Summary of U.S. Imports from United Kingdom

Summary Information

ImportInfo.com started data collection on March 1st, 2019, and all counts and totals are based on data since then. Within the past 90 days United Kingdom has exported 36,385 containers and 38,061 bills of lading to the United States.

Manifests on File641,250
Manifests Last 90 Days25,983
Records926,204
Records Last 90 Days38,061
Containers926,984
Containers Last 90 Days36,385

* We define a manifest as a unique master bill of lading.

Map of the Top Exporting Cities in United Kingdom

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more.

Top Companies in United Kingdom

Company Records Records
Last 90 Days
Last Shipment
AMAZON.COM SERVICES LLC - DGL5,2903512024-04-12
CARGO MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED7,0501662024-04-10
CHIVAS BROTHERS INTERNATIONAL LIMIT3,2181242024-04-12
CHIVAS BROTHERS LTD4,5032062024-04-12
DAVIES TURNER & CO LTD3,017842024-04-12
DHL GLOBAL FORWARDING11,4472732024-04-12
DIAGEO SCOTLAND LTD23,2076672024-04-12
DSV AIR & SEA INC.6,2001552024-04-12
EXPEDITORS INTERNATIONAL CR S.R.O.6,6361322024-04-12
FUTURE FORWARDING COMPANY3,0971052024-04-12
JAGUAR LAND ROVER LTD6,8792712024-04-12
JOHN DEWAR & SONS LTD9,2042962024-04-08
KUEHNE + NAGEL (AG & CO.) KG19,952692024-04-12
KUEHNE + NAGEL LTEE3,32002023-05-14
SCHENKER INC4,86722024-04-11
THE MOVERS TRADING CLUB LTD2,824842024-04-12
TUSCOR LLOYDS UK3,2872422024-04-12
VLM FOODS USA LTD3,6001472024-03-29
WALLENIUS WILHELMSEN TERMINALS UK23,5331472024-03-31
WILLIAM GRANT AND SONS5,2561892024-04-12

Top U.S. Companies Importing from United Kingdom

Company Records Records
Last 90 Days
Last Shipment
ALBATRANS, INC.2,2991502024-04-12
BUSA DISTRIBUTION CENTER2,842872024-03-29
CEVA FREIGHT LLC3,2041182024-04-11
DHL GLOBAL FORWARDING11,2782412024-04-12
DSV AIR & SEA INC.6,7701962024-04-12
EXPEDITORS INTERNATIONAL OF WASHING6,8381152024-04-12
FUTURE FORWARDING COMPANY3,1501052024-04-12
GEODIS USA, INC.2,523922024-04-10
ICM JAPAN3,04072024-03-01
JAGUAR LAND ROVER NORTH AMERICA LL3,7091452024-04-12
KUEHNE & NAGEL LTD SHENZHEN BRANCH7,73702023-07-20
KUEHNE + NAGEL (AG & CO.) KG11,844102024-04-12
MILLERCOORS LLC5,25802023-07-13
PERNOD RICARD USA5,2652782024-04-12
PROVEFRUT S.A.3,3931312024-03-29
SCARBROUGH INTERNATIONAL, LTD.2,340662024-04-12
SCHENKER INC4,82122024-04-11
UPS OCEAN FREIGHT SERVICES, INC.2,3521012024-04-12
WESTERN CARRIERS3,07702023-09-28
WILLIAM GRANT AND SONS4,0741752024-04-12

Total Bills of Lading by Month from United Kingdom

50 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Quantity Weight Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2024-04-15MSDKALTH240320372Regular BillMSDKIONIC ALTHEA2024-04-06WILMINGTON, DELAWAREMONGSTAD NORWAY1 LBK30,066 ETPETROINEOS TRADING LTDMONROE ENERGY LLCMONROE ENERGY LLC225,196 BBLS TROLL BLEND CRUDE OIL
2024-04-15MEDUK5117115KWEO790642015072409RHouse BillKWEO9297840ALANA2024-04-13NEW YORK, NEW YORKGRANGEMOUTH UNITED KINGDOM22,777 PKG13,213 KGSIGMA ALDRICHSIGMA ALDRICH INTERNATIONAL GMBHPREPARED MEDIA
2024-04-15COSU6379216271KFUNA2403531100056EHouse BillKFUNCSCL YELLOW SEA2024-04-14LONG BEACH, CALIFORNIAHAIPHONG VIETNAM851 CTN4,506 KGJELLYCAT LTDJELLYCAT INCJELLYCAT INCSTUFFED TOYS
2024-04-15HAWIRN1050413010V105Regular BillHAWIROTTERDAM2024-04-13PORT EVERGLADES, FLORIDAHIGH SEAS (OUTSIDE U.S. TERRITORIAL WATERS) UNITED STATES OFF-SHORE TANKER TRANSSHIPMENT POINTS1 BOX1 KGADCOM WORLD WIDECASTROL CAREMAX LABORATORYDG1 OIL SAMPLE

Countries near United Kingdom

City Records Records
Last 90 Days
Andorra10,529459
Austria284,29611,639
Belgium411,73316,685
Denmark241,93810,138
France1,220,12558,777
Germany2,690,297106,900
Guernsey1,00418
Ireland266,02611,526
Isle of Man3,541165
Italy2,584,290116,899
Jersey33,5111,467
Liechtenstein6,210236
Luxembourg37,2461,751
Monaco1,23961
Netherlands658,01227,286
Norway140,3965,516
Switzerland512,06721,379

Cities with the most shipments from United Kingdom

Data for this page is based on the shipper, consignee, and notify party addresses. Due to the nature of the raw data, we can't guarantee every entry on this page is associated with United Kingdom, and we can't guarantee this page includes all entries.