DAVID ZHANG

2021 78TH AVE NE MEDINA WA 98039 US

Summary Information

There are a total of 8,775 bills of lading on file for David Zhang between July 3rd, 2019 and June 25th, 2024.

Of those 8,775 bills of lading, 6 were within the past 30 days and 8 were within the past 90 days.

Total Records8,775
Shipper Records8,724
Consignee Records52
Notify Party Records2
First Shipment on FileJul 3rd, 2019
Most Recent Shipment on FileJun 25th, 2024
Records in Last 30 Days6
Records in Last 90 Days8
Records in the Past Year21

Bills of Lading by Month for David Zhang

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more for DAVID ZHANG.

Sankey Diagram of Associated Companies

Below is a Sankey Diagram of the top 20 companies associated with David Zhang, and the top 4 companies associated with those associations.

Associated Companies

Below are the top 20 companies associated with David Zhang in terms of total bills of lading. Total Records are based on data obtained since March 1st, 2019.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Associations
MICHAELJul 202450137
DAVIDJul 202456437
JOHNJul 202442234
ROBERTJul 202429231
JAMESJul 202435730
RICHARDJun 202417220
SUSANJul 202426619
MARKJul 202424419
MARYJul 202427218
LINDAJul 20242,16118
PATRICIA LIMITED LPJul 202423015
CHARLES CO INC INDJul 202425415
THOMAS GMBHJul 20245314
KEVINJul 202446513
DEBRAJul 20246613
DANIELApr 202435013
STEPHENJul 202411012
LARRYJul 20246712
DEBORAH S.P.A.Jul 202413712
BRENDAJul 202419512

Other Companies Listed Alphabetically

Below are other companies when arranged alphabetically. There is not neccessarily any association to David Zhang.

Company Name Recent Shipment Total Records Past 90 Days
DAVID & SONS CUSTOMS BROKERS LTDNov 20221080
DAVID SMITHJul 20241157
DAVID SUTHERLAND INC.Jun 202432311
DAVID SYMMSJul 202436212
DAVID TEXTILES INC.Jul 202469240
DAVID WEIJul 202410510
DAVID WEITZJul 20241014
DAVID WILLIAMSJul 202419429
DAVID WILSONJul 202416313
DAVID WONGJul 202414928
DAVIDE CAMPARI MILANO N.V.Jul 20243,844288
DAVIDE CAMPARI SPAJun 20231060
DAVIDE GROPPI SRLJun 20242271
DAVIDOFF OF GENEVA USA INCJul 202430515
DAVIDS BRIDAL INCJul 20247,886314
DAVIDS TEAJun 20241254
DAVIDSON & SONSJul 202433618
DAVIDSON & SONS CUSTOMS BROKERS LTDJul 20241,902112
DAVIDSON INDUSTRY SPA.Jun 202442020
DAVIDSON SON CUSTOMS BROKER LTD.Jun 20241117

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Quantity Weight Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2024-06-26ZIMUSHH31321686HANFFH00000626181EHouse BillHANF9973688MACKENZIE2024-06-25LONG BEACH, CALIFORNIAYANTIAN CHINA (MAINLAND)1 PCS2 KGJINGYUANDAVID CHANGADVANCED LOGISTICS SOLUTIONS LLCCAR PROTECTIVE FILM
2024-06-20ZIMUSHH31280142HANFF0000052469210EHouse BillHANF9492701SEASPAN KOBE2024-06-19LONG BEACH, CALIFORNIAYANTIAN CHINA (MAINLAND)1 PCS2 KGJINGYUANDAVID CHANGADVANCED LOGISTICS SOLUTIONS LLCCAR MAT
2024-06-20ZIMUSHH31245512HANFF0000051914310EHouse BillHANF9492701SEASPAN KOBE2024-06-19LONG BEACH, CALIFORNIAYANTIAN CHINA (MAINLAND)1 PCS7 KGJINGYUANDAVID CHANGADVANCED LOGISTICS SOLUTIONS LLCTEXTILE MATERIAL HAMMOCKS
2024-06-20ZIMUSHH31245483HANFF0000049990910EHouse BillHANF9492701SEASPAN KOBE2024-06-19LONG BEACH, CALIFORNIAYANTIAN CHINA (MAINLAND)1 PCS4 KGJINGYUANDAVID CHANGADVANCED LOGISTICS SOLUTIONS LLCUSB CHARGER

