Summary of U.S. Imports from United Kingdom

Summary Information

ImportInfo.com started data collection on March 1st, 2019, and all counts and totals are based on data since then. Within the past 90 days United Kingdom has exported 39,808 containers and 39,896 bills of lading to the United States.

Manifests on File660,581
Manifests Last 90 Days27,566
Records953,940
Records Last 90 Days39,896
Containers955,351
Containers Last 90 Days39,808

* We define a manifest as a unique master bill of lading.

Map of the Top Exporting Cities in United Kingdom

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more.

Top Companies in United Kingdom

Company Records Records
Last 90 Days
Last Shipment
ALBATRANS UK LTD2,9211572024-06-14
AMAZON.COM SERVICES LLC - DGL5,4632442024-06-11
CARGO MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED7,1561432024-06-14
CHIVAS BROTHERS INTERNATIONAL LIMIT3,3211382024-06-10
CHIVAS BROTHERS LTD4,5771402024-06-14
DAVIES TURNER & CO LTD3,1251402024-06-14
DHL GLOBAL FORWARDING11,6332572024-06-14
DIAGEO SCOTLAND LTD23,9581,0142024-06-14
DSV AIR & SEA INC.6,3672062024-06-14
EXPEDITORS INTERNATIONAL BV7,092982024-06-13
FUTURE FORWARDING COMPANY3,1811212024-06-14
JAGUAR LAND ROVER LTD7,0822822024-06-13
JOHN DEWAR & SONS LTD9,4863452024-06-13
KUEHNE + NAGEL (AG & CO.) KG19,984512024-06-14
KUEHNE + NAGEL LTEE3,32002023-05-14
SCHENKER INC4,86622024-04-11
TUSCOR LLOYDS UK3,4472242024-06-14
VLM FOODS USA LTD3,608182024-05-30
WALLENIUS WILHELMSEN TERMINALS UK23,554682024-05-05
WILLIAM GRANT AND SONS5,3701462024-06-14

Top U.S. Companies Importing from United Kingdom

Company Records Records
Last 90 Days
Last Shipment
ALBATRANS, INC.2,4031412024-06-14
BUSA DISTRIBUTION CENTER2,9541272024-06-13
CEVA FREIGHT LLC3,2931342024-06-11
DHL GLOBAL FORWARDING11,4412242024-06-14
DSV AIR & SEA INC.6,9672552024-06-14
EXPEDITORS INTERNATIONAL OF WASHING6,900872024-06-14
FUTURE FORWARDING COMPANY3,2341202024-06-14
GEODIS USA, INC.2,6101132024-06-14
ICM JAPAN3,04002024-03-01
JAGUAR LAND ROVER NORTH AMERICA LL3,8131442024-06-13
KUEHNE & NAGEL LTD SHENZHEN BRANCH7,73922024-05-19
KUEHNE + NAGEL (AG & CO.) KG11,854122024-06-07
MILLERCOORS LLC5,25802023-07-13
PERNOD RICARD USA5,3751942024-06-14
PROVEFRUT S.A.3,397112024-05-20
SCARBROUGH INTERNATIONAL, LTD.2,381592024-06-14
SCHENKER INC4,82022024-04-11
UPS OCEAN FREIGHT SERVICES, INC.2,4591432024-06-13
WESTERN CARRIERS3,07702023-09-28
WILLIAM GRANT AND SONS4,1941602024-06-14

Total Bills of Lading by Month from United Kingdom

50 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Quantity Weight Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2024-06-22ACLUSA01054605BOPTGB10053609963124House BillBOPTATLANTIC SKY2024-06-21NEW YORK, NEW YORKLIVERPOOL UNITED KINGDOM8 DRM1,684 KGLANXESS CHEMICAL LTDIFF INCKALAMA FLOROSOL S IN 190 KG DRUM
2024-06-22COSUEP67948090103ESimple BOL FROBCOSU9198109OOCL NEW YORK2024-06-21SEATTLE, WASHINGTONVANCOUVER, BC CANADA1 CNT3,910 KGCOSCO SHIPPING LINES (CANADA) INC.COSCO SHIPPING LINES SOUTH-CHINA COEMPTY CONTAINERS
2024-06-22COSUEP67934360103ESimple BOL FROBCOSU9198109OOCL NEW YORK2024-06-21SEATTLE, WASHINGTONVANCOUVER, BC CANADA2 CNT4,600 KGCOSCO SHIPPING LINES (CANADA) INC.COSCO SHIPPING LINES SOUTH-CHINA COEMPTY CONTAINERS
2024-06-22COSUEP67920310103ESimple BOL FROBCOSU9198109OOCL NEW YORK2024-06-21SEATTLE, WASHINGTONVANCOUVER, BC CANADA3 CNT11,400 KGCOSCO SHIPPING LINES (CANADA) INC.COSCO SHIPPING LINES SOUTH-CHINA COEMPTY CONTAINERS

Countries near United Kingdom

City Records Records
Last 90 Days
Andorra10,952576
Austria293,04412,375
Belgium423,72117,234
Denmark249,45610,650
France1,258,82055,213
Germany2,769,144114,681
Guernsey1,03131
Ireland274,57311,735
Isle of Man3,795296
Italy2,677,906129,891
Jersey34,4851,380
Liechtenstein6,377244
Luxembourg38,3261,668
Monaco1,27451
Netherlands677,83828,507
Norway144,8836,189
Switzerland529,15823,941
Data for this page is based on the shipper, consignee, and notify party addresses. Due to the nature of the raw data, we can't guarantee every entry on this page is associated with United Kingdom, and we can't guarantee this page includes all entries.