Summary of U.S. Imports from Hong Kong

Summary Information

ImportInfo.com started data collection on March 1st, 2019, and all counts and totals are based on data since then. Within the past 90 days Hong Kong has exported 183,105 containers and 171,198 bills of lading to the United States.

Manifests on File3,088,554
Manifests Last 90 Days128,061
Records3,715,430
Records Last 90 Days171,198
Containers4,611,541
Containers Last 90 Days183,105

* We define a manifest as a unique master bill of lading.

Map of the Top Exporting Cities in Hong Kong

Register Now for Comprehensive Access

Subscribe now for unlimited access to all manifests, vessels, shippers, consignees, and more.

Top Companies in Hong Kong

Company Records Records
Last 90 Days
Last Shipment
AUKEY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED16,7471,8532024-04-19
BAYCHEER INTERNATIONAL LIMITED23,67021,8622024-04-15
COHESION FREIGHT (HK) LTD85,8113,7412024-04-19
EVER LOYAL GLOBAL CO LIMITED38,42702023-08-11
EXPEDITORS26,3256102024-04-19
EXPEDITORS HONG KONG LIMITED32,0022882024-04-19
GENERAL TOYS CO.,LIMITED17,0519572024-04-19
HECNY SHIPPING LIMITED91,9755,2992024-04-19
HONGKONG MILLEY LIMITED29,4872,4222024-04-19
HONOUR LANE SHIPPING LIMITED173,0088,1182024-04-19
ORIENT STAR TRANSPORT INTERNATIONAL54,2853,1732024-04-19
P.A.C. OCEAN LINES LTD.19,1051322024-04-19
RS LOGISTICS LIMITED80,0203,5722024-04-19
SAILUN GROUP (HONGKONG) COMPANY LIM26,2882,9822024-04-19
SCANWELL CONTAINER LINE LTD.28,3909282024-04-19
SEAMASTER GLOBAL FORWARDING (HK) LI33,6581,0272024-04-19
SHINE INTERNATIONAL TRANSPORTATION24,7652852024-04-19
SINPEX CONNECTION LOGISTICS LIMITED30,2803,4122024-04-19
TOLL GLOBAL FORWARDING (HONG KONG)25,4995582024-04-19
UNIQUE LOGISTICS INTERNATIONAL (HON24,8169392024-04-19

Top U.S. Companies Importing from Hong Kong

Company Records Records
Last 90 Days
Last Shipment
AMERICAN GLOBAL LOGISTICS10,7074672024-04-19
BOC INTERNATIONAL, INC.11,7523862024-04-18
CGL COHESION GLOBAL LOGISTICS LLC19,2361492024-04-18
CONAIR CORPORATION17,1315392024-04-19
EXPEDITORS INTERNATIONAL OF WASHING29,8202772024-04-19
GOPLUS CORP16,4828352024-04-19
HECNY TRANSPORTATION, INC.69,0793,8972024-04-19
LEE KUM KEE (USA) INC11,4583592024-04-19
LG SOURCING, INC.11,24802022-07-06
MOTHERLINES, INC.16,8994162024-04-18
PORT-AIR EXPRESS12,26312024-03-09
SAILUN TIRE AMERICAS INC.10,8402492024-04-17
SCHENKER INC10,93802023-09-26
TANERA TRANSPORT LLC19,5122,0272024-04-19
UNION LOGISTICS INC24,3812422024-04-19
UNIQUE LOGISTICS INTL (NYC), LLC13,4226282024-04-19
VANGUARD LOGISTICS SERVICES USA INC12,363222024-04-14
WAL-MART CANADA CORP.10,2128082024-04-09
WALMART INC.74,0451,3042024-04-19
WECAN INTERNATIONAL LOGISTICS (USA) INC.16,025132024-04-15

Total Bills of Lading by Month from Hong Kong

50 Most Recent Bills of Lading

Run Date Master BOL House BOL Voyage # Bill Type Carrier Code IMO # Vessel Name Arrival Date US Port Foreign Port Quantity Weight Shipper Consignee Notify Party Commodity
2024-04-22YMJAW226515955SFOKSZX24040326001EHouse BillSFOK9944479HMM AQUAMARINE2024-04-18TACOMA, WASHINGTONYANTIAN CHINA (MAINLAND)438 CTN15,549 KSPORTSPOWER LIMITEDNATUS SPORTS AND RECREATION, INC.UNISNEW METAL SWING SET THIS SHIPMENT CONTAINS NO .
2024-04-22HLCUHKG2404AQVL9BANQ1058904330074EHouse BillBANQSEASPAN ADONIS2024-04-03LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIAYANTIAN CHINA (MAINLAND)20 PKG6,886 KCHICHIBU(HONGKONG) COMPANY LIMITEDLEXMARK INTERNACIONAL S.A. DE C.V.LEXMARK INTERNACIONAL S.A. DE C.V.PRINTER STEEL SHAFT
2024-04-22AGMRSAGAPIO5501S55Regular BillAGMR9380764SAGA PIONEER2024-04-20WILMINGTON, DELAWAREALL OTHER BRAZIL PORTS SOUTH OF RECIFE1 PCS530 KM V SAGA PIONEER VNEW JERSEY ELECTRIC MOTORS INCINCHCAPE SHIPPING SERVICES132 KW ELECTRIC BALLAST PUMP MOTOR (MOTOR REWIND AND BEARING REPLACEMENTS)
2024-04-22COSU6381899080CHQFHSH24041151061EHouse BillCHQF9516416COSCO FRANCE2024-02-16LONG BEACH, CALIFORNIASHANGHAI CHINA (MAINLAND)160 ROL3,140 KSUPERTEX INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDGUM TREE FABRICS INCGUM TREE FABRICS INC100 POLYESTER UPHOLSTERY FABRIC

Countries near Hong Kong

City Records Records
Last 90 Days
Bangladesh616,24528,782
Bhutan14,528461
Brunei1,27330
Cambodia227,92711,328
China25,839,7661,425,373
East Timor6,571290
Indonesia989,51941,488
Laos12,6201,057
Macau43,8861,450
Malaysia688,20829,917
Myanmar63,4902,226
North Korea9,514374
Philippines309,17811,938
South Korea2,691,982137,601
Taiwan2,833,409105,927
Thailand1,416,06968,569
Vietnam2,763,221133,550

Cities with the most shipments from Hong Kong

City Records Records
Last 90 Days
Atlanta, Georgia58,4861,680
Austin, Texas11,7991,037
Bentonville, Arkansas74,3261,327
Carson, California105,9684,581
Chino, California25,033994
City of Industry, California102,6232,905
Diamond Bar, California47,6433,495
El Paso, Texas28,8171,150
Fontana, California26,8501,740
Houston, Texas21,4291,111
Inglewood, California9,6003,877
Jamaica, New York34,356993
Los Angeles, California54,9572,491
Miami, Florida28,4571,442
New York City, New York99,8674,899
New York, New York52,7342,905
Ontario, California32,8411,032
Ooltewah, Tennessee4,9351,475
Torrance, California30,0311,130
Walnut, California12,9411,237
Data for this page is based on the shipper, consignee, and notify party addresses. Due to the nature of the raw data, we can't guarantee every entry on this page is associated with Hong Kong, and we can't guarantee this page includes all entries.