Summary of U.S. Imports from Kerala, India

Summary Information

ImportInfo.com started data collection on October 21st, 2012, and all counts and totals are based on data since then. Within the past 90 days Kerala, India has exported 2,688 containers and 3,177 bills of lading to the United States.

Manifests on File117,802
Manifests Last 90 Days2,585
Records146,225
Records Last 90 Days3,177
Containers125,285
Containers Last 90 Days2,688

* We define a manifest as a unique master bill of lading.

Map of the Top Exporting Cities in Kerala, India

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more.

Top Companies in Kerala, India

Company Records Records
Last 90 Days
Last Shipment
AVT MCCORMICK INGREDIENTS PVT. LTD2,082642026-10-03
BROTHERS COIR MILLS PVT.LTD1,401172026-10-05
C.H. ROBINSON WORLDWIDE FREIGHT IND1,81312026-09-17
CH ROBINSON WORLDWIDE FRT I PVT LTD1,71502026-04-12
CHAKIAT AGENCIES PVT LTD1,85302026-01-08
CHOICE TRADING CORPORATION PVT. LTD1,471552026-10-04
DAHNAY LOGISTICS PVT LTD3,221522026-10-07
DAMCO INDIA PVT LTD1,76202024-10-31
KERAFIBERTEX INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE1,487752026-10-08
KITEX GARMENTS LIMITED3,279782026-10-04
N.C. JOHN & SONS PVT LTD2,63692026-10-04
PALM FIBRE (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED1,652332026-10-08
PARAYIL FOOD PRODUCTS PVT LTD1,5891062026-09-27
PLANT LIPIDS PRIVATE LIMITED2,187572026-10-07
SCHENKER INDIA PVT LTD.1,485152026-09-14
SFO TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD1,62392026-09-25
SYNTHITE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED3,1821102026-10-08
TOLL GLOBAL FORWARDING1,876112026-10-03
WESTERN INDIA CASHEW CO.PVT.LTD.1,464222026-10-06
WILLIAM GOODACRE AND SONS INDIA PRI2,102302026-10-06

Top U.S. Companies Importing from Kerala, India

Company Records Records
Last 90 Days
Last Shipment
APACHE MILLS INC1,469522026-09-29
BADIA SPICES1,13032026-07-25
C.H. ROBINSON INTERNATIONAL, INC.3,08302026-03-09
CHOICE CANNING CO INC1,327802026-10-04
DAHNAY LOGISTICS USA INC1,698452026-10-07
DELIGHT FOODS USA1,790312026-09-24
DHL GLOBAL FORWARDING1,08132026-09-08
GERBER CHILDRENSWEAR LLC1,23702026-06-10
IKEA SUPPLY AG2,817962026-10-01
JEFFERSON ELECTRIC INC1,19802025-10-07
MCCORMICK & CO INC.1,162442026-10-03
MOTHERLINES, INC.1,280172026-10-06
SAMSKIP LOGISTICS INC.1,536612026-10-04
SCHENKER INC1,14402023-09-24
TATA TEA EXTRACTIONS INC.1,04102025-07-27
TOLL GLOBAL FORWARDING1,52992026-10-03
TRANSMODAL CORPORATION2,041432026-10-07
WALMART INC.2,17602026-04-17
WENDERS LLC1,325222026-10-06
YARAGHI LLC1,09222026-08-27

Total Bills of Lading by Month from Kerala, India

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Place of Receipt Quantity Weight Type of Service Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2026-10-13MEDUXW963821636ARegular BillMEDU9285471MSC TIANJIN2026-10-12BALTIMORE, MARYLANDVALENCIA SPAINCOCHIN1,063 CTN25,471 KHouse to HouseAVT MCCORMICK INGREDIENTS PVT. LTDMCCORMICK & COMPANY INCMCCORMICK & COMPANY INC. TURMERIC MADRAS GROUND HS CODE: 09103030 47 8 CARTONS PACKING: INNER POLYTHENE LINER & OU TER CARDBOARD CARTON OF 50LBS (22.68...
2026-10-13MEDUXW937189636ARegular BillMEDU9285471MSC TIANJIN2026-10-12BALTIMORE, MARYLANDVALENCIA SPAINCOCHIN2,645 PKG24,826 KHouse to HouseMANJILAS FOOD TECH PRIVATE LIMITEDFYVE ELEMENTSPEGASUS MARITIME INCCHERUMANI SORTEX RICE EASY PALAPPAM DATES PIC KLE FISH PICKLE KADUKU MANGO PICKLE TENDERMAN GO PICKLE CHEMBA PUTTU PODI RAGI PUT...
2026-10-13ONEYCOKG05982600068ERegular BillONEY9321263MOL COURAGE2026-10-12LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIAVUNG TAU VIETNAMCOCHIN1,218 CTN13,641 KGContainer YardHIC-ABF SPECIAL FOODS PVT LTDM S. MARUCHAN INCM S. TAKASE ADD SYSTEMS INC"SHIPPER_DESCRIPTION" (FREEZE DRIED SHRIMP, P ER CARTON ASSORTED) - "HSCD_DESCRIPTION" (CRU STACEAN FOR HUMAN CONSUMPTION, OTHER...
2026-10-13ONEYCOKG05520800068EMaster BillONEY9321263MOL COURAGE2026-10-12LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIAVUNG TAU VIETNAMCOCHIN1,000 BAG20,406 KGContainer YardDART GLOBAL LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITEDFLEXPORT INTERNATIONAL LLCFLEXPORT INTERNATIONAL LLC"SHIPPER_DESCRIPTION" (CRUSHED RED PEPPER STE AM STERILISED) - "HTSCD_DESCRIPTION" (PEPPER OF THE GENUS PIPER; DRIED OR CRUSHED ...
Data for this page is based on the shipper, consignee, and notify party addresses. Due to the nature of the raw data, we can't guarantee every entry on this page is associated with Kerala, India, and we can't guarantee this page includes all entries.