Summary of U.S. Imports from Sweden

Summary Information

ImportInfo.com started data collection on March 1st, 2019, and all counts and totals are based on data since then. Within the past 90 days Sweden has exported 14,217 containers and 14,804 bills of lading to the United States.

Manifests on File195,942
Manifests Last 90 Days10,465
Records281,884
Records Last 90 Days14,804
Containers276,963
Containers Last 90 Days14,217

* We define a manifest as a unique master bill of lading.

Map of the Top Exporting Cities in Sweden

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more.

Top Companies in Sweden

Company Records Records
Last 90 Days
Last Shipment
AB GYLLENSVAANS MOEBLER7,3714952024-05-17
ALFA LAVAL TECHNOLOGIES AB1,9033312024-05-17
DHL GLOBAL FORWARDING3,396242024-05-17
EXPEDITORS INTERNATIONAL SVERIGE AB2,889792024-05-16
GEODIS SWEDEN AB4,9962792024-05-17
GRANGES SWEDEN AB1,723362024-05-08
HEDLUNDA INDUSTRI AB1,8732312024-05-16
HOGANAS SWEDEN AB1,647742024-05-15
KUEHNE + NAGEL (AG & CO.) KG1,88172024-05-11
LANTMANNEN REPPE AB1,67802021-08-17
NORDIC PAPER SEFFLE AB2,7661282024-05-17
SCAN GLOBAL LOGISTICS A S2,8032092024-05-17
SSAB EMEA AB7,1013102024-05-16
THE ABSOLUT COMPANY AB5,4832522024-05-17
THE ABSOLUT COMPANY AB THE ABSOLUT COMPANY7,8862942024-05-15
VOLVO CAR CORPORATION8,6452112024-05-17
VOLVO CAR INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION2,017832024-05-15
VOLVO CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT AB2,6561012024-05-15
VOLVO LOGISTICS CORPORATION7,4903192024-05-14
XYLEM EUROPE GMBH30,2831,5772024-05-15

Top U.S. Companies Importing from Sweden

Company Records Records
Last 90 Days
Last Shipment
ALFA LAVAL INC5,5203972024-05-17
CENTRAL NATIONAL GOTTESMAN INC2,11812024-03-16
CONSTELLATION SPIRITS INC1,36502021-08-17
DHL GLOBAL FORWARDING3,606162024-05-17
DSV AIR & SEA INC.2,7851392024-05-16
ELECTROLUX MAJOR APPLIANCES1,45322024-03-18
EPIROC USA LLC1,509472024-05-16
EXPEDITORS INTERNATIONAL OF WASHING2,598722024-05-16
GEODIS USA, INC.5,0263262024-05-17
GRANGES INTERNATIONAL INC.2,1651822024-05-17
IKEA SUPPLY AG13,8021,1732024-05-17
NORTH AMERICAN HOGANAS (MUC)1,579752024-05-15
PERNOD RICARD USA2,432452024-05-06
STORA ENSO NORTH AMERICAN SALES INC1,744812024-05-17
TRANSFREIGHT EXPRESS LINES1,35602023-01-18
VOLVO CAR USA LLC3,1661242024-05-16
VOLVO CENA LLC2,135952024-05-15
VOLVO PENTA OF THE AMERICAS1,668602024-05-15
XYLEM DEWATERING SOLUTIONS INC1,837792024-05-15
XYLEM WATER SOLUTIONS USA INC28,0211,4682024-05-15

Total Bills of Lading by Month from Sweden

Top Regions in Sweden

50 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Quantity Weight Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2024-05-22CMDUMXO0698187SVDLD200002082OVBGUHouse FROBSVDLOOCL BREMERHAVEN2024-05-21HOUSTON, TEXASALTAMIRA MEXICO19 CTN19,262 KGCL PROYECTO I SAPI DE CVALIASSMITH ABALIASSMITH ABTEQUILA ENVASADO
2024-05-22CMDUMXO0698196SVDLD200002083OVBGUHouse FROBSVDLOOCL BREMERHAVEN2024-05-21HOUSTON, TEXASALTAMIRA MEXICO18 CTN19,678 KGTEQUILA ARETTE DE JALISCO SA DE CVALIASSMITH ABALIASSMITH ABTEQUILA ENVASADO
2024-05-22HLCUGOT240400045CCLLLUDS24001962073WHouse BillCCLL9416977NYK RIGEL2024-05-15LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIASTADE GERMANY10 PKG5,945 KGSANDVIK SRP ABSANDVIK MINING & ROCK TECHNOLOGYJOSEPH SMITH COMPANYCRUSHER CS440 AND PARTSHS: 847420
2024-05-22CMDUMXO0698187CMDUMXO07006850VBGUHouse FROBCMDU9979254OOCL BREMERHAVEN2024-05-21HOUSTON, TEXASALTAMIRA MEXICO19 PKG19,262 KGCL PROYECTO I SAPI DE CVALIASSMITH AB------------ CAAU6059978 DESCRIPTION--------- CONTAINING 19 PALLETS WITH TEQUILA AND ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP NCM: 220890 HS CODE:220890

Countries near Sweden

City Records Records
Last 90 Days
Austria289,05712,140
Belarus6,35485
Belgium418,69517,572
Czech Republic180,6088,634
Denmark246,00410,422
Estonia30,4011,264
Finland131,2944,970
Germany2,734,018112,971
Latvia40,5272,566
Lithuania91,0984,208
Luxembourg37,8341,663
Netherlands669,28428,705
Norway142,9675,906
Poland455,04922,717
Slovakia160,91115,603
Data for this page is based on the shipper, consignee, and notify party addresses. Due to the nature of the raw data, we can't guarantee every entry on this page is associated with Sweden, and we can't guarantee this page includes all entries.