OOCL TOKYO

IMO: 9310238

Vessel Information

Between January 22nd, 2019 and March 19th, 2024, OOCL TOKYO (9310238) has made 49 port calls at 5 U.S. ports and unladed roughly 1.5M metric tons.

Vessel NameOOCL TOKYO
IMO Number9310238
Bills of Lading on File85,761
Dates on File2019-01-22 to 2024-03-19
Weight Unladed1.5M Metric Tons
Weight Unladed
Last 90 Days
42.2k Metric Tons
Containers Unladed131,892
Containers Unladed
Last 90 Days
4,066
US Port Calls49

Primary U.S. Port Calls for OOCL TOKYO

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more for OOCL TOKYO.

Recent U.S. Port Calls

Port Code Port Arrival Date Records Weight Unladed
1801Tampa, Florida2024-03-196387,185.3 MTView Records
1901Mobile, Alabama2024-03-174213,764.1 MTView Records
5301Houston, Texas2024-03-131,83331,261.1 MTView Records
1801Tampa, Florida2024-01-049939,541.3 MTView Records
1901Mobile, Alabama2023-12-304545,499.9 MTView Records
5301Houston, Texas2023-12-231,93031,809.1 MTView Records
1801Tampa, Florida2023-10-105786,729.8 MTView Records
1901Mobile, Alabama2023-10-084084,300.8 MTView Records
5301Houston, Texas2023-10-012,01428,430.7 MTView Records
3001Seattle, Washington2023-08-304917,649.6 MTView Records
3001Seattle, Washington2023-07-311,76423,342.7 MTView Records
3001Seattle, Washington2023-07-12629,768.5 MTView Records
3001Seattle, Washington2023-07-1111117,603.0 MTView Records
3001Seattle, Washington2023-04-2982110,456.6 MTView Records
3001Seattle, Washington2023-04-051,89727,451.3 MTView Records
2709Long Beach, California2022-12-134,19435,855.4 MTView Records
2709Long Beach, California2022-11-046,65042,928.1 MTView Records
2709Long Beach, California2022-09-164,57039,240.4 MTView Records
2709Long Beach, California2022-08-034,71938,718.4 MTView Records
2709Long Beach, California2022-06-274,41337,291.2 MTView Records

U.S. Port Summary

Code Port Name Port Calls Recent Port Call Total Bills of Lading Total Wt. Unladed
1801Tampa, Florida32024-03-191.5k23.5k MTView Records
1901Mobile, Alabama32024-03-171.1k13.6k MTView Records
2709Long Beach, California342022-12-1375.7k1.3M MTView Records
3001Seattle, Washington62023-08-303.0k96.3k MTView Records
5301Houston, Texas32024-03-134.4k91.5k MTView Records

Foreign Port Summary

Top Companies Using OOCL TOKYO

Company Name Records Last Port Call
NINGBO WINPEX IMP EXP CO LTD2,8932023-10-01
SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS AMERICA, INC.1,8692024-03-19
QINGDAO TIANYIQUAN TRADING CO LTD1,7222022-11-04
ORIENT EXPRESS CONTAINER CO., LTD.1,6912024-03-19
JOO SUNG SEA & AIR CO., LTD.1,6422022-12-13
LG ELECTRONICS INC1,3542023-12-23
C.H. ROBINSON INTERNATIONAL, INC.1,2142024-03-17
SAFROUND LOGISTICS CO., LTD.1,1792024-03-19
DHL GLOBAL FORWARDING1,0672024-01-04
C.H. ROBINSON FREIGHT SERVICES (CHI1,0662024-03-17

Similarly Named Vessels

Vessels with Similar Routes

Port Bills of Lading
COSCO MALAYSIA38,820
DANIEL K. INOUYE43,526
GERNER MAERSK76,732
MAERSK ALFIRK73,210
MAERSK ALTAIR78,073
MANULANI39,808
MATSON LANAI40,816
MATSON MOLOKAI31,316
OOCL ASIA46,584
OOCL LONDON80,453
OOCL LUXEMBOURG37,972
OOCL SOUTHAMPTON80,561
OOCL TAIPEI81,825
OOCL UTAH89,319
SM BUSAN57,706
SM KWANGYANG50,025
SM LONG BEACH49,456
SM NINGBO51,726
SM SHANGHAI49,939
SM YANTIAN50,642

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Quantity Weight Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2024-03-20CMDUAYN10908820TYH2Regular BillCMDU9310238OOCL TOKYO2024-03-19TAMPA, FLORIDASHANGHAI CHINA (MAINLAND)84 PKG6,790 KGSIN WEE SENG INDUSTRIES SDN BHDRTG FURNITURE CORP.ROOMS TO GOFURNITURE - SOFA SETS PI NO. 231499 PO 1500311JRG FOB MALAYSIA HS CODE - 940161.0000 FREIGHT COLLECT
2024-03-20CMDUCHN08689250TYH2Master BillCMDU9310238OOCL TOKYO2024-03-19TAMPA, FLORIDASHANGHAI CHINA (MAINLAND)393 CTN13,316 KGFOUR SEASON LOGISTICS CORPORATIONPOLYESTER BLANKET THIS SHIPMENT CONTAINS NO SOLID WOODEN PACKING MATERIALS.
2024-03-20CMDUSGN20288220TYH2Regular BillCMDU9310238OOCL TOKYO2024-03-19TAMPA, FLORIDANINGBO CHINA (MAINLAND)232 CTN12,508 KGYUSEN LOGISTICS (VIETNAM) CO., LTD. SCSSTEVE SILVER COMPANYHAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES, INC.FREIGHT COLLECT WOODEN FURNITURE: CHAIR ,BENCH,TABLE,SERVER PO NBR: 4020365233 SHIPPER: ++ O/B GREAT VECA VIETNAM CO., LTD 7 ROA...
2024-03-20CMDUSGN19898590TYH2Regular BillCMDU9310238OOCL TOKYO2024-03-19TAMPA, FLORIDANINGBO CHINA (MAINLAND)231 CTN11,365 KGGIAI SAM CO., LTDRICHMOND SALES INC.RICHMOND SALES INC.FREIGHT COLLECT FURNITURE - BEDROOM: WOOD PI 202372533 PO 191194 THE SHIPMENT CONTAINS NO SOLID WOOD PACKING MATERIALS EPA 40 CF...