DAVID ZHANG

6755 PASEO STREET TRACY CA 95377 US

Summary Information

There are a total of 8,767 bills of lading on file for David Zhang between July 3rd, 2019 and April 1st, 2024.

Of those 8,767 bills of lading, 4 were within the past 30 days and 8 were within the past 90 days.

Total Records8,767
Shipper Records8,724
Consignee Records44
Notify Party Records2
First Shipment on FileJul 3rd, 2019
Most Recent Shipment on FileApr 1st, 2024
Records in Last 30 Days4
Records in Last 90 Days8
Records in the Past Year15

Bills of Lading by Month for David Zhang

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more for DAVID ZHANG.

Sankey Diagram of Associated Companies

Below is a Sankey Diagram of the top 20 companies associated with David Zhang, and the top 4 companies associated with those associations.

Associated Companies

Below are the top 20 companies associated with David Zhang in terms of total bills of lading. Total Records are based on data obtained since March 1st, 2019.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Associations
MICHAELApr 202435737
DAVIDApr 202443837
JOHNApr 202431834
ROBERTApr 202422131
JAMESApr 202427830
RICHARDMar 202416820
SUSANApr 202422319
MARKApr 202418419
MARYApr 202417018
LINDAApr 20242,06318
PATRICIA LIMITED LPApr 202414515
CHARLES CO INC INDApr 202420815
THOMAS GMBHFeb 20245214
KEVINMar 202440313
DEBRAApr 20243613
DANIELApr 202432713
STEPHENApr 20249312
LARRYMar 20244512
DEBORAH S.P.A.Mar 20248512
BRENDAApr 202411112

Other Companies Listed Alphabetically

Below are other companies when arranged alphabetically. There is not neccessarily any association to David Zhang.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Past 90 Days
DAVID & SONS CUSTOMS BROKERS LTDNov 20221080
DAVID SHOES CO LTDApr 20241896
DAVID SLADEApr 20223330
DAVID SMITHDec 20231080
DAVID SUTHERLAND INC.Mar 20243126
DAVID SYMMSMar 202434633
DAVID TEXTILES INC.Mar 202465014
DAVID WILLIAMSMar 20241658
DAVID WILSONMar 202415012
DAVID WONGApr 202412011
DAVIDE CAMPARI MILANO N.V.Apr 20243,530193
DAVIDE CAMPARI SPAJun 20231060
DAVIDE GROPPI SRLFeb 20242262
DAVIDOFF OF GENEVA USA INCMar 202428812
DAVIDS BRIDAL INCMar 20247,537274
DAVIDS TEAMar 20241217
DAVIDSON & SONSApr 202431325
DAVIDSON & SONS CUSTOMS BROKERS LTDMar 20241,782135
DAVIDSON INDUSTRY SPAMar 202439811
DAVIDSON SON CUSTOMS BROKER LTD.Jan 20241041

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Quantity Weight Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2024-04-11COSU6378860563TZWH62403189343060EHouse BillTZWH9516416COSCO FRANCE2024-03-28LONG BEACH, CALIFORNIAYANTIAN CHINA (MAINLAND)1 CTN12 KHAINAN GOLDEN SHELL CO LTDDAVID CHANGSHOEBOX
2024-04-03HDMUOSAM38285100AIWL7486964010077EHouse BillAIWL9312793NYK VENUS2024-04-01LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIATOKYO JAPAN1 PCS14 LBDAVID CHANGTOY PLASTIC FIGURINE,TOY PLASTIC FIGURINE,950 3.00.00 90,9503.00.00 90
2024-03-09CMDUSHZ6030669TZWH624029556211TU5CHouse BillTZWH9597563APL SANTIAGO2024-03-08LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIAYANTIAN CHINA (MAINLAND)1 CTN1 KHAINAN GOLDEN SHELL CO LTDDAVID ZHANGWALKING STICKS
2024-03-09CMDUSHZ6030664TZWH624027603711TU5CHouse BillTZWH9597563APL SANTIAGO2024-03-08LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIAYANTIAN CHINA (MAINLAND)1 CTN4 KHAINAN GOLDEN SHELL CO LTDDAVID CHANGSTORAGE RACK

