MAERSK ENSENADA

IMO: 9502958

Vessel Information

Between October 17th, 2018 and December 12th, 2023, MAERSK ENSENADA (9502958) has made 29 port calls at 3 U.S. ports and unladed roughly 1.1M metric tons.

Vessel NameMAERSK ENSENADA
IMO Number9502958
Bills of Lading on File86,688
Dates on File2018-10-17 to 2023-12-12
Weight Unladed1.1M Metric Tons
Weight Unladed
Last 90 Days
0.0 Metric Tons
Containers Unladed132,887
Containers Unladed
Last 90 Days
0
US Port Calls29

Primary U.S. Port Calls for MAERSK ENSENADA

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more for MAERSK ENSENADA.

Recent U.S. Port Calls

Port Code Port Arrival Date Records Weight Unladed
2704Los Angeles, California2023-12-127,17251,396.0 MTView Records
2704Los Angeles, California2023-10-108,32956,488.0 MTView Records
2704Los Angeles, California2023-08-167,42554,461.3 MTView Records
2704Los Angeles, California2023-06-165,59339,526.7 MTView Records
2704Los Angeles, California2023-04-146,22549,276.5 MTView Records
2704Los Angeles, California2022-11-236,23646,248.7 MTView Records
2704Los Angeles, California2022-08-315,74539,961.5 MTView Records
2704Los Angeles, California2022-06-275,77946,275.7 MTView Records
2704Los Angeles, California2022-03-285,71046,924.9 MTView Records
2704Los Angeles, California2022-01-067,43057,456.6 MTView Records
2704Los Angeles, California2021-10-068,02753,410.9 MTView Records
2704Los Angeles, California2021-09-241347,973.3 MTView Records
2704Los Angeles, California2021-07-236,95157,136.0 MTView Records
2704Los Angeles, California2021-05-076,18253,327.2 MTView Records
2704Los Angeles, California2021-05-0110.5 MTView Records
2811Oakland, California2021-02-121,14312,235.1 MTView Records
2709Long Beach, California2021-01-264,54252,711.8 MTView Records
2811Oakland, California2020-09-211,23614,669.9 MTView Records
2709Long Beach, California2020-09-154,13642,084.3 MTView Records
2811Oakland, California2020-05-247769,907.4 MTView Records

U.S. Port Summary

Code Port Name Port Calls Recent Port Call Total Bills of Lading Total Wt. Unladed
2704Los Angeles, California212023-12-1271.6k809k MTView Records
2709Long Beach, California42021-01-2912.8k205k MTView Records
2811Oakland, California42021-02-122.3k43.0k MTView Records

Foreign Port Summary

Top Companies Using MAERSK ENSENADA

Company Name Records Last Port Call
NIKE USA, INC.1,9592022-08-31
BEIJING CENTURY JOYO COURIER SERVICE CO. LTD.1,6232023-12-12
AMAZON LOGISTICS, INC.1,5332023-12-12
TOPOCEAN CONSOLIDATION SERVICE (LOS1,4662023-12-12
HONOUR LANE SHIPPING LIMITED1,2572023-12-12
APEX MARITIME CO.1,2092023-06-16
IKEA SUPPLY AG1,2082023-12-12
DE WELL CONTAINER SHIPPING INC.1,1712023-12-12
TOPOCEAN CONSOLIDATION SERVICE (CHI1,1382023-12-12
EXPEDITORS INTERNATIONAL OF WASHING9842023-12-12

Vessels with Similar Routes

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Quantity Weight Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2023-12-13MAEU220137796346NRegular BillMAEU9502958MAERSK ENSENADA2023-12-12LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIAXIAMEN CHINA (MAINLAND)402 PKG3,830 LBDECORATION HTS CODE: 392640 DECORATION HTS CODE: 392640 DECORATION HTS CODE: 392640 DECORATION HTS CODE: 392640 DECORATION HTS C...
2023-12-13MAEU220137770346NRegular BillMAEU9502958MAERSK ENSENADA2023-12-12LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIAXIAMEN CHINA (MAINLAND)561 PKG9,197 LBDECORATION HTS CODE: 681189 DECORATION HTS CODE: 681189 DECORATION HTS CODE: 681189 DECORATION HTS CODE: 681189 DECORATION HTS C...
2023-12-13MAEU230716661346NRegular BillMAEU9502958MAERSK ENSENADA2023-12-12LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIAXIAMEN CHINA (MAINLAND)1,689 CTN29,898 LBJINJIANG DALI GARMENT WEAVING CO.,LTDUNITED LEGWEAR CO LLC DDFUNITED LEGWEAR CO LLC DDFPROPLAYER MEN'S 2PK PERFORMAN CE BOXER BRIEF PO#68618 ITEM #:PPSP22M151407-041, PPSP22M1 5141-041
2023-12-13MAEU220137197346NRegular BillMAEU9502958MAERSK ENSENADA2023-12-12LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIAXIAMEN CHINA (MAINLAND)584 CTN8,793 LBBATH GIFT SET HTS CODE: 34013 0 BATH GIFT SET HTS CODE: 34 0130 BATH GIFT SET HTS CODE : 340130