Summary of U.S. Imports from Turkey

Summary Information

ImportInfo.com started data collection on March 1st, 2019, and all counts and totals are based on data since then. Within the past 90 days Turkey has exported 47,991 containers and 40,615 bills of lading to the United States.

Manifests on File449,594
Manifests Last 90 Days28,195
Records640,838
Records Last 90 Days40,615
Containers809,903
Containers Last 90 Days47,991

* We define a manifest as a unique master bill of lading.

Map of the Top Exporting Cities in Turkey

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more.

Top Companies in Turkey

Company Records Records
Last 90 Days
Last Shipment
ARCELIK A.S.5,1301362023-01-20
ATA FREIGHT LINE, LTD5,3582022023-01-20
BARSAN GLOBAL LOJISTIK A.S.56,7344,1462023-01-20
BDP INTERNATIONAL3,443242023-01-11
CHAIN LOJISTIK HIZMETLERI LTD STI19,0157222023-01-20
DHL GLOBAL FORWARDING4,7592782023-01-20
DSV HAVA VE DENIZ TASIMACILIGI A.S.2,837492023-01-20
EXPEDITORS INTERNATIONAL TASIMACILI3,192872023-01-20
GENEL TRANSPORT NAK VE TIC LTD STI3,0041082023-01-20
HEMA EXIM TICARET A.S.2,8552172023-01-18
KUEHNE NAGEL NAKLIYAT LTD. STI.6,5494792023-01-20
LAM GLOBAL TASIMACILIK COZUMLERI AS3,1732492023-01-20
MTS LOJISTIK VE TASIMACILIK HIZMETL2,9811672023-01-20
MTS ULUSLARARASI TASIMACILIK VE TIC11,7765242023-01-20
OMEGA GLOBAL ULUSLARARASI6,0203992023-01-20
OMEGA SHIPPING TASIMACILIK VE TIC.3,6101902023-01-20
PAL DENIZ NAKLIYAT VE DIS TICARET A.S.3,634552023-01-20
SAVINO DEL BENE NAKLIYAT A.S.4,1741932023-01-20
SHARKNINJA OPERATING LLC6,446412023-01-13
SHIP LOJISTIK A.S.3,2246542023-01-20

Top U.S. Companies Importing from Turkey

Company Records Records
Last 90 Days
Last Shipment
A.J WORLDWIDE SERVICES INC4,332622023-01-07
ASOS3,48012022-12-01
ATA FREIGHT LINE, LTD4,1681452023-01-20
BARSAN GLOBAL LOGISTICS INC57,1894,1092023-01-20
BDP INTERNATIONAL2,77652022-12-14
BEKO US INC.5,7172162023-01-19
CHAIN LOGISTICS19,4056892023-01-20
COREAL USA INC3,3231802023-01-20
DEERE & COMPANY US - AG2,8652412023-01-18
DHL GLOBAL FORWARDING4,6992772023-01-20
DSV AIR & SEA INC.3,385202023-01-14
EMSER TILE LLC7,0285322023-01-20
EXPEDITORS INTERNATIONAL OF WASHING7,9913942023-01-20
IKEA SUPPLY AG4,1433422023-01-20
IKEA WHOLESALE, INC.2,68902022-06-07
LAM USA INTERNATIONAL TRANSPORT, IN3,1362442023-01-20
MEGA SHIPPING AND FORWARDING LTD.7,0792572023-01-20
MTS LOGISTICS INC15,9197922023-01-20
NORTHPOINT LOGISTICS3,5111302023-01-10
OMEGA GLOBAL LOGISTICS INC.6,8674112023-01-20

Total Bills of Lading by Month from Turkey

Top Regions in Turkey

City Records Records
Last 90 Days
Adana, Turkey11,086596
Afyonkarahisar, Turkey6,686400
Ankara, Turkey17,5701,464
Antalya, Turkey4,371343
Bursa, Turkey22,7951,533
Denizli, Turkey20,5261,136
Gaziantep, Turkey33,2402,122
Hatay, Turkey12,7551,505
Istanbul, Turkey159,55311,253
Istanbul ili, Turkey39,4951,868
Izmir, Turkey107,5767,545
Kayseri, Turkey12,302735
Kocaeli, Turkey17,7391,016
Kocaeli ili, Turkey3,750515
Konya, Turkey5,529379
Manisa, Turkey6,292415
Mersin, Turkey40,4401,574
Nigde, Turkey8,871425
Tekirdag, Turkey3,517296
Trabzon, Turkey18,167926

50 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Quantity Weight Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2023-01-28TRKU10064069BARSISSV23084037W1TKHouse BillBARSNEVZAT KALKAVAN2022-03-14SAVANNAH, GEORGIAAMBARLI TURKEY1,652 PCS19,710 KGERDEMOGLU DIS TIC. A.S.SURYASURYA100 PERCENT PES TUFTING MACHINE MADE CARPET
2023-01-28TRKU10063712BARSBTNW23088728W1TKHouse BillBARSNEVZAT KALKAVAN2022-03-30NEW YORK, NEW YORKGEMLIK TURKEY3,300 CTN22,850 KGETI GIDA SANAYI VE TIC. A.S.TURKANA FOOD INCTURKANA FOOD INCCAKES WAFERS CHOCOLATES BISCUITS
2023-01-28CMDUISB1221558NPLDSHIP16547E1MAHouse BillNPLSCMA CGM DALILA2023-01-27MIAMI, FLORIDAALIAGA TURKEY28 PKG25,700 KGINTAS DOGALTAS MADENCILIK SAN VE TI C LTDSUNGATE STONESUNGATE STONEMARBLE
2023-01-28CMDUISB1220894NPLDSHIP16544E1MAHouse BillNPLSCMA CGM DALILA2023-01-27MIAMI, FLORIDAALIAGA TURKEY28 PKG25,900 KGOZTAS TRAVERTEN SAN TIC LTD STISINAI MARBLE AND STONESINAI MARBLE AND STONETRAVERTINE

Countries near Turkey

City Records Records
Last 90 Days
Armenia4,049210
Azerbaijan1,39688
Bulgaria34,5032,226
Cyprus9,292620
Georgia10,226907
Greece85,0526,343
Iraq6,861624
Israel153,1577,514
Jordan24,4381,504
Lebanon6,689347
Moldova2,561181
North Macedonia2,547192
Palestine1,981117
Romania63,4424,031
Syria10,415473
Ukraine39,6562,201

Cities with the most shipments from Turkey

Data for this page is based on the shipper, consignee, and notify party addresses. Due to the nature of the raw data, we can't guarantee every entry on this page is associated with Turkey, and we can't guarantee this page includes all entries.