Summary of U.S. Imports from Hong Kong

Summary Information

ImportInfo.com started data collection on March 1st, 2019, and all counts and totals are based on data since then. Within the past 90 days Hong Kong has exported 179,010 containers and 142,223 bills of lading to the United States.

Manifests on File2,391,989
Manifests Last 90 Days121,133
Records2,885,659
Records Last 90 Days142,223
Containers3,610,372
Containers Last 90 Days179,010

* We define a manifest as a unique master bill of lading.

Map of the Top Exporting Cities in Hong Kong

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more.

Top Companies in Hong Kong

Company Records Records
Last 90 Days
Last Shipment
COHESION FREIGHT (HK) LTD68,5902,4312023-01-20
EVER LOYAL GLOBAL CO LIMITED38,42142022-11-28
EXPEDITORS19,0789502023-01-17
EXPEDITORS HONG KONG LIMITED27,6531,2902023-01-20
GENERAL TOYS CO.,LIMITED11,2638882023-01-19
HECNY SHIPPING LIMITED63,4563,7692023-01-20
HONGKONG MILLEY LIMITED17,4511,8272023-01-20
HONOUR LANE SHIPPING LIMITED132,2387,1622023-01-20
KING COMPASS LOGISTICS LIMITED12,4455502023-01-20
OOCL LOGISTICS (ASIA PACIFIC) LTD11,3171032023-01-20
ORIENT STAR TRANSPORT INTERNATIONAL38,3432,3842023-01-20
P.A.C. OCEAN LINES LTD.16,9097522023-01-20
RS LOGISTICS LIMITED60,2323,5562023-01-20
SAILUN GROUP (HONGKONG) COMPANY LIM14,7741,7112023-01-20
SCANWELL CONTAINER LINE LTD.23,6331,0962023-01-20
SEAMASTER GLOBAL FORWARDING (HK) LI26,6551,9702023-01-20
SHINE INTERNATIONAL TRANSPORTATION (HONG KONG) LIMITED13,7138552023-01-20
SINPEX CONNECTION LOGISTICS LIMITED17,0802,4232023-01-20
TOLL GLOBAL FORWARDING (HONG KONG)21,4779812023-01-20
UNIQUE LOGISTICS INTERNATIONAL (HON19,5044662023-01-20

Top U.S. Companies Importing from Hong Kong

Company Records Records
Last 90 Days
Last Shipment
ALL-WAYS FORWARDING INT'L INC8,8803312023-01-19
BOC INTERNATIONAL, INC.9,7063442023-01-20
CGL COHESION GLOBAL LOGISTICS LLC17,3114572023-01-20
CONAIR CORPORATION13,9135342023-01-20
EXPEDITORS INTERNATIONAL OF WASHING26,3181,0702023-01-20
GOPLUS CORP11,1538642023-01-19
HECNY TRANSPORTATION, INC.47,1842,9472023-01-20
LEE KUM KEE (USA) INC8,8793902023-01-20
LG SOURCING, INC.11,24902022-07-06
MOTHERLINES, INC.14,1299372023-01-20
PORT-AIR EXPRESS10,9015772023-01-20
SAILUN TIRE AMERICAS INC.9,8372482023-01-18
SCANWELL LOGISTICS (CHI) INC.8,4964142023-01-19
SCHENKER INC10,0623252023-01-20
TANERA TRANSPORT LLC10,4049992023-01-20
UNION LOGISTICS INC20,2351,0622023-01-20
UNIQUE LOGISTICS INTL (NYC), LLC9,8752972023-01-20
VANGUARD LOGISTICS SERVICES USA INC10,5736302023-01-20
WALMART INC.60,7252,1862023-01-18
WECAN INTERNATIONAL LOGISTICS (USA) INC.13,0788102023-01-20

Total Bills of Lading by Month from Hong Kong

50 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Quantity Weight Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2023-01-28CMDUQDSM384411GOLA1569772434420TN8XHouse FROBGOLAAPL LE HAVRE2023-01-27SEATTLE, WASHINGTONQINGDAO CHINA (MAINLAND)44 PCS16,316 KGOVER AND BACK HONG KONG LTDCOSTCO WHOLESALE CANADA LTDCERAMIC PRODUCT 16PC DINNERWARE SET PO NO 571 -1110-233 ITEM NO. 1705622 MATERIAL 100 STO
2023-01-28CMDUQDSM384410GOLA1569772428270TN8XHouse FROBGOLAAPL LE HAVRE2023-01-27SEATTLE, WASHINGTONQINGDAO CHINA (MAINLAND)44 PCS16,316 KGOVER AND BACK HONG KONG LTDCOSTCO WHOLESALE CANADA LTDCERAMIC PRODUCT 16PC DINNERWARE SET PO NO 571 -1110-232 ITEM NO. 1705622 MATERIAL 100 STO
2023-01-28CMDUQDSM384407GOLA1569772363070TN8XHouse FROBGOLAAPL LE HAVRE2023-01-27SEATTLE, WASHINGTONQINGDAO CHINA (MAINLAND)44 PCS16,316 KGOVER AND BACK HONG KONG LTDCOSTCO WHOLESALE CANADA LTDCERAMIC PRODUCT 16PC DINNERWARE SET PO NO 573 -1110-265 ITEM NO. 1705622 MATERIAL 100 STO
2023-01-28CMDUQDSM384406GOLA1569772322550TN8XHouse FROBGOLAAPL LE HAVRE2023-01-27SEATTLE, WASHINGTONQINGDAO CHINA (MAINLAND)44 PCS16,316 KGOVER AND BACK HONG KONG LTDCOSTCO WHOLESALE CANADA LTDCERAMIC PRODUCT 16PC DINNERWARE SET PO NO 573 -1110-264 ITEM NO. 1705622 MATERIAL 100 STO

Countries near Hong Kong

City Records Records
Last 90 Days
Bangladesh479,14826,420
Bhutan12,173714
Brunei96942
Cambodia161,8909,820
China19,376,4491,197,145
East Timor5,114238
Indonesia756,97546,228
Laos7,609468
Macau33,3202,065
Malaysia533,10230,288
Myanmar47,4033,049
North Korea7,805240
Philippines244,03013,710
South Korea2,007,407123,519
Taiwan2,256,521118,612
Thailand1,077,91862,827
Vietnam2,072,035126,017

Cities with the most shipments from Hong Kong

City Records Records
Last 90 Days
Atlanta, Georgia46,4123,254
Bayside, New York4,542841
Bentonville, Arkansas60,8892,230
Carson, California78,7214,334
City of Industry, California85,2673,496
Diamond Bar, California29,1262,756
El Paso, Texas22,5011,202
El Segundo, California21,831816
Fontana, California17,7441,416
Houston, Texas16,572916
Jamaica, New York28,6511,237
Los Angeles, California42,9781,903
Memphis, Tennessee14,5111,299
Miami, Florida22,0971,265
New York City, New York78,2293,573
New York, New York41,6261,904
Nutley, New Jersey5,809868
Ontario, California26,4561,095
Torrance, California24,0011,178
Valley Stream, New York21,172988
Data for this page is based on the shipper, consignee, and notify party addresses. Due to the nature of the raw data, we can't guarantee every entry on this page is associated with Hong Kong, and we can't guarantee this page includes all entries.