Summary of U.S. Imports from Philippines

Summary Information

ImportInfo.com started data collection on March 1st, 2019, and all counts and totals are based on data since then. Within the past 90 days Philippines has exported 16,484 containers and 11,916 bills of lading to the United States.

Manifests on File255,919
Manifests Last 90 Days10,105
Records311,983
Records Last 90 Days11,916
Containers457,274
Containers Last 90 Days16,484

* We define a manifest as a unique master bill of lading.

Map of the Top Exporting Cities in Philippines

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more.

Top Companies in Philippines

Company Records Records
Last 90 Days
Last Shipment
AIRSPEED INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION2,046692024-05-08
ASPAC INTERNATIONAL INC2,489572024-05-09
AVANTI TRANSPORT SERVICES, INC.2,862742024-05-08
AXELUM RESOURCES CORP.1,69632024-05-09
DHL GLOBAL FORWARDING3,227182024-05-05
EPSON PRECISION (PHILIPPINES), INC.2,8681492024-05-10
EXPEDITORS PHILIPPINES INC.6,574722024-05-09
FRANKLIN BAKER COMPANY OF THE1,840462024-05-09
ICS TRANSLINK (PHILS.), INC.4,519292024-04-16
INTERNATIONAL WIRING SYSTEMS (PHILS.) CORPORATION1,8321662024-05-10
KERRY LOGISTICS (PHILS.), INC.1,978732024-05-08
KINTETSU WORLD EXPRESS, INC.1,634332024-04-24
NUTRI-ASIA, INC.1,622702024-05-09
PETER PAUL PHILIPPINE CORPORATION3,8371392024-05-08
PHILPACK2,736882024-05-08
PHILPACK DEL MONTE3,46302024-01-15
TERMOPAC INDUSTRIAL, S.A.2,12402023-09-08
TRANS-GLOBAL CONSOLIDATORS, INCORPO1,754812024-05-03
YAZAKI-TORRES MANUFACTURING, INC.3,1461022024-04-26
YUSEN LOGISTICS PHILIPPINES, INC.1,65002024-01-10

Top U.S. Companies Importing from Philippines

Company Records Records
Last 90 Days
Last Shipment
ALL MARKET INC.1,94602024-01-10
AVANTI TRANSPORT SERVICES, INC.2,839742024-05-08
DEL MONTE FOODS, INC.4,55902024-01-15
DHL GLOBAL FORWARDING3,133122024-05-05
EPSON AMERICA, INC.2,7181472024-05-10
EXPEDITORS INTERNATIONAL OF WASHING6,435662024-05-09
FOREMOST FOODS INTERNATIONAL INC.1,698522024-05-08
FYFFES NORTH AMERICA, INC.2,169172024-05-08
GEP INTERNATIONAL FREIGHT FORWARDER2,018962024-05-03
GL FOOD WHOLESALE, INC.1,501562024-05-08
KINTETSU WORLD EXPRESS, INC.1,579332024-04-24
NTC MARKETING INC.1,489652024-05-08
PHILDESCO, INC.2,5761072024-05-08
SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC IT USA INC3,09142024-05-03
SUMITOMO ELECTRIC WIRING SYSTEMS, INC3,3993262024-05-10
TRANSLINK SHIPPING, INC.4,528292024-04-16
UNO FOODS INC.1,7721162024-05-09
UPS OCEAN FREIGHT SERVICES, INC.1,673872024-05-09
YAZAKI NORTH AMERICA, INC.4,9561072024-04-26
YUSEN LOGISTICS (AMERICAS) INC.1,71072024-04-24

Total Bills of Lading by Month from Philippines

50 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Quantity Weight Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2024-05-17HLCUMN2240402558BANQ1058997881011EHouse FROBBANQONE MAGDALENA2024-05-01TACOMA, WASHINGTONMANILA PHILIPPINES209 CAS24,757 KINTERNATIONAL WIRING SYSTEMS (PHILS .) CORPORATIONSUMITOMO ELECTRIC WIRING SYSTEMS, ISUMITOMO ELECTRIC WIRING SYSTEMS, IWIRING HARNESS FOR AUTOMOBILE WIRING HARNESS FOR AUTOMOBILE HS CODE: 854430 TOTAL NO. OF CASES 209 +TEL NO: (045) 985-0080
2024-05-17MNWEHOEGH133SEUL133In-bond AutomatedMNWEHOEGH SEOUL2024-05-16FREEPORT, TEXASHIGH SEAS (OUTSIDE U.S. TERRITORIAL WATERS) UNITED STATES OFF-SHORE TANKER TRANSSHIPMENT POINTS4 PCS882 KGHOEGH TECHINICAL MANAGMENT ASMARINETRANS USA LLCSHIP SPARES IN TRANSIT
2024-05-17HLCUSCL240401036421NMaster BillHLCU9440825DUBAI EXPRESS2024-05-16NEWARK, NEW JERSEYMANZANILLO PANAMA11 PCS3,783 KCEVA FREIGHT MANG LOG DE CHILE LTDACEVA FREIGHT LLCSAME AS CONSIGNEE1X20 ST CONTENEDOR DICE CONTENER 11 CARTONES CON 264 ROLLOS DE COBRE
2024-05-17HLCUSCL240458187421NMaster BillHLCU9440825DUBAI EXPRESS2024-05-16NEWARK, NEW JERSEYMANZANILLO PANAMA740 PCS11,700 KLTI CARGO SPACARGOTRANS, INC.CARGOTRANS, INC.WINE 420 CASES (12X750) OF RED WINE PUNTO FINAL MALBEC 2023 GW 6300,00 KGS 110 CASES (12X750) OF RED WINE MILAMORE BLEND 2021 GW...

Countries near Philippines

City Records Records
Last 90 Days
Brunei1,28031
Cambodia230,36511,229
China26,363,5651,594,869
East Timor6,616264
Hong Kong3,757,365169,663
Indonesia999,53542,115
Laos12,810982
Macau44,2411,481
Malaysia695,46730,707
Myanmar63,9942,217
Palau66319
Papua New Guinea7,938314
Singapore312,64716,491
South Korea2,726,863142,576
Taiwan2,857,747102,487
Thailand1,431,16369,051
Vietnam2,796,524135,131
Data for this page is based on the shipper, consignee, and notify party addresses. Due to the nature of the raw data, we can't guarantee every entry on this page is associated with Philippines, and we can't guarantee this page includes all entries.