Summary of U.S. Imports from Sweden

Summary Information

ImportInfo.com started data collection on October 21st, 2012, and all counts and totals are based on data since then. Within the past 90 days Sweden has exported 12,253 containers and 13,110 bills of lading to the United States.

Manifests on File451,186
Manifests Last 90 Days8,138
Records660,794
Records Last 90 Days13,110
Containers630,039
Containers Last 90 Days12,253

* We define a manifest as a unique master bill of lading.

Map of the Top Exporting Cities in Sweden

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more.

Top Companies in Sweden

Company Records Records
Last 90 Days
Last Shipment
AB GYLLENSVAANS MOEBLER12,392762026-10-08
AB SANDVIK MATERIALS TECHNOLOGY4,41602022-10-18
ALFA LAVAL TECHNOLOGIES AB4,4712752026-10-05
DHL GLOBAL FORWARDING7,9274552026-10-09
EXPEDITORS INTERNATIONAL5,890352026-10-05
GEODIS SWEDEN AB10,0893522026-10-09
GEODIS WILSON SWEDEN AB7,76902026-06-07
GRANGES SWEDEN AB5,9651142026-10-09
KUEHNE + NAGEL5,519352026-10-04
LANTMANNEN REPPE AB4,75502021-08-17
NORDIC PAPER SEFFLE AB6,640862026-10-09
SCAN GLOBAL LOGISTICS A S8,1583082026-10-09
SSAB EMEA AB16,0763212026-10-08
THE ABSOLUT COMPANY36,0923992026-10-09
VOLVO CAR CORPORATION18,1303042026-10-08
VOLVO CAR INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION11,2221442026-10-08
VOLVO CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT AB5,736932026-10-06
VOLVO LOGISTICS CORPORATION13,29502026-03-27
VOLVO TRUCK CORPORATION6,96362026-09-28
XYLEM EUROPE GMBH62,1501,6502026-10-09

Top U.S. Companies Importing from Sweden

Company Records Records
Last 90 Days
Last Shipment
ALFA LAVAL INC12,8703932026-10-05
CENTRAL NATIONAL GOTTESMAN INC5,212412026-10-08
DHL GLOBAL FORWARDING8,1124192026-10-09
DSV AIR & SEA INC.5,7511042026-10-09
EXPEDITORS INTERNATIONAL5,40642026-09-25
GEODIS USA, INC.10,4523112026-10-09
GEODIS WILSON USA INC5,48202026-03-07
GRANGES INTERNATIONAL INC.4,6601182026-10-09
IKEA DISTRIBUTION SERVICES INC.6,14002022-04-06
IKEA SUPPLY AG18,8223152026-10-09
KUEHNE + NAGEL4,448242026-10-01
MACK TRUCKS INC4,22702026-06-28
NORTH AMERICAN HOGANAS4,1831002026-10-09
PERNOD RICARD USA5,89642026-10-03
TRANSFREIGHT EXPRESS LINES3,93702023-01-18
VOLVO CAR USA LLC5,8822092026-10-08
VOLVO CENA LLC4,43402026-05-13
VOLVO CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT NORTH4,14922026-09-14
XYLEM DEWATERING SOLUTIONS INC3,77442026-07-14
XYLEM WATER SOLUTIONS USA INC57,4351,5522026-10-08

Total Bills of Lading by Month from Sweden

Top Regions in Sweden

City Records Records
Last 90 Days
Blekinge, Sweden8,646163
Dalarna, Sweden25,272382
Gavleborg, Sweden9,919129
Gotland, Sweden24,277346
Halland, Sweden14,072284
Jamtland, Sweden6,649120
Jonkoping, Sweden21,779376
Kalmar, Sweden65,5811,189
Kronoberg, Sweden35,3191,184
Norrbotten, Sweden5,182174
Orebro, Sweden9,261153
Ostergotland, Sweden12,677376
Scania, Sweden61,7821,530
Sodermanland, Sweden6,755149
Stockholm, Sweden98,0161,446
Varmland, Sweden17,968304
Vasterbotten, Sweden12,701355
Vasternorrland, Sweden8,200180
Vastmanland, Sweden7,675111
Vastra Gotaland, Sweden84,4401,881

25 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Place of Receipt Quantity Weight Type of Service Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2026-10-13TSCW190600190650AIn-bond AutomatedTSCW9225263TROPIC CARIBE2026-10-10CHARLOTTE AMALIE, VIRGIN ISLANDSCHARLOTTE AMALIE, ST. THOMAS VIRGIN ISLANDSWEST643 PCS9,072 KGPier to PierMERCHANTS EXPORT LLCSUPA-VALUE LTDCHILL GROCERIES INCLUDING CITRUC, AND
2026-10-13CMDUMXO0816000VIC01Simple BOL FROBCMDU9350018APL MINNESOTA2026-10-11HOUSTON, TEXASVERACRUZ MEXICOVERACRUZ2 PKG35,550 KGPier to PierCOTEMAR S.A. DE C.V.KONGSBERG MARITIME SWEDEN ABK+R LOGISTICS GMBHFREIGHT PREPAID THRUSTER-TYPE PROPULSION UNIT FOR A VESSEL SERIAL NUMBER: TVN5609 OVERSIZE - HEIGHT: 80.7 CM THRUSTER-TYPE PROPU...
2026-10-13MEDUAFF23246638RRegular BillMEDU9401166MSC SAGITTA III2026-10-11JACKSONVILLE, FLORIDAFREEPORT, GRAND BAHAMA ISLAND BAHAMASGAVLE28 PKG8,651 KHouse to HouseFLOWBIRD SVERIGE ABCALE AMERICA INC.FEDEX LOGISTICS INC=PALLETS 124 BOXES LOADED ON 28 PALLETS PARKI NG MACHINES, SPARE PARTS FOR PARKING MACHINER Y COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: XXXXXX HS CODE ...
2026-10-13HLCUCPH260809941SGLSCPH35532395639WHouse BillSGLS9679555SFL HAWAII2026-10-12NORFOLK, VIRGINIAHAMBURG GERMANYHAMBURG GERMANY8 PKG3,666 KPier to PierALFA LAVAL TECHNOLOGIES ABALFA LAVAL INCHEAT EXCHANGER S. PARTS

Countries near Sweden

City Records Records
Last 90 Days
Austria614,68011,218
Belarus9,33112
Belgium1,068,86018,501
Czech Republic426,5218,211
Denmark567,15912,831
Estonia45,395983
Finland321,6967,037
Germany6,899,192123,735
Latvia58,7911,124
Lithuania146,5274,221
Luxembourg83,7812,171
Netherlands1,700,74836,495
Norway138,1052,617
Poland947,31721,279
Slovakia127,0972,913
Data for this page is based on the shipper, consignee, and notify party addresses. Due to the nature of the raw data, we can't guarantee every entry on this page is associated with Sweden, and we can't guarantee this page includes all entries.