Summary of Imports into Kentucky, USA

Summary Information

ImportInfo.com started data collection on October 21st, 2012, and all counts and totals are based on data since then. Within the past 90 days Kentucky, USA has imported 48,925 containers and 47,808 bills of lading.

Manifests on File1,512,871
Manifests Last 90 Days32,309
Records1,894,432
Records Last 90 Days47,808
Containers2,531,436
Containers Last 90 Days48,925

* We define a manifest as a unique master bill of lading.

Map of the Top Importing Cities in Kentucky, USA

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more.

Top Companies in Kentucky, USA

Company Records Records
Last 90 Days
Last Shipment
ALBATRANS INC11,6751,0472026-10-09
BDP INTERNATIONAL13,119792026-10-09
BONFIGLIOLI USA INC.11,0023172026-10-08
CEVA LOGISTICS12,223852026-10-07
CJ INTERNATIONAL INC36,7283692026-10-08
DSV AIR & SEA INC.23,7595092026-10-09
EXPEDITORS INTERNATIONAL198,9119272026-10-08
EXPEDITORS-LOUISVILLE52,6691,3732026-10-09
HAIER US APPLIANCE SOLUTIONS, INC.26,797302026-10-06
HITACHI AUTOMOTIVE SYSTEMS AMERICAS14,72002024-08-23
JOHN S. CONNOR, INC.16,7931532026-10-09
KONICA MINOLTA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS10,3601002026-10-08
KUEHNE + NAGEL17,200502026-10-09
LINAK U.S. INC.21,2324322026-10-08
MAZAK CORPORATION17,30402026-04-16
ROBERT BOSCH AUTOMOTIVE STEERING LLC23,3831222026-10-07
SUMITOMO ELECTRIC WIRING SYSTEMS16,1053982026-10-08
TRANCY LOGISTICS AMERICA CORPORATION35,1864712026-10-08
UPS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS11,2431332026-10-09
ZF STEERING SYSTEMS LLC11,35102021-03-22

Top Foreign Companies Exporting to Kentucky, USA

Company Records Records
Last 90 Days
Last Shipment
AMNEAL PHARMACEUTICALS, LLC4,285782026-10-09
AUGUST AMBER HK LIMITED13,28111,2982026-10-08
AXLES INDIA LTD4,350762026-10-08
BEIJING KANG JIE KONG INTERNATIONAL CARGO AGENT CO.,LTD.29,14412026-10-01
CLARK MATERIAL HANDLING COMPANY6,1381682026-10-09
CONTROLADORA MABE SA DE CV4,83302026-03-13
DSV AIR & SEA INC.10,7831962026-10-09
EXPEDITORS INTERNATIONAL27,65012026-10-03
HAINAN GOLDEN SHELL CO LTD12,66702026-06-07
HANGZHOU WELL-TRANS SUPPLY CHAIN MA29,36502025-05-07
HITACHI AUTOMOTIVE SYSTEMS AMERICAS8,48502025-08-22
JAPAN TRANSCITY CORP.7,7791222026-10-07
JINGYUAN NO11,46602024-10-16
KEESON TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION LIMIT4,40732026-09-19
KUEHNE + NAGEL9,47002024-03-12
LANTMANNEN REPPE AB4,45802021-08-17
LUPIN LIMITED5,53392026-09-18
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC CORPORATION5,324692026-10-07
TOYOTA MOTOR CORPORATION4,739692026-10-07
YAMAZAKI MAZAK TRADING CORP9,67202025-12-04

Total Bills of Lading by Month in Kentucky, USA

Top Cities in Kentucky, USA

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Place of Receipt Quantity Weight Type of Service Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2026-10-13MEDUBP159685CHSL567999888ECS641AHouse BillCHSL9399765MSC PASSION III2026-10-08CHARLESTON, SOUTH CAROLINAFREEPORT, GRAND BAHAMA ISLAND BAHAMASDORZBACH DE1 PKG687 KGContainer StationARNOLD UMFORMTECHNIK GMBHAS BOSCH FLORENCE, KYFLAT HEAD SCREW HS 73181548 1 PACKAGE HBL 567999888ECS
2026-10-13MEDUBP159685CHSL567791007ECS641AHouse BillCHSL9399765MSC PASSION III2026-10-08CHARLESTON, SOUTH CAROLINAFREEPORT, GRAND BAHAMA ISLAND BAHAMASANSBACH DE3 PKG414 KGContainer StationROBERT BOSCH GMBHAS BOSCH FLORENCE, KYELECTRONIC CONTROL UNIT FOR ELECTROMECHANICAL POWER STEERING HS 85371091 3 PACKAGES HBL 567791007ECS
2026-10-13MEDUBP159685CHSL567668438ECS641AHouse BillCHSL9399765MSC PASSION III2026-10-08CHARLESTON, SOUTH CAROLINAFREEPORT, GRAND BAHAMA ISLAND BAHAMASWEILHEIM AN DER T96 PKG1,072 KGContainer StationWILHELM KAECHELE GMBHAS BOSCH FLORENCE, KYBEARING WASHER HS 40169952 CLEAR WRAPPED, 96 CARTONS ON 4 PALLETS HBL 567668438ECS
2026-10-13MEDUBP159685CHSL567494902ECS641AHouse BillCHSL9399765MSC PASSION III2026-10-08CHARLESTON, SOUTH CAROLINAFREEPORT, GRAND BAHAMA ISLAND BAHAMASPLETTENBERG DE1 PKG214 KGContainer StationFASTENRATH BEFESTIGUNGSTECHNIK GMBHAS BOSCH FLORENCE, KYSTEEL THREADED NUTS HS 73181692 1 PACKAGES HBL 567494902ECS

Regions near Kentucky, USA

City Records Records
Last 90 Days
Alabama, USA1,435,27038,145
District of Columbia, USA95,0892,539
Georgia, USA10,529,346239,732
Illinois, USA12,593,444250,452
Indiana, USA2,230,20161,250
Maryland, USA2,752,13979,437
Michigan, USA3,797,560105,844
Mississippi, USA875,53924,853
Missouri, USA2,463,56854,433
North Carolina, USA6,146,487144,351
Ohio, USA4,758,844109,936
Pennsylvania, USA7,953,295222,799
South Carolina, USA5,134,764121,730
Tennessee, USA4,448,23496,658
Virginia, USA3,669,86586,342
West Virginia, USA165,0737,373
Data for this page is based on the shipper, consignee, and notify party addresses. Due to the nature of the raw data, we can't guarantee every entry on this page is associated with Kentucky, USA, and we can't guarantee this page includes all entries.