Sample Bill of Lading

Relevant Dates

Run Date2024-03-09
Estimated Arrival Date2024-03-08
Actual Arrival Date2024-03-08
Trade Update Date2024-02-21

Bill of Lading Overview

Master BOL #CMDUSHZ6030669
House BOL #TZWH62402955621
Manifest Number000001
Bill TypeHouse Bill
Carrier CodeTZWH
Voyage #1TU5C
IMO #
Vessel NameAPL SANTIAGO
Vessel CountrySG
Place of ReceiptYANTIAN
Foreign Port of LadingYANTIAN CHINA (MAINLAND) (57078)
Port of UnladingLOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA (2704)
Port of Destination
Foreign Port of Destination
Weight1 K
Weight in KG1 KG
Quantity1 CTN
Volume
Record StatusNew Record
In-bond Entry Type
Transportation ModeVessel, containerized
Container TCNU6808861
Commodity Description WALKING STICKS

Shipper

Shipper NameHAINAN GOLDEN SHELL CO LTD
Address Line 1WORLD TRADE CENTER 2 SHIMAO EAST RO
CityHAIKOU
Country CodeCN

Consignee

Consignee NameDAVID ZHANG
Address Line 16755 PASEO STREET
CityTRACY
State ProvinceCA
Zip Code95377
Country CodeUS

#1 -- Container TCNU6808861

Container NumberTCNU6808861
Seal Number 1R5745485
Seal Number 1R5745485
Equipment Description Code4B
Equipment Description40 ft. IL Container (Closed Top)
Container Length0ft 0in (00000)
Container Height0ft 0in (00000000)
Container Width0ft 0in (00000000)
Container Type
Load StatusLoaded
Type of Service
Cargo Description 1WALKING STICKS
Marks and Numbers 1NO-MARKS

Map of Activity by Port

DAVID ZHANG Top US Ports

Port of Unlading Total Records Recent Shipment
Los Angeles, California8,7382024-04-03
Long Beach, California222024-04-03
Oakland, California52020-06-15
Newark, New Jersey12021-12-07
Miami, Florida12019-07-04

DAVID ZHANG Top Foreign Ports

Port of Lading Total Records Recent Shipment
Yantian China (Mainland)8,7462024-04-03
Shanghai China (Mainland)102024-03-05
Tokyo Japan42024-04-03
Hong Kong Hong Kong32023-01-11
Ningbo China (Mainland)32022-03-08
Xiamen China (Mainland)12021-12-07

DAVID ZHANG Address and Name Permutations

Below are the top 10 company names and addresses for David Zhang that were combined to create this record. While we try to make sure everything is as accurate as possible we can't guarantee complete accuracy for all records so please notify us of any errors.

Company Name Address Last Record Records
DAVID ZHANG17 NOTRE DAME AVE STATEN ISLAND NY 10308 US2023-08-022
DAVID ZHANG6755 PASEO STREET TRACY CA 95377 US2024-03-091
DAVID ZHANG2023-05-041
DAVID ZHANG2021-02-068,698
DAVID ZHANG2022-01-2925
DAVID ZHANG2021-07-195
DAVID CHANG2024-04-034
DAVID CHANG2020-09-232
DAVID ZHANG2022-03-082
DAVID HANG2023-09-061

DAVID ZHANG Phone Numbers

Below are the top 3 phone numbers on file for David Zhang.

Phone Number Last Appeared Records
2023-03-141
2022-03-082
2022-02-081

DAVID ZHANG Email Addresses

Below are the top 1 email addresses on file for David Zhang.

Email Address Last Appeared Records
2022-09-011