22021000 FEVER TREE CLUB SODA 8X500ML LOADED ON 20 PALLETS. HS CODE:22...
2023-01-28HLCULIV230148566BANQ1050805468068WHouse BillBANQNYK RIGEL2022-12-15LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIAHAMBLE UNITED KINGDOM760 BAG19,700 KSIMPSONS MALT LTD.BREWERS SUPPLY GROUPBREWERS SUPPLY GROUPMALT PO160-042971 HS CODE: 11071099 1107200

Countries near United Kingdom

City Records Records
Last 90 Days
Andorra8,207527
Austria220,50413,838
Belgium323,90418,594
Denmark190,43810,504
France933,72157,639
Germany2,113,782126,280
Guernsey87128
Ireland206,18813,634
Isle of Man2,711164
Italy1,994,607121,214
Jersey25,4371,535
Liechtenstein5,253185
Luxembourg28,0281,929
Monaco94593
Netherlands520,80729,480
Norway110,1536,022
Switzerland396,83622,651

Cities with the most shipments from United Kingdom

Data for this page is based on the shipper, consignee, and notify party addresses. Due to the nature of the raw data, we can't guarantee every entry on this page is associated with United Kingdom, and we can't guarantee this page includes all entries.