Summary of Imports into Jacksonville, Florida

Summary Information

ImportInfo.com started data collection on March 1st, 2019, and all counts and totals are based on data since then. Within the past 90 days Jacksonville, Florida has imported 15,611 containers and 15,086 bills of lading.

Manifests on File217,866
Manifests Last 90 Days11,145
Records250,291
Records Last 90 Days15,086
Containers338,617
Containers Last 90 Days15,611

* We define a manifest as a unique master bill of lading.

Map of the Top Cities Exporting into Jacksonville, Florida

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more.

Top Companies in Jacksonville, Florida

Company Records Records
Last 90 Days
Last Shipment
1-800 FLOWERS INC.2,297622024-07-18
ALSTYLE JACKSONVILLE DC3,0792572024-07-16
BACARDI DISTRIBUTION CENTER8,7421522024-07-17
BEAVER STREET FISHERIES, INC.10,7564882024-07-19
BUSA DISTRIBUTION CENTER11,3358902024-07-16
COACH SERVICES, INC. (2,891342024-07-16
CYPRESS IMPORT BROKERAGE LLC17,293342024-07-18
CYPRESS MEDICAL PRODUCTS, LLC4,2987712024-07-19
FANATICS, INC3,539302024-07-14
FAR EAST BROKERS AND CONSULTANTS4,073432024-07-18
J.F. MORAN19,4821,1022024-07-19
JINKOSOLAR (U.S.) INDUSTRIES, INC.3,21102023-06-14
JOHN S JAMES COMPANY4,2261602024-07-18
LANDSTAR GLOBAL LOGISTICS, INC.2,5251452024-07-18
NIVEL PARTS AND MANUFACTURING CO.2,678212024-07-17
SUDDATH INTERNATIONAL2,408782024-07-19
TRAILER BRIDGE INT. INC2,7459882024-07-19
TRI STAR FREIGHT SYSTEMS INC2,7972142024-07-18
UNIT INTERNATIONAL INC4,2872802024-07-18
VENUS FASHION INC5,211752024-07-18

Top Foreign Companies Exporting to Jacksonville, Florida

Company Records Records
Last 90 Days
Last Shipment
AFFCO NEW ZEALAND LIMITED1,269842024-07-16
ANNIC, II.S.A1,832802024-07-18
BACARDI MARTINI PRD XP LOG3,2582492024-07-13
BRIDGESTONE DO BRASIL INDUSTRIA E COMERCIO LTDA1,474162024-07-11
FAR EAST BROKERS (HK) LTD3,952432024-07-18
FERROSUR SA DE C.V.9511082024-07-18
GILDAN HOSIERY RIO NANCE2,23402023-12-29
GOVLOG1,31232024-06-30
HAINAN GOLDEN SHELL CO LTD1,4721,2252024-07-01
HONG KONG GREE ELECTRIC APPLIANCES SALES LIMITED1,9171402024-07-18
JINKO SOLAR TECHNOLOGY SDN.BHD1,65302023-06-09
JOHN DEWAR & SONS LTD3,9501652024-07-13
MARTINI & ROSSI SPA957462024-07-14
MICROTEK DOMINICANA S.A1,9983022024-07-19
PATRON SPIRITS MEXICO S.A. DE C.V.3,4313872024-07-16
PT. FIRST MARINE SEAFOODS1,126172024-06-21
SEACO SHIPPING SA5,4563922024-07-19
SHENZHEN AOXIANG INDUSTRIAL DEVELOP1,08202023-10-21
TRIPLE EAGLE CONTAINER LINE (SHENZH1,437632024-07-15
WANG ZHANG JIANG90002021-02-03

Total Bills of Lading by Month in Jacksonville, Florida

50 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Quantity Weight Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2024-07-22SMLU8126826A00276Regular BillSMLU9347750LENA2024-07-21MIAMI, FLORIDAPUERTO PLATA DOMINICAN REPUBLIC99 PKG25,099 LMANOJOS TOBACCO PROCESS SRLSWISHER INTERNATIONAL INCJ F MORAN CO INCPACKAGES CONT. TOBACCO CUT
2024-07-22SMLU8126825A00276Regular BillSMLU9347750LENA2024-07-21MIAMI, FLORIDAPUERTO PLATA DOMINICAN REPUBLIC99 PKG25,099 LMANOJOS TOBACCO PROCESS SRLSWISHER INTERNATIONAL INCJ F MORAN CO INCPACKAGES CONT. TOBACCO CUT
2024-07-22SMLU8137234A00276Regular BillSMLU9347750LENA2024-07-21MIAMI, FLORIDAPUERTO PLATA DOMINICAN REPUBLIC2,853 UNT41,488 LSWISHER DOMINICANA INCSWISHER INTERNATIONAL INCJ F MORAN CO INCUNITS OF MACHINE PARTS UNITS OF WOOD BOXES UNITS OF WOOD PALLETS UNITS OF SCRAP CARTON UNITS OF DEFECT POUCHES
2024-07-22SMLU8138784A00276Regular BillSMLU9347750LENA2024-07-21MIAMI, FLORIDAHAINA DOMINICAN REPUBLIC282 CAS10,070 LMICROTEK DOMINICANA SAMICROTEK MEDICAL INCAIT CUSTOMS BROKERAGECASES CONT. MEDICAL DISPOSABLE DRAPE AND SRT KIT NYU MED CTR "TO BE USED IN SURGERY"

Cities with the most shipments to Jacksonville, Florida

City Records Records
Last 90 Days
Andreis, Pordenone, Italy414253
Boesingen, Fribourg, Switzerland4,553331
Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India47589
City of Glasgow, United Kingdom956108
Coatzacoalcos, Veracruz de Ignacio de la Llave, Mexico949108
Dominica, El Seybo, Dominican Republic576109
Guangdong Province, China1,302472
Haikou, Hainan, China1,4741,300
Hangzhou, Zhejiang, China1,245421
Hong Kong, Central and Western, Hong Kong3,256195
Huangbian, Guangdong, China148148
Jiangnan, Zhejiang, China667661
Kanton Geneve, Switzerland1,222103
Masatepe, Masaya, Nicaragua1,27080
Saint-Vigor-d'Ymonville, Departement de la Seine-Maritime, France3,244249
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic2,924720
Sindh, Pakistan78388
Tsim Sha Tsui, Hong Kong1,747134
Yongsan-dong, Seoul, South Korea1,35082
Zapopan, Jalisco, Mexico549314
Data for this page is based on the shipper, consignee, and notify party addresses. Due to the nature of the raw data, we can't guarantee every entry on this page is associated with Jacksonville, Florida, and we can't guarantee this page includes all entries.