Summary of U.S. Imports from Hong Kong

Summary Information

ImportInfo.com started data collection on March 1st, 2019, and all counts and totals are based on data since then. Within the past 90 days Hong Kong has exported 211,354 containers and 197,414 bills of lading to the United States.

Manifests on File3,233,350
Manifests Last 90 Days152,649
Records3,900,666
Records Last 90 Days197,414
Containers4,811,772
Containers Last 90 Days211,354

* We define a manifest as a unique master bill of lading.

Map of the Top Exporting Cities in Hong Kong

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more.

Top Companies in Hong Kong

Company Records Records
Last 90 Days
Last Shipment
AUKEY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED18,8952,2122024-07-12
BAYCHEER INTERNATIONAL LIMITED43,26522,6432024-07-08
COHESION FREIGHT (HK) LTD90,1714,5752024-07-12
EVER LOYAL GLOBAL CO LIMITED38,42702023-08-11
EXPEDITORS26,9607152024-07-11
EXPEDITORS HONG KONG LIMITED32,4234292024-07-12
GENERAL TOYS CO.,LIMITED17,1091062024-06-03
HECNY SHIPPING LIMITED98,3066,5782024-07-12
HONGKONG MILLEY LIMITED33,2353,9352024-07-12
HONOUR LANE SHIPPING LIMITED182,81210,2322024-07-12
ORIENT STAR TRANSPORT INTERNATIONAL57,2933,1142024-07-12
P.A.C. OCEAN LINES LTD.19,2551562024-07-12
RS LOGISTICS LIMITED84,4104,5632024-07-12
SAILUN GROUP (HONGKONG) COMPANY LIM28,7632,5852024-07-12
SCANWELL CONTAINER LINE LTD.29,3701,0422024-07-12
SEAMASTER GLOBAL FORWARDING (HK) LI34,9571,3582024-07-12
SHINE INTERNATIONAL TRANSPORTATION25,0472972024-07-12
SINPEX CONNECTION LOGISTICS LIMITED35,5615,5082024-07-12
TOLL GLOBAL FORWARDING (HONG KONG)25,8763902024-07-12
UNIQUE LOGISTICS INTERNATIONAL (HON26,1241,3502024-07-12

Top U.S. Companies Importing from Hong Kong

Company Records Records
Last 90 Days
Last Shipment
AMERICAN GLOBAL LOGISTICS11,1834882024-07-12
BOC INTERNATIONAL, INC.12,1774362024-07-12
CGL COHESION GLOBAL LOGISTICS LLC19,3981672024-07-12
CONAIR CORPORATION17,8937982024-07-12
EXPEDITORS INTERNATIONAL OF WASHING30,2043912024-07-12
GOPLUS CORP16,538982024-04-21
HECNY TRANSPORTATION, INC.73,7624,8442024-07-12
LEE KUM KEE (USA) INC11,9585142024-07-12
LG SOURCING, INC.11,5022542024-07-12
MOHAWK GLOBAL LOGISTICS11,2621,2832024-07-12
MOTHERLINES, INC.16,953552024-07-08
PORT-AIR EXPRESS12,26302024-03-09
SAILUN TIRE AMERICAS INC.10,9831462024-07-11
TANERA TRANSPORT LLC21,6552,2132024-07-12
UNION LOGISTICS INC24,5942272024-07-12
UNIQUE LOGISTICS INTL (NYC), LLC14,3029082024-07-12
VANGUARD LOGISTICS SERVICES USA INC12,397342024-07-09
WAL-MART CANADA CORP.11,0848722024-07-09
WALMART INC.75,1111,2042024-07-11
WECAN INTERNATIONAL LOGISTICS (USA) INC.16,02512024-04-15

Total Bills of Lading by Month from Hong Kong

50 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Quantity Weight Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2024-07-15HLCUCA42406ARMP5BANQ1059987925040EHouse BillBANQYM WELLNESS2024-07-03LONG BEACH, CALIFORNIAYANTIAN CHINA (MAINLAND)45 CTN417 KFOSTER ELECTRIC COMPANYDENSO TEN AMERICA LIMITEDDENSO TEN AMERICA LIMITEDSPEAKER
2024-07-15HLCUHKG2407AQQA9BANQ1060102203040EHouse BillBANQYM WELLNESS2024-07-03LONG BEACH, CALIFORNIAYANTIAN CHINA (MAINLAND)2,364 PKG30,821 KLUXVISIONS INNOVATION TECHNOLOGY LILEXMARK INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY SALEXMARK INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY SAMFP PRINTER CHASSIS PO 4501018095 SKN NO (PART NO.):38SK500 LOT NO:MSNK500052 DELIVERY NOTE:8000231224 MFP PRINTER CHASSIS PO 45...
2024-07-15HLCUSZX2406EIRG0BANQ1060210907040EHouse BillBANQYM WELLNESS2024-06-27OAKLAND, CALIFORNIAYANTIAN CHINA (MAINLAND)1,987 CTN18,681 KBIA CORDON BLEU HK LTDBIA CORDON BLEU, INC.BIA CORDON BLEU, INC.PORCELAIN AND STONEWARE TABLEWARE PO#GLT.2900.GLT.2988.GLT. 3024.GLT.3025.GLT.3040.GL T.3055 500CTNS 2650KG 9.04CB
2024-07-15HLCUHKG2407ARZP1BANQ1060494716040EHouse BillBANQYM WELLNESS2024-07-03LONG BEACH, CALIFORNIAYANTIAN CHINA (MAINLAND)42 PKG5,796 KLUXVISIONS INNOVATION TECHNOLOGY LILEXMARK INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY SALEXMARK INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY SAMFP PRINTER CHASSIS PO 4501013029 SKN NO (PART NO.):38SA320 LOT NO:MBDA320022 DELIVERY NOTE:8000225729

Countries near Hong Kong

City Records Records
Last 90 Days
Bangladesh644,86730,285
Bhutan14,974497
Brunei1,29930
Cambodia238,78911,486
China27,949,5142,218,666
East Timor6,841282
Indonesia1,025,46938,128
Laos13,6421,087
Macau45,1131,343
Malaysia715,19628,663
Myanmar65,4702,152
North Korea9,916423
Philippines320,73812,582
South Korea2,829,911148,237
Taiwan2,943,200117,207
Thailand1,478,27565,776
Vietnam2,902,588146,603

Cities with the most shipments from Hong Kong

City Records Records
Last 90 Days
Atlanta, Georgia59,8641,455
Austin, Texas13,0491,315
Bentonville, Arkansas75,4391,253
Carson, California111,6986,013
Chino, California26,3571,390
City of Industry, California106,3413,899
Denver, Colorado12,2881,094
Diamond Bar, California52,4775,045
El Paso, Texas30,1351,381
El Segundo, California28,2311,221
Fontana, California27,9561,230
Houston, Texas22,5031,154
Los Angeles, California57,4152,656
Miami, Florida29,7681,397
New York City, New York105,5195,977
New York, New York55,4053,001
Ontario, California34,0921,338
Ooltewah, Tennessee6,0961,254
Torrance, California31,4151,446
Walnut, California14,1361,267
Data for this page is based on the shipper, consignee, and notify party addresses. Due to the nature of the raw data, we can't guarantee every entry on this page is associated with Hong Kong, and we can't guarantee this page includes all entries.