Sample Bill of Lading

Relevant Dates

Run Date2024-06-20
Estimated Arrival Date2024-06-04
Actual Arrival Date2024-06-19
Trade Update Date2024-05-17

Bill of Lading Overview

Master BOL #ZIMUSHH31245512
House BOL #HANFF00000519143
Manifest Number000001
Bill TypeHouse Bill
Carrier CodeHANF
Voyage #10E
IMO #
Vessel NameSEASPAN KOBE
Vessel CountryMH
Place of ReceiptLOS ANGELES
Foreign Port of LadingYANTIAN CHINA (MAINLAND) (57078)
Port of UnladingLONG BEACH, CALIFORNIA (2709)
Port of Destination
Foreign Port of Destination
Weight7 KG
Weight in KG7 KG
Quantity1 PCS
Volume CM
Record StatusAmended Record
In-bond Entry Type
Transportation ModeVessel, containerized
Container ZCSU6986071
Commodity Description TEXTILE MATERIAL HAMMOCKS

Shipper

Shipper NameJINGYUAN
Address Line 1NO 22 GREAT WALL STREET HANGZHOU CN

Consignee

Consignee NameDAVID CHANG
Address Line 1849 WEST COVE WAY SACRAMENTO CA
Address Line 295831 US

Notify Party

Notify Party NameADVANCED LOGISTICS SOLUTIONS LLC
Address Line 121136 S WILMINGTON AVE UNIT 120
Address Line 2CARSON CA 90810 US

#1 -- Container ZCSU6986071

Container NumberZCSU6986071
Seal Number 1 A4230754899
Seal Number 1 A4230754899
Equipment Description Code00
Equipment DescriptionOpenings at one end or both ends.
Container Length40ft 0in (04000)
Container Height9ft 0in (00000900)
Container Width8ft 0in (00000800)
Container Type4500
Load StatusLoaded
Type of ServicePier to Pier
Cargo Description 1TEXTILE MATERIAL HAMMOCKS
Marks and Numbers 1SZXLAX208001

Tariff Information

Harmonized Number Harmonized Value Harmonized Weight
000000000000000007 KG

Map of Activity by Port

DAVID ZHANG Top US Ports

Port of Unlading Total Records Recent Shipment
Los Angeles, California8,7382024-04-03
Long Beach, California302024-06-26
Oakland, California52020-06-15
Newark, New Jersey12021-12-07
Miami, Florida12019-07-04

DAVID ZHANG Top Foreign Ports

Port of Lading Total Records Recent Shipment
Yantian China (Mainland)8,7522024-06-26
Shanghai China (Mainland)112024-05-07
Ningbo China (Mainland)42024-05-02
Tokyo Japan42024-04-03
Hong Kong Hong Kong32023-01-11
Xiamen China (Mainland)12021-12-07

DAVID ZHANG Address and Name Permutations

Below are the top 10 company names and addresses for David Zhang that were combined to create this record. While we try to make sure everything is as accurate as possible we can't guarantee complete accuracy for all records so please notify us of any errors.

Company Name Address Last Record Records
DAVID ZHANG17 NOTRE DAME AVE STATEN ISLAND NY 10308 US2023-08-022
DAVID ZHANG2021 78TH AVE NE MEDINA WA 98039 US2024-05-021
DAVID ZHANG2024-03-091
DAVID ZHANG2021-02-068,698
DAVID ZHANG2022-01-2925
DAVID ZHANG2021-07-195
DAVID CHANG2024-04-034
DAVID CHANG2020-09-232
DAVID CHANG2024-06-262
DAVID ZHANG2022-03-082

DAVID ZHANG Phone Numbers

Below are the top 3 phone numbers on file for David Zhang.

Phone Number Last Appeared Records
2023-03-141
2022-03-082
2022-02-081

DAVID ZHANG Email Addresses

Below are the top 1 email addresses on file for David Zhang.

Email Address Last Appeared Records
2022-09